Football Stats
Herb FC ST. Gallen
Switzerland flagFC ST. Gallen
5. in Super League table

2026/27 FC ST. Gallen — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D1
L2
GF10
GA11
GD-1
PPG1.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W3
D0
L3
GF9
GA11
GD-2
PPG1.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W6
D1
L5
GF19
GA22
GD-3
PPG1.58
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC ST. Gallen — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC ST. Gallen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC ST. Gallen — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC ST. Gallen — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC ST. Gallen — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC ST. Gallen — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC ST. Gallen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC ST. Gallen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC ST. Gallen — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC ST. Gallen — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 FC ST. Gallen — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC ST. Gallen — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC ST. Gallen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen2–1Servette FC
24/10BSC Young Boys2–0Herb FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen
16/10Rapperswil0–2Herb FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen
11/10Herb FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen1–0Lausanne
20/09FC Basel 18931–3Herb FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen
16/09FC Lugano4–1Herb FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen
12/09Herb FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen0–3FC Sion
06/09Servette FC0–2Herb FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen
02/09Grasshoppers2–0Herb FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen
30/08Herb FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen3–4FC Thun

FC ST. Gallen — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 14% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
2.20
3.70
Scored
0.80
1.20
2.00
Conceded
0.70
1.00
1.70
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Ball possession
52%
Avg. shots/match
19.44
Avg. fouls/match
13.44
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
60%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.90
3.20
Scored
0.40
1.00
1.40
Conceded
0.90
0.90
1.80
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
19.75
Avg. fouls/match
16.13

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
18.92
19.00
18.83
Shots on target / match
6.25
6.50
6.00
Shots off target / match
7.00
7.33
6.67
Shot conversion rate
8.4%
8.8%
8.0%
Shots per goal
11.95
11.40
12.56
Shots on target per goal
3.95
3.90
4.00
Shots Over 10.5
92% (11/12)
100% (6/6)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 11.5
92% (11/12)
100% (6/6)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 12.5
92% (11/12)
100% (6/6)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 13.5
83% (10/12)
100% (6/6)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 14.5
75% (9/12)
83% (5/6)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
92% (11/12)
100% (6/6)
83% (5/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
75% (9/12)
83% (5/6)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
58% (7/12)
67% (4/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
42% (5/12)
33% (2/6)
50% (3/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 37% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.25
3.33
3.17
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (6/6)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
92% (11/12)
100% (6/6)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
67% (8/12)
67% (4/6)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
50% (6/12)
50% (3/6)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides AVG
2.17
1.83
2.50
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
92% (11/12)
83% (5/6)
100% (6/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
67% (8/12)
67% (4/6)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
42% (5/12)
33% (2/6)
50% (3/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
20% (2/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 17% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.94 (17/20)
10.11 (9/10)
11.88 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
88% (15/17)
89% (8/9)
88% (7/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
82% (14/17)
78% (7/9)
88% (7/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
65% (11/17)
56% (5/9)
75% (6/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
59% (10/17)
44% (4/9)
75% (6/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
53% (9/17)
44% (4/9)
63% (5/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
47% (8/17)
44% (4/9)
50% (4/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
29% (5/17)
22% (2/9)
38% (3/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
24% (4/17)
22% (2/9)
25% (2/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
12% (2/17)
11% (1/9)
13% (1/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
6.10
5.00
7.20
More Corners Than Opponent
55% (11/20)
30% (3/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
10% (1/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Corners Earned
122
50
72

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 8% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.20 (20/20)
5.40 (10/10)
5.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
104
54
50
Highest in a Match
10
10
10
Lowest in a Match
2
3
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

FC ST. Gallen's most common scores

Match result

2-1
2 (17%)
0-2
2 (17%)
3-2
1 (8%)
3-4
1 (8%)
3-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-0
4 (33%)
1-1
2 (17%)
0-0
2 (17%)
0-1
2 (17%)
0-2
1 (8%)

FC ST. Gallen's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (25%)
2
3 (25%)
5
2 (17%)
4
2 (17%)
7
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (50%)
2
3 (25%)
0
2 (17%)
4
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League.

Super League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Lugano121110342.83
2BSC Young Boys12741252.08
3FC Sion12723231.92
4FC Zurich12624201.67
5FC ST. Gallen12615191.58
6Servette FC12516161.33
7FC Basel 189312426141.17
8FC Luzern12345131.08
9FC Thun12417131.08
10FC Vaduz12318100.83
11Grasshoppers12246100.83
12Lausanne1213860.50