Football Stats
Herb FC Vaduz
Switzerland flagFC Vaduz
10. in Super League table

2026/27 FC Vaduz — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W3
D0
L2
GF14
GA8
GD+6
PPG1.80
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W0
D1
L6
GF10
GA17
GD-7
PPG0.14
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W3
D1
L8
GF24
GA25
GD-1
PPG0.83
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Vaduz — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • FC Vaduz — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Vaduz — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Vaduz — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Vaduz — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Vaduz — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • FC Vaduz — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • FC Vaduz — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Vaduz — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Vaduz — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 FC Vaduz — over 1.5 goals in the match in 17 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Vaduz — over 2.5 goals in the match in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Vaduz — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Vaduz — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Vaduz — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 17 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Grasshoppers2–2Herb FC VaduzFC Vaduz
24/10Servette FC2–1Herb FC VaduzFC Vaduz
11/10Herb FC VaduzFC Vaduz3–0FC Basel 1893
20/09Herb FC VaduzFC Vaduz1–2FC Thun
13/09FC Zurich2–1Herb FC VaduzFC Vaduz
05/09Herb FC VaduzFC Vaduz3–1Lausanne
02/09FC Luzern2–1Herb FC VaduzFC Vaduz
30/08Herb FC VaduzFC Vaduz5–2Grasshoppers
23/08BSC Young Boys4–2Herb FC VaduzFC Vaduz
13/08Herb FC VaduzFC Vaduz2–2Inter Turku

FC Vaduz — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 33% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
2.10
4.10
Scored
1.20
1.40
2.60
Conceded
0.80
0.70
1.50
BTTS %
60%
40%
50%
Clean sheet %
30%
50%
40%
Failed to score %
10%
20%
15%
Ball possession
—
Avg. shots/match
—
Avg. fouls/match
—
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
2.00
3.50
Scored
0.70
0.80
1.50
Conceded
0.80
1.20
2.00
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Ball possession
57%
Avg. shots/match
12.00
Avg. fouls/match
12.63

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 48% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.42
17.80
12.00
Shots on target / match
5.00
6.40
4.00
Shots off target / match
6.83
8.40
5.71
Shot conversion rate
13.9%
15.7%
11.9%
Shots per goal
7.21
6.36
8.40
Shots on target per goal
2.50
2.29
2.80
Shots Over 10.5
83% (10/12)
100% (5/5)
71% (5/7)
Shots Over 11.5
58% (7/12)
100% (5/5)
29% (2/7)
Shots Over 12.5
58% (7/12)
100% (5/5)
29% (2/7)
Shots Over 13.5
50% (6/12)
80% (4/5)
29% (2/7)
Shots Over 14.5
50% (6/12)
80% (4/5)
29% (2/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
67% (8/12)
80% (4/5)
57% (4/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (6/12)
80% (4/5)
29% (2/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
33% (4/12)
60% (3/5)
14% (1/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
17% (2/12)
40% (2/5)
0% (0/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 7% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.27
3.40
3.17
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
73% (8/11)
80% (4/5)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
73% (8/11)
80% (4/5)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
55% (6/11)
60% (3/5)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.45
1.40
1.50
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
82% (9/11)
80% (4/5)
83% (5/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
45% (5/11)
60% (3/5)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
9% (1/11)
0% (0/5)
17% (1/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 2.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 29% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
BTTS 1H
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.50 (14/20)
10.50 (6/10)
10.50 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
93% (13/14)
83% (5/6)
100% (8/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
86% (12/14)
83% (5/6)
88% (7/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
86% (12/14)
83% (5/6)
88% (7/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
71% (10/14)
83% (5/6)
63% (5/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
43% (6/14)
33% (2/6)
50% (4/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
36% (5/14)
33% (2/6)
38% (3/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
21% (3/14)
33% (2/6)
13% (1/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
14% (2/14)
17% (1/6)
13% (1/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/14)
0% (0/6)
0% (0/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.55
4.60
4.50
More Corners Than Opponent
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
91
46
45

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 12% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.45 (20/20)
4.20 (10/10)
4.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
89
42
47
Highest in a Match
9
9
9
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

FC Vaduz's most common scores

Match result

1-2
5 (42%)
2-3
2 (17%)
2-4
1 (8%)
3-1
1 (8%)
5-2
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-1
3 (25%)
2-2
2 (17%)
0-1
2 (17%)
0-2
1 (8%)
2-1
1 (8%)

FC Vaduz's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
6 (50%)
5
2 (17%)
4
2 (17%)
6
1 (8%)
7
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

2
5 (42%)
1
3 (25%)
4
2 (17%)
3
1 (8%)
0
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League.

Super League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Lugano121110342.83
2BSC Young Boys12741252.08
3FC Sion12723231.92
4FC Zurich12624201.67
5FC ST. Gallen12615191.58
6Servette FC12516161.33
7FC Basel 189312426141.17
8FC Luzern12345131.08
9FC Thun12417131.08
10FC Vaduz12318100.83
11Grasshoppers12246100.83
12Lausanne1213860.50