Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Servette FC
Streaks - Servette FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Servette FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Servette FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Servette FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Servette FC — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Servette FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - FC Zurich
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Zurich — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- FC Zurich — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- FC Zurich — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- FC Zurich — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- FC Zurich — over 1.5 offsides (10/10, 100%)
Series - Servette FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Servette FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Servette FC — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Servette FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Servette FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Servette FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
Series - FC Zurich
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FC Zurich — over 1.5 goals in the match in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Zurich — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Zurich — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Zurich — under 49.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Zurich — over 1.5 offsides in 14 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Servette FC is 50% better than FC Zurich in terms of win rate.
| Servette FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 |
Scored | 2.30 | 2.00 | 2.15 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.30 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Ball possession | 55% | 49% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.90 | 12.78 | 15.47 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.00 | 12.44 | 12.21 |
| FC Zurich | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 3.70 | 3.50 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.40 | 1.55 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 2.30 | 1.95 |
BTTS % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Ball possession | 46% | 50% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 10.78 | 12.78 | 11.78 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.89 | 13.56 | 12.72 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs FC ST. Gallen1-2
- 24/10/2026Wvs FC Vaduz2-1
- 16/10/2026Wvs Rotkreuz4-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs FC Sion3-0
- 19/09/2026Lvs BSC Young Boys2-3
- 16/09/2026Wvs FC Thun4-2
- 13/09/2026Wvs Lausanne1-0
- 06/09/2026Lvs FC ST. Gallen0-2
- 03/09/2026Lvs FC Lugano0-1
- 29/08/2026Dvs FC Luzern1-1
- 01/11/2026Wvs BSC Young Boys5-3
- 24/10/2026Wvs FC Luzern2-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs FC Aarau0-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs FC Thun4-2
- 19/09/2026Dvs FC Sion1-1
- 13/09/2026Wvs FC Vaduz2-1
- 05/09/2026Dvs Grasshoppers2-2
- 01/09/2026Lvs BSC Young Boys2-4
- 29/08/2026Wvs Lausanne3-2
- 22/08/2026Lvs FC Basel 18931-2
Goal thresholds
| Servette FC | FC Zurich | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Servette FC | FC Zurich | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Servette FC | FC Zurich | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Servette FC | FC Zurich | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.76 (37/40) | 10.95 (19/20) | 10.56 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 92% (34/37) | 84% (16/19) | 100% (18/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 86% (32/37) | 84% (16/19) | 89% (16/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 78% (29/37) | 74% (14/19) | 83% (15/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 68% (25/37) | 68% (13/19) | 67% (12/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 54% (20/37) | 58% (11/19) | 50% (9/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 38% (14/37) | 47% (9/19) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 24% (9/37) | 32% (6/19) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 24% (9/37) | 32% (6/19) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (3/37) | 11% (2/19) | 6% (1/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Servette FC | FC Zurich | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.80 | 5.60 | 4.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 28% (11/40) | 45% (9/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 45% (9/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 30% (6/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 192 | 112 | 80 |
| Overall | Servette FC | FC Zurich | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.15 | 5.45 | 6.85 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 28% (11/40) | 45% (9/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 25% (5/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 15% (3/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Against | 246 | 109 | 137 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Servette FC | FC Zurich | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.60 (40/40) | 4.65 (20/20) | 4.55 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 184 | 93 | 91 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 8 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Servette FC | FC Zurich | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |

