Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of FC Thun
Streaks - FC Thun
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Thun — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- FC Thun — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- FC Thun — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- FC Thun — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- FC Thun — over 39.5 booking points (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - FC Basel 1893
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Basel 1893 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- FC Basel 1893 — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- FC Basel 1893 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- FC Basel 1893 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- FC Basel 1893 — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - FC Thun
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FC Thun — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Thun — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Thun — over 29.5 booking points in 15 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Thun — under 49.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Thun — over 2.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
Series - FC Basel 1893
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FC Basel 1893 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Basel 1893 — over 29.5 booking points in 15 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Basel 1893 — over 2.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Basel 1893 — under 12.5 corners in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Basel 1893 — over 2.5 cards in 15 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. FC Basel 1893 is 50% better than FC Thun in terms of win rate.
| FC Thun | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.90 | 5.10 | 4.50 |
Scored | 1.30 | 2.00 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.85 |
BTTS % | 50% | 80% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Ball possession | 50% | 42% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.13 | 12.43 | 14.40 |
Avg. fouls/match | 17.00 | 17.00 | 17.00 |
| FC Basel 1893 | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 50% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 3.50 | 3.20 |
Scored | 1.00 | 1.70 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.90 | 1.80 | 1.85 |
BTTS % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Ball possession | 54% | 51% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.14 | 14.13 | 12.73 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.43 | 11.50 | 12.40 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Lausanne5-4
- 25/10/2026Lvs FC Lugano2-3
- 22/10/2026Lvs HNK Hajduk Split0-1
- 18/10/2026Dvs FC Schaffhausen1-1
- 15/10/2026Lvs Twente0-1
- 10/10/2026Lvs FC Zurich2-4
- 20/09/2026Wvs FC Vaduz2-1
- 16/09/2026Lvs Servette FC2-4
- 12/09/2026Lvs Grasshoppers0-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs FC Sion2-3
- 01/11/2026Lvs FC Lugano1-2
- 25/10/2026Dvs Grasshoppers0-0
- 16/10/2026Wvs Stade Nyonnais3-0
- 11/10/2026Lvs FC Vaduz0-3
- 20/09/2026Lvs FC ST. Gallen1-3
- 13/09/2026Wvs FC Luzern4-2
- 06/09/2026Lvs FC Lugano1-3
- 03/09/2026Lvs FC Sion1-2
- 29/08/2026Dvs BSC Young Boys3-3
- 22/08/2026Wvs FC Zurich2-1
Goal thresholds
| FC Thun | FC Basel 1893 | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| FC Thun | FC Basel 1893 | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| FC Thun | FC Basel 1893 | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. FC Basel 1893 posts a 12% higher average corners per match than FC Thun.
| Overall | FC Thun | FC Basel 1893 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.15 (33/40) | 9.61 (18/20) | 10.80 (15/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 85% (28/33) | 83% (15/18) | 87% (13/15) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 82% (27/33) | 78% (14/18) | 87% (13/15) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 67% (22/33) | 56% (10/18) | 80% (12/15) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 55% (18/33) | 44% (8/18) | 67% (10/15) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 42% (14/33) | 33% (6/18) | 53% (8/15) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 30% (10/33) | 28% (5/18) | 33% (5/15) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 21% (7/33) | 22% (4/18) | 20% (3/15) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 15% (5/33) | 17% (3/18) | 13% (2/15) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 12% (4/33) | 11% (2/18) | 13% (2/15) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | FC Thun | FC Basel 1893 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.80 | 4.90 | 4.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 192 | 98 | 94 |
| Overall | FC Thun | FC Basel 1893 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.60 | 5.45 | 5.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 30% (6/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 224 | 109 | 115 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. FC Basel 1893 posts a 13% higher average cards per match than FC Thun.
| Overall | FC Thun | FC Basel 1893 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.75 (40/40) | 4.45 (20/20) | 5.05 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 190 | 89 | 101 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 8 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | FC Thun | FC Basel 1893 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 3.5 | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 65% (26/40) | 45% (9/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 73% (29/40) | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |

