Football Stats
Herb FC Vaduz
FC VaduzAvg. points/match 1.30
Switzerland / Super League7 November 2026 at 18:00
Herb FC Sion
FC SionAvg. points/match 1.75

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

9 meetings — from the perspective of FC Vaduz

3W — FC Vaduz2D4W — FC Sion

Streaks - FC Vaduz

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Vaduz — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • FC Vaduz — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Vaduz — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Vaduz — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Vaduz — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - FC Sion

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Sion — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • FC Sion — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Sion — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Sion — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Sion — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)

Series - FC Vaduz

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 FC Vaduz — over 1.5 goals in the match in 17 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Vaduz — over 2.5 goals in the match in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Vaduz — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Vaduz — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Vaduz — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 17 matches in a row

Series - FC Sion

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 FC Sion — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Sion — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Sion — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Sion — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Sion — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
09/08Herb FC SionFC Sion3–2Herb FC VaduzFC Vaduz
06/04Herb FC SionFC Sion2–2Herb FC VaduzFC Vaduz
16/02Herb FC VaduzFC Vaduz1–2Herb FC SionFC Sion
10/11Herb FC SionFC Sion3–3Herb FC VaduzFC Vaduz
23/07Herb FC VaduzFC Vaduz0–2Herb FC SionFC Sion
11/04Herb FC VaduzFC Vaduz3–0Herb FC SionFC Sion
28/02Herb FC SionFC Sion0–2Herb FC VaduzFC Vaduz
20/12Herb FC SionFC Sion2–1Herb FC VaduzFC Vaduz
28/11Herb FC VaduzFC Vaduz4–1Herb FC SionFC Sion

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. FC Sion is 25% better than FC Vaduz in terms of win rate.

FC VaduzHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
20%
40%
Avg. goals/match
4.10
3.50
3.80
Scored
2.60
1.50
2.05
Conceded
1.50
2.00
1.75
BTTS %
70%
90%
80%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
0%
0%
0%
Ball possession
—
57%
57%
Avg. shots/match
—
12.00
—
Avg. fouls/match
—
12.63
12.71
FC SionHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
40%
50%
Avg. goals/match
3.60
4.00
3.80
Scored
2.20
2.10
2.15
Conceded
1.40
1.90
1.65
BTTS %
70%
70%
70%
Clean sheet %
30%
20%
25%
Failed to score %
0%
10%
5%
Ball possession
52%
54%
53%
Avg. shots/match
15.90
15.89
15.89
Avg. fouls/match
9.70
9.56
9.63

Last 10 matches

FC Vaduz is +24% better in terms of goals scored
2.60 goals/match
FC Vaduz at home
2.10 goals/match
FC Sion away

Goal thresholds

FC VaduzFC Sion
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
70% (14/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
85% (17/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
90% (18/20)
75% (15/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. FC Vaduz posts a 10% higher average corners per match than FC Sion.

OverallFC VaduzFC Sion
Match Corners AVG
9.97 (33/40)
10.50 (14/20)
9.58 (19/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
88% (29/33)
93% (13/14)
84% (16/19)
Over 7.5 Corners
79% (26/33)
86% (12/14)
74% (14/19)
Over 8.5 Corners
76% (25/33)
86% (12/14)
68% (13/19)
Over 9.5 Corners
67% (22/33)
71% (10/14)
63% (12/19)
Over 10.5 Corners
42% (14/33)
43% (6/14)
42% (8/19)
Over 11.5 Corners
30% (10/33)
36% (5/14)
26% (5/19)
Over 12.5 Corners
15% (5/33)
21% (3/14)
11% (2/19)
Over 13.5 Corners
9% (3/33)
14% (2/14)
5% (1/19)
Over 14.5 Corners
3% (1/33)
0% (0/14)
5% (1/19)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallFC VaduzFC Sion
Corners Earned Match
5.00
4.55
5.45
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (16/40)
25% (5/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
83% (33/40)
80% (16/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
73% (29/40)
65% (13/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (22/40)
45% (9/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
38% (15/40)
35% (7/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
23% (9/40)
15% (3/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (6/40)
10% (2/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Corners Earned
200
91
109

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. FC Vaduz posts a 14% higher average cards per match than FC Sion.

OverallFC VaduzFC Sion
Match Cards AVG
4.17 (40/40)
4.45 (20/20)
3.90 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
100% (20/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
83% (33/40)
80% (16/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
58% (23/40)
70% (14/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
38% (15/40)
40% (8/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
23% (9/40)
25% (5/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (2/40)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
167
89
78
Highest in a Match
9
9
7
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallFC VaduzFC Sion
Under 0.5
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 2.5
18% (7/40)
10% (2/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 3.5
55% (22/40)
55% (11/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 4.5
73% (29/40)
75% (15/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 5.5
83% (33/40)
85% (17/20)
80% (16/20)
Super League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Lugano121110342.83
2BSC Young Boys12741252.08
3FC Sion12723231.92
4FC Zurich12624201.67
5FC ST. Gallen12615191.58
6Servette FC12516161.33
7FC Basel 189312426141.17
8FC Luzern12345131.08
9FC Thun12417131.08
10FC Vaduz12318100.83
11Grasshoppers12246100.83
12Lausanne1213860.50