Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
7 meetings — from the perspective of Vasas
Streaks - Vasas
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Vasas — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Vasas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Vasas — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Vasas — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Vasas — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Ferencvarosi TC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Ferencvarosi TC — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Ferencvarosi TC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Ferencvarosi TC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Ferencvarosi TC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Ferencvarosi TC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Vasas
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in these two teams' recent matches.
Series - Ferencvarosi TC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Ferencvarosi TC — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ferencvarosi TC — is unbeaten in 18 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ferencvarosi TC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ferencvarosi TC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ferencvarosi TC — wins the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Ferencvarosi TC is 20% better than Vasas in terms of win rate.
| Vasas | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 3.20 | 3.25 |
Scored | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.95 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.20 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
| Ferencvarosi TC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.85 |
Scored | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.00 | 0.85 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Gyori ETO FC2-2
- 25/10/2026Lvs Paks0-2
- 16/10/2026Lvs MTK Budapest0-1
- 10/10/2026Dvs Kisvarda FC1-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Debreceni VSC4-2
- 04/09/2026Wvs Nyiregyhaza3-2
- 29/08/2026Lvs Ujpest1-3
- 22/08/2026Lvs Puskas Academy0-1
- 14/08/2026Wvs Budapest Honved2-1
- 08/08/2026Wvs Zalaegerszegi TE5-0
- 01/11/2026Wvs Paks2-0
- 25/10/2026Wvs MTK Budapest5-0
- 22/10/2026Wvs Torreense4-1
- 18/10/2026Dvs Kisvarda FC1-1
- 15/10/2026Wvs Plzen2-1
- 10/10/2026Dvs Debreceni VSC1-1
- 20/09/2026Dvs Nyiregyhaza1-1
- 17/09/2026Wvs Celtic3-1
- 06/09/2026Dvs Ujpest2-2
- 03/09/2026Wvs Gyori ETO FC3-0
Goal thresholds
| Vasas | Ferencvarosi TC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Vasas | Ferencvarosi TC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Vasas | Ferencvarosi TC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Ferencvarosi TC posts a 117% higher average corners per match than Vasas.
| Overall | Vasas | Ferencvarosi TC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.13 (8/40) | 5.00 (1/20) | 10.86 (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 88% (7/8) | 0% (0/1) | 100% (7/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 75% (6/8) | 0% (0/1) | 86% (6/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 75% (6/8) | 0% (0/1) | 86% (6/7) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 63% (5/8) | 0% (0/1) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (4/8) | 0% (0/1) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 38% (3/8) | 0% (0/1) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 25% (2/8) | 0% (0/1) | 29% (2/7) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/1) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/7) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Vasas | Ferencvarosi TC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.52 | 2.00 | 4.65 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (8/21) | 0% (0/1) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 76% (16/21) | 0% (0/1) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 57% (12/21) | 0% (0/1) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 48% (10/21) | 0% (0/1) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 33% (7/21) | 0% (0/1) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 29% (6/21) | 0% (0/1) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/21) | 0% (0/1) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/21) | 0% (0/1) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 95 | 2 | 93 |
| Overall | Vasas | Ferencvarosi TC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.19 | 3.00 | 5.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (8/21) | 0% (0/1) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 95% (20/21) | 100% (1/1) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 76% (16/21) | 0% (0/1) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 57% (12/21) | 0% (0/1) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 33% (7/21) | 0% (0/1) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 19% (4/21) | 0% (0/1) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/21) | 0% (0/1) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/21) | 0% (0/1) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 109 | 3 | 106 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Vasas posts a 15% higher average cards per match than Ferencvarosi TC.
| Overall | Vasas | Ferencvarosi TC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.38 (21/21) | 5.00 (1/1) | 4.35 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (20/21) | 100% (1/1) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (19/21) | 100% (1/1) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 76% (16/21) | 100% (1/1) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 67% (14/21) | 100% (1/1) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 48% (10/21) | 100% (1/1) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 38% (8/21) | 0% (0/1) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/21) | 0% (0/1) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (2/21) | 0% (0/1) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 92 | 5 | 87 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 5 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 5 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Vasas | Ferencvarosi TC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 55% (22/40) | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

