Football Stats
Herb MSV Duisburg
Germany flagMSV Duisburg
2. in 3. Liga table
Germany / 3. Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 MSV Duisburg — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W4
D2
L0
GF15
GA7
GD+8
PPG2.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W4
D0
L2
GF16
GA10
GD+6
PPG2.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W8
D2
L2
GF31
GA17
GD+14
PPG2.17
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • MSV Duisburg — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • MSV Duisburg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • MSV Duisburg — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • MSV Duisburg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • MSV Duisburg — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • MSV Duisburg — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • MSV Duisburg — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • MSV Duisburg — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • MSV Duisburg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • MSV Duisburg — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 MSV Duisburg — both teams score (BTTS) in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 MSV Duisburg — over 1.5 goals in the match in 14 matches in a row
  • 🔥 MSV Duisburg — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 MSV Duisburg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 MSV Duisburg — loses the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb MSV DuisburgMSV Duisburg3–3Stuttgart II
24/10FC Ingolstadt 042–1Herb MSV DuisburgMSV Duisburg
18/10Herb MSV DuisburgMSV Duisburg1–1FC Viktoria Köln
13/10FC Saarbrücken2–4Herb MSV DuisburgMSV Duisburg
10/10Herb MSV DuisburgMSV Duisburg3–2Hoffenheim II
20/09SV Wehen1–4Herb MSV DuisburgMSV Duisburg
15/09Herb MSV DuisburgMSV Duisburg2–1Havelse
12/09Fortuna Düsseldorf2–1Herb MSV DuisburgMSV Duisburg
05/09SSV Jahn Regensburg1–2Herb MSV DuisburgMSV Duisburg
29/08Herb MSV DuisburgMSV Duisburg3–0Würzburger Kickers

MSV Duisburg — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 43% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
2.00
3.50
Scored
0.90
1.30
2.20
Conceded
0.60
0.70
1.30
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
40%
20%
30%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
2.10
3.60
Scored
0.90
1.20
2.10
Conceded
0.60
0.90
1.50
BTTS %
20%
60%
40%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
60%
30%
45%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

MSV Duisburg's most common scores

Match result

3-0
2 (17%)
4-2
2 (17%)
1-2
2 (17%)
2-1
2 (17%)
3-3
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-0
2 (17%)
0-1
2 (17%)
0-0
2 (17%)
3-1
2 (17%)
3-0
1 (8%)

MSV Duisburg's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
6 (50%)
6
3 (25%)
5
2 (17%)
2
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (33%)
2
3 (25%)
0
2 (17%)
4
2 (17%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 3. Liga.

3. Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Viktoria Köln12822262.17
2MSV Duisburg12822262.17
3Rot-Weiß Essen12732242.00
4FC Saarbrücken12624201.67
5Alemannia Aachen12624201.67
6SV Wehen12534181.50
7FC Ingolstadt 0412534181.50
8Waldhof Mannheim12516161.33
9Hoffenheim II12516161.33
10Fortuna Düsseldorf12444161.33
11Hansa Rostock12444161.33
12SV Meppen12435151.25
13Stuttgart II12435151.25
14Preußen Münster12435151.25
15Würzburger Kickers12426141.17
16SSV Jahn Regensburg12345131.08
17Verl12336121.00
19Fortuna Köln12246100.83
20Havelse12246100.83