Football Stats
Herb Rio Ave
Rio AveAvg. points/match 1.10
Portugal / Primeira Liga8 November 2026 at 21:30
Herb SC Braga
SC BragaAvg. points/match 1.65

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Rio Ave

1W — Rio Ave3D6W — SC Braga

Streaks - Rio Ave

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Rio Ave — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Rio Ave — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Rio Ave — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Rio Ave — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Rio Ave — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - SC Braga

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • SC Braga — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • SC Braga — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • SC Braga — draws the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • SC Braga — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • SC Braga — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Rio Ave

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Rio Ave — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Rio Ave — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Rio Ave — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Rio Ave — over 29.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Rio Ave — under 4.5 offsides in 10 matches in a row

Series - SC Braga

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 SC Braga — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SC Braga — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SC Braga — over 1.5 offsides in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SC Braga — over 7.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SC Braga — under 11.5 corners in 7 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
08/02Herb SC BragaSC Braga3–0Herb Rio AveRio Ave
31/08Herb Rio AveRio Ave2–2Herb SC BragaSC Braga
02/03Herb Rio AveRio Ave2–1Herb SC BragaSC Braga
29/09Herb SC BragaSC Braga4–0Herb Rio AveRio Ave
09/03Herb Rio AveRio Ave0–0Herb SC BragaSC Braga
07/10Herb SC BragaSC Braga2–1Herb Rio AveRio Ave
05/03Herb SC BragaSC Braga2–0Herb Rio AveRio Ave
11/09Herb Rio AveRio Ave2–3Herb SC BragaSC Braga
17/04Herb Rio AveRio Ave0–0Herb SC BragaSC Braga
22/12Herb SC BragaSC Braga3–0Herb Rio AveRio Ave

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. SC Braga is 50% better than Rio Ave in terms of win rate.

Rio AveHomeAwayOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
3.60
2.10
2.85
Scored
1.20
0.90
1.05
Conceded
2.40
1.20
1.80
BTTS %
60%
30%
45%
Clean sheet %
10%
30%
20%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Ball possession
48%
47%
48%
Avg. shots/match
13.40
6.67
10.21
Avg. fouls/match
10.20
11.22
10.68
SC BragaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
70%
20%
45%
Avg. goals/match
2.50
1.90
2.20
Scored
1.80
0.80
1.30
Conceded
0.70
1.10
0.90
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
0%
50%
25%
Ball possession
60%
57%
58%
Avg. shots/match
15.57
10.63
12.93
Avg. fouls/match
12.50
14.44
13.53

Last 10 matches

Rio Ave is +50% better in terms of goals scored
1.20 goals/match
Rio Ave at home
0.80 goals/match
SC Braga away

Goal thresholds

Rio AveSC Braga
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
55% (11/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
70% (14/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Rio Ave posts a 35% higher average corners per match than SC Braga.

OverallRio AveSC Braga
Match Corners AVG
9.39 (36/40)
10.68 (19/20)
7.94 (17/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
78% (28/36)
84% (16/19)
71% (12/17)
Over 7.5 Corners
67% (24/36)
79% (15/19)
53% (9/17)
Over 8.5 Corners
58% (21/36)
74% (14/19)
41% (7/17)
Over 9.5 Corners
44% (16/36)
58% (11/19)
29% (5/17)
Over 10.5 Corners
31% (11/36)
53% (10/19)
6% (1/17)
Over 11.5 Corners
22% (8/36)
37% (7/19)
6% (1/17)
Over 12.5 Corners
17% (6/36)
26% (5/19)
6% (1/17)
Over 13.5 Corners
14% (5/36)
21% (4/19)
6% (1/17)
Over 14.5 Corners
8% (3/36)
16% (3/19)
0% (0/17)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallRio AveSC Braga
Corners Earned Match
4.70
4.55
4.85
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (20/40)
30% (6/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
78% (31/40)
75% (15/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
68% (27/40)
60% (12/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (22/40)
45% (9/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (12/40)
30% (6/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
23% (9/40)
25% (5/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (6/40)
20% (4/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Corners Earned
188
91
97

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. SC Braga posts a 14% higher average cards per match than Rio Ave.

OverallRio AveSC Braga
Match Cards AVG
4.50 (40/40)
4.20 (20/20)
4.80 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
83% (33/40)
80% (16/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (24/40)
55% (11/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
53% (21/40)
45% (9/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (10/40)
20% (4/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
18% (7/40)
10% (2/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Total Cards
180
84
96
Highest in a Match
9
9
9
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallRio AveSC Braga
Under 0.5
10% (4/40)
5% (1/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 1.5
30% (12/40)
20% (4/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 2.5
48% (19/40)
45% (9/20)
50% (10/20)
Under 3.5
70% (28/40)
65% (13/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 4.5
93% (37/40)
85% (17/20)
100% (20/20)
Under 5.5
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Primeira Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Porto101000303.00
2Benfica10811252.50
3Sporting CP10631212.10
4Santa Clara10631212.10
5Arouca10622202.00
6Academico Viseu10622202.00
7GIL Vicente10433151.50
8SC Braga10424141.40
9Moreirense10424141.40
10Alverca10325111.10
11Famalicao10244101.00
12Estrela10244101.00
13Vitória SC1023590.90
14Maritimo1022680.80
15Nacional1021770.70
16Rio Ave1021770.70
17Casa Pia1021770.70
18Estoril1002820.20