Football Stats
Herb Sporting CP
Sporting CPAvg. points/match 2.20
Portugal / Primeira Liga7 November 2026 at 21:30
Herb Moreirense
MoreirenseAvg. points/match 1.10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Sporting CP

8W — Sporting CP1D1W — Moreirense

Streaks - Sporting CP

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sporting CP — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Sporting CP — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Sporting CP — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Sporting CP — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sporting CP — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - Moreirense

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Moreirense — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Moreirense — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Moreirense — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Moreirense — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Moreirense — loses the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Sporting CP

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Sporting CP — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sporting CP — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sporting CP — over 19.5 booking points in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sporting CP — under 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sporting CP — over 6.5 corners in 6 matches in a row

Series - Moreirense

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Moreirense — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Moreirense — under 11.5 corners in 14 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Moreirense — under 6.5 corners won in 10 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
21/02Herb MoreirenseMoreirense0–3Herb Sporting CPSporting CP
22/09Herb Sporting CPSporting CP3–0Herb MoreirenseMoreirense
18/04Herb Sporting CPSporting CP3–1Herb MoreirenseMoreirense
05/12Herb MoreirenseMoreirense2–1Herb Sporting CPSporting CP
19/02Herb MoreirenseMoreirense0–2Herb Sporting CPSporting CP
17/09Herb Sporting CPSporting CP3–0Herb MoreirenseMoreirense
14/03Herb MoreirenseMoreirense0–2Herb Sporting CPSporting CP
23/10Herb Sporting CPSporting CP1–0Herb MoreirenseMoreirense
05/04Herb MoreirenseMoreirense1–1Herb Sporting CPSporting CP
28/11Herb Sporting CPSporting CP2–1Herb MoreirenseMoreirense

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Sporting CP is 117% better than Moreirense in terms of win rate.

Sporting CPHomeAwayOverall
Win %
70%
60%
65%
Avg. goals/match
4.10
2.60
3.35
Scored
2.80
2.00
2.40
Conceded
1.30
0.60
0.95
BTTS %
80%
50%
65%
Clean sheet %
20%
50%
35%
Failed to score %
0%
10%
5%
Ball possession
59%
57%
58%
Avg. shots/match
13.33
14.00
13.68
Avg. fouls/match
10.44
12.00
11.26
MoreirenseHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.40
2.70
2.55
Scored
1.10
0.80
0.95
Conceded
1.30
1.90
1.60
BTTS %
40%
50%
45%
Clean sheet %
20%
10%
15%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Ball possession
45%
42%
44%
Avg. shots/match
10.60
6.78
8.79
Avg. fouls/match
13.00
13.11
13.05

Last 10 matches

Sporting CP is +250% better in terms of goals scored
2.80 goals/match
Sporting CP at home
0.80 goals/match
Moreirense away

Goal thresholds

Sporting CPMoreirense
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
55% (11/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
75% (15/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallSporting CPMoreirense
Match Corners AVG
8.03 (38/40)
8.00 (19/20)
8.05 (19/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
68% (26/38)
74% (14/19)
63% (12/19)
Over 7.5 Corners
58% (22/38)
58% (11/19)
58% (11/19)
Over 8.5 Corners
45% (17/38)
47% (9/19)
42% (8/19)
Over 9.5 Corners
29% (11/38)
26% (5/19)
32% (6/19)
Over 10.5 Corners
21% (8/38)
26% (5/19)
16% (3/19)
Over 11.5 Corners
8% (3/38)
5% (1/19)
11% (2/19)
Over 12.5 Corners
5% (2/38)
0% (0/19)
11% (2/19)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/38)
0% (0/19)
0% (0/19)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/38)
0% (0/19)
0% (0/19)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallSporting CPMoreirense
Corners Earned Match
3.98
4.90
3.05
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (16/40)
55% (11/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
68% (27/40)
70% (14/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
45% (18/40)
55% (11/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
30% (12/40)
40% (8/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
23% (9/40)
35% (7/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
25% (5/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
13% (5/40)
20% (4/20)
5% (1/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (4/40)
20% (4/20)
0% (0/20)
Corners Earned
159
98
61

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Moreirense posts a 8% higher average cards per match than Sporting CP.

OverallSporting CPMoreirense
Match Cards AVG
4.38 (40/40)
4.20 (20/20)
4.55 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
100% (20/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
93% (37/40)
95% (19/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (30/40)
70% (14/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (24/40)
50% (10/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (16/40)
35% (7/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
28% (11/40)
25% (5/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (8/40)
20% (4/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Total Cards
175
84
91
Highest in a Match
11
10
11
Lowest in a Match
0
1
0

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallSporting CPMoreirense
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
23% (9/40)
10% (2/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 2.5
43% (17/40)
35% (7/20)
50% (10/20)
Under 3.5
55% (22/40)
45% (9/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 4.5
83% (33/40)
75% (15/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 5.5
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Primeira Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Porto101000303.00
2Benfica10811252.50
3Sporting CP10631212.10
4Santa Clara10631212.10
5Arouca10622202.00
6Academico Viseu10622202.00
7GIL Vicente10433151.50
8SC Braga10424141.40
9Moreirense10424141.40
10Alverca10325111.10
11Famalicao10244101.00
12Estrela10244101.00
13Vitória SC1023590.90
14Maritimo1022680.80
15Nacional1021770.70
16Rio Ave1021770.70
17Casa Pia1021770.70
18Estoril1002820.20