Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Alanyaspor
Streaks - Alanyaspor
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Alanyaspor — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Alanyaspor — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Alanyaspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Alanyaspor — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Alanyaspor — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Trabzonspor
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Trabzonspor — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Trabzonspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Trabzonspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Trabzonspor — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
- Trabzonspor — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Alanyaspor
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Alanyaspor — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alanyaspor — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alanyaspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alanyaspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alanyaspor — over 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Series - Trabzonspor
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Trabzonspor — wins in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Trabzonspor — is unbeaten in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Trabzonspor — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Trabzonspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 18 matches in a row
- 🔥 Trabzonspor — wins the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Trabzonspor is 67% better than Alanyaspor in terms of win rate.
| Alanyaspor | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 2.40 | 2.65 |
Scored | 1.90 | 0.60 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.80 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Ball possession | 49% | 45% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.22 | 9.40 | 11.21 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.89 | 13.60 | 12.79 |
| Trabzonspor | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 3.40 | 3.00 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.70 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.70 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 30% | 70% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 54% | 53% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.67 | 15.00 | 14.33 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.00 | 10.40 | 10.70 |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Lvs Gençlerbirliği S.K.0-5
- 27/10/2026Wvs 12 Bingölspor4-1
- 23/10/2026Lvs Kocaelispor1-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs Fenerbahçe0-3
- 10/10/2026Dvs Erzurumspor FK0-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Çorum FK2-1
- 12/09/2026Dvs Göztepe2-2
- 07/09/2026Wvs Rizespor1-0
- 30/08/2026Lvs Eyüpspor1-2
- 23/08/2026Wvs Beşiktaş1-0
- 01/11/2026Wvs Gaziantep FK2-0
- 26/10/2026Wvs Rizespor4-3
- 22/10/2026Wvs Heart Of Midlothian2-0
- 19/10/2026Wvs Beşiktaş2-0
- 15/10/2026Wvs KuPS4-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Samsunspor3-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Galatasaray4-0
- 12/09/2026Lvs Konyaspor0-1
- 06/09/2026Wvs Gençlerbirliği S.K.5-0
- 31/08/2026Lvs Amed1-2
Goal thresholds
| Alanyaspor | Trabzonspor | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 90% (18/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Alanyaspor | Trabzonspor | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 90% (18/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Alanyaspor | Trabzonspor | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 90% (18/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Trabzonspor posts a 9% higher average corners per match than Alanyaspor.
| Overall | Alanyaspor | Trabzonspor | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.23 (39/40) | 8.84 (19/20) | 9.60 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 77% (30/39) | 68% (13/19) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 59% (23/39) | 53% (10/19) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 49% (19/39) | 42% (8/19) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 44% (17/39) | 42% (8/19) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 36% (14/39) | 37% (7/19) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 31% (12/39) | 26% (5/19) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 23% (9/39) | 21% (4/19) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 15% (6/39) | 21% (4/19) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (3/39) | 11% (2/19) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Alanyaspor | Trabzonspor | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.00 | 4.95 | 5.05 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 60% (12/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 200 | 99 | 101 |
| Overall | Alanyaspor | Trabzonspor | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.20 | 3.85 | 4.55 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 168 | 77 | 91 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Alanyaspor | Trabzonspor | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.67 (40/40) | 4.55 (20/20) | 4.80 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 187 | 91 | 96 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 10 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Trabzonspor is 29% better than Alanyaspor in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Alanyaspor | Trabzonspor | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.70 | 11.10 | 14.30 |
Shots on target / match | 5.10 | 3.50 | 6.70 |
Shots off target / match | 4.95 | 5.00 | 4.90 |
Shot conversion rate | 13.0% | 8.1% | 16.8% |
Shots per goal | 7.70 | 12.33 | 5.96 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.09 | 3.89 | 2.79 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 60% (12/20) | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 55% (11/20) | 30% (3/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 55% (11/20) | 30% (3/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 75% (15/20) | 50% (5/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 55% (11/20) | 30% (3/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 30% (6/20) | 0% (0/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 25% (5/20) | 0% (0/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Trabzonspor posts a 26% higher offsides per match than Alanyaspor.
| Overall | Alanyaspor | Trabzonspor | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.25 | 4.30 | 4.20 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.15 | 1.90 | 2.40 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Trabzonspor is 84% better than Alanyaspor in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Alanyaspor | Trabzonspor | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.28 | 0.90 | 1.66 |
xGA (Against) | 1.53 | 1.64 | 1.42 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Alanyaspor | Trabzonspor | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |

