Football Stats
Herb Dinamo Bucuresti
Romania flagDinamo Bucuresti
1. in Liga I table
Romania / Liga I2026/27 season

2026/27 Dinamo Bucuresti — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W7
D0
L0
GF21
GA3
GD+18
PPG3.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W3
D3
L1
GF10
GA6
GD+4
PPG1.71
Last 5
Overall
Matches14
W10
D3
L1
GF31
GA9
GD+22
PPG2.36
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Dinamo Bucuresti — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Dinamo Bucuresti — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Dinamo Bucuresti — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Dinamo Bucuresti — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Dinamo Bucuresti — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Dinamo Bucuresti — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Dinamo Bucuresti — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Dinamo Bucuresti — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Dinamo Bucuresti — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Dinamo Bucuresti — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Dinamo Bucuresti — is unbeaten in 15 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Dinamo Bucuresti — over 1.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Dinamo Bucuresti — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Dinamo Bucuresti — wins the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Dinamo Bucuresti — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 13 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti2–0Uta Arad
28/10Herb Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti5–2Chindia Targoviste
25/10CFR 1907 Cluj2–2Herb Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti
16/10Herb Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti2–0FC Botosani
09/10Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe0–2Herb Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti
20/09Herb Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti4–0Farul Constanta
11/09Csikszereda1–3Herb Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti
05/09Herb Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti2–1FCSB
02/09Sporting Lieşti1–4Herb Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti
29/08Corvinul Hunedoara1–1Herb Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti

Dinamo Bucuresti — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 75% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
70%
70%
70%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
2.20
3.30
Scored
1.00
1.70
2.70
Conceded
0.10
0.50
0.60
BTTS %
0%
40%
20%
Clean sheet %
90%
60%
75%
Failed to score %
30%
10%
20%
Ball possession
56%
Avg. shots/match
18.33
Avg. fouls/match
11.22
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.20
2.60
Scored
0.90
0.70
1.60
Conceded
0.50
0.50
1.00
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
50%
60%
55%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%
Ball possession
59%
Avg. shots/match
17.63
Avg. fouls/match
10.13

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
19.15
19.14
19.17
Shots on target / match
6.23
7.00
5.33
Shots off target / match
8.23
6.86
9.83
Shot conversion rate
12.0%
15.7%
7.8%
Shots per goal
8.30
6.38
12.78
Shots on target per goal
2.70
2.33
3.56
Shots Over 10.5
100% (13/13)
100% (7/7)
100% (6/6)
Shots Over 11.5
92% (12/13)
86% (6/7)
100% (6/6)
Shots Over 12.5
85% (11/13)
86% (6/7)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 13.5
85% (11/13)
86% (6/7)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 14.5
85% (11/13)
86% (6/7)
83% (5/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
92% (12/13)
100% (7/7)
83% (5/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
69% (9/13)
71% (5/7)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
69% (9/13)
71% (5/7)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
38% (5/13)
57% (4/7)
17% (1/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 186% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.17
3.71
2.40
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (7/7)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
92% (11/12)
86% (6/7)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (6/12)
57% (4/7)
40% (2/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
25% (3/12)
43% (3/7)
0% (0/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.67
2.29
0.80
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
83% (10/12)
86% (6/7)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
33% (4/12)
57% (4/7)
0% (0/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
17% (2/12)
29% (2/7)
0% (0/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.12 (17/20)
9.00 (9/10)
9.25 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
82% (14/17)
78% (7/9)
88% (7/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
76% (13/17)
78% (7/9)
75% (6/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
76% (13/17)
78% (7/9)
75% (6/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
35% (6/17)
33% (3/9)
38% (3/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
24% (4/17)
22% (2/9)
25% (2/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
12% (2/17)
11% (1/9)
13% (1/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
12% (2/17)
11% (1/9)
13% (1/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/17)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.65
5.50
5.80
More Corners Than Opponent
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
113
55
58

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 25% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.85 (20/20)
6.50 (10/10)
5.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
117
65
52
Highest in a Match
13
13
12
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Dinamo Bucuresti's most common scores

Match result

2-0
3 (21%)
1-1
2 (14%)
2-1
2 (14%)
4-0
2 (14%)
0-1
1 (7%)

Half-time result

1-0
5 (36%)
0-1
3 (21%)
2-0
3 (21%)
0-0
2 (14%)
3-1
1 (7%)

Dinamo Bucuresti's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
5 (36%)
4
4 (29%)
1
2 (14%)
3
2 (14%)
6
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
8 (57%)
2
3 (21%)
0
2 (14%)
4
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga I.

Liga I — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Dinamo Bucuresti141031332.36
3Rapid14932302.14
4Universitatea Cluj14815251.79
5Petrolul Ploiesti14734241.71
6Farul Constanta14653231.64
7FCSB14635211.50
8Corvinul Hunedoara14545191.36
9CFR 1907 Cluj14536181.29
10Uta Arad14536181.29
12FC Botosani14356141.00
13Oţelul14266120.86
14Arges Pitesti14338120.86
15FC Voluntari14221080.57
16Csikszereda14121150.36