Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Heerenveen
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Heerenveen — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Heerenveen — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Heerenveen — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Heerenveen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Heerenveen — over 1.5 goals in the match (16/20, 80%)
Streaks - De Treffers
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- De Treffers — is unbeaten (10/10, 100%)
- De Treffers — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (10/10, 100%)
- De Treffers — over 49.5 booking points (1/1, 100%)
- De Treffers — over 2.5 offsides (1/1, 100%)
- De Treffers — under 3.5 offsides (1/1, 100%)
Series - Heerenveen
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Heerenveen — wins in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Heerenveen — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Heerenveen — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Heerenveen — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Heerenveen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Series - De Treffers
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in these two teams' recent matches.
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Heerenveen is 25% better than De Treffers in terms of win rate.
| Heerenveen | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.85 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.70 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.60 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Ball possession | 53% | 53% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.70 | 13.40 | 14.05 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.30 | 9.10 | 9.20 |
| De Treffers | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | — | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | — | 3.40 |
Scored | 2.40 | — | 2.40 |
Conceded | 1.00 | — | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 70% | — | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | — | 30% |
Failed to score % | 0% | — | 0% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs NEC Nijmegen1-0
- 28/10/2026Wvs Excelsior Maassluis2-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs ADO Den Haag3-2
- 16/10/2026Wvs Excelsior4-0
- 09/10/2026Lvs PSV Eindhoven0-2
- 19/09/2026Wvs Sparta Rotterdam4-0
- 13/09/2026Dvs Telstar0-0
- 06/09/2026Lvs AZ Alkmaar2-3
- 30/08/2026Dvs Willem II2-2
- 22/08/2026Lvs PEC Zwolle0-2
- 29/10/2026Wvs Heracles1-0
- 24/10/2026Dvs Sparta Rotterdam II3-3
- 10/10/2026Wvs Barendrecht4-0
- 26/09/2026Wvs Spakenburg5-0
- 12/09/2026Dvs Koninklijke HFC1-1
- 29/08/2026Dvs Rijnsburgse Boys1-1
- 15/08/2026Wvs GVVV Veenendaal5-1
- 11/07/2026Dvs VVV Venlo2-2
- 04/07/2026Dvs FC Eindhoven1-1
- 01/07/2026Dvs NEC Nijmegen1-1
Goal thresholds
| Heerenveen | De Treffers | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | — |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | — |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | — |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | — |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | — |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 90% (9/10) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) |
| Heerenveen | De Treffers | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | — |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | — |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | — |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | — |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | — |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 90% (9/10) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) |
| Heerenveen | De Treffers | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | — |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | — |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | — |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | — |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | — |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 90% (9/10) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. De Treffers posts a 55% higher average corners per match than Heerenveen.
| Overall | Heerenveen | De Treffers | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.57 (21/30) | 10.30 (20/20) | 16.00 (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 90% (19/21) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 76% (16/21) | 75% (15/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 76% (16/21) | 75% (15/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 57% (12/21) | 55% (11/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 43% (9/21) | 40% (8/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 43% (9/21) | 40% (8/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 24% (5/21) | 20% (4/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 24% (5/21) | 20% (4/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 19% (4/21) | 15% (3/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Heerenveen | De Treffers | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.33 | 5.30 | 6.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (10/21) | 50% (10/20) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (19/21) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 81% (17/21) | 80% (16/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 67% (14/21) | 65% (13/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 48% (10/21) | 45% (9/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 24% (5/21) | 25% (5/20) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 14% (3/21) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/21) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/1) |
Corners Earned | 112 | 106 | 6 |
| Overall | Heerenveen | De Treffers | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.19 | 4.95 | 10.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (10/21) | 50% (10/20) | 0% (0/1) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 81% (17/21) | 80% (16/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 71% (15/21) | 70% (14/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 57% (12/21) | 55% (11/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 57% (12/21) | 55% (11/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 38% (8/21) | 35% (7/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 19% (4/21) | 15% (3/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 14% (3/21) | 10% (2/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Corners Against | 109 | 99 | 10 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. De Treffers posts a 205% higher average cards per match than Heerenveen.
| Overall | Heerenveen | De Treffers | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.24 (21/21) | 2.95 (20/20) | 9.00 (1/1) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (21/21) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 81% (17/21) | 80% (16/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 52% (11/21) | 50% (10/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 38% (8/21) | 35% (7/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 24% (5/21) | 20% (4/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 14% (3/21) | 10% (2/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (1/21) | 0% (0/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/21) | 0% (0/20) | 100% (1/1) |
Total Cards | 68 | 59 | 9 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 6 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 9 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Heerenveen | De Treffers | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 7% (2/30) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 17% (5/30) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 47% (14/30) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 3.5 | 57% (17/30) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 4.5 | 77% (23/30) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (28/30) | 100% (20/20) | 80% (8/10) |
Sample table layout — Netherlands, real data coming soon.

