Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
2 meetings — from the perspective of Borussia Mönchengladbach
Streaks - Borussia Mönchengladbach
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Borussia Mönchengladbach — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Borussia Mönchengladbach — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Borussia Mönchengladbach — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Borussia Mönchengladbach — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Borussia Mönchengladbach — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - SV Darmstadt 98
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- SV Darmstadt 98 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- SV Darmstadt 98 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- SV Darmstadt 98 — loses away (7/10, 70%)
- SV Darmstadt 98 — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- SV Darmstadt 98 — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Borussia Mönchengladbach
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Borussia Mönchengladbach — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Borussia Mönchengladbach — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Borussia Mönchengladbach — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Borussia Mönchengladbach — over 19.5 booking points in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Borussia Mönchengladbach — under 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Series - SV Darmstadt 98
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 SV Darmstadt 98 — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 SV Darmstadt 98 — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 SV Darmstadt 98 — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 SV Darmstadt 98 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 SV Darmstadt 98 — over 29.5 booking points in 9 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Borussia Mönchengladbach is 50% better than SV Darmstadt 98 in terms of win rate.
| Borussia Mönchengladbach | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 3.70 | 3.45 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.40 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 2.30 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 45% | 50% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.60 | 14.10 | 13.35 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.80 | 11.70 | 11.75 |
| SV Darmstadt 98 | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.90 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 2.20 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Ball possession | 46% | 49% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.10 | 11.50 | 12.80 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.70 | 10.30 | 11.00 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs SC Paderborn 070-0
- 27/10/2026Wvs Karlsruher SC2-0
- 23/10/2026Wvs VfB Stuttgart3-2
- 18/10/2026Lvs 1899 Hoffenheim1-2
- 11/10/2026Lvs 1. FC Köln1-2
- 19/09/2026Lvs FSV Mainz 053-4
- 12/09/2026Lvs SC Freiburg0-5
- 05/09/2026Lvs SV Elversberg3-4
- 29/08/2026Lvs RB Leipzig0-3
- 23/08/2026Wvs Schott Mainz5-0
- 31/10/2026Dvs 1. FC Magdeburg1-1
- 27/10/2026Wvs SV Elversberg2-0
- 23/10/2026Dvs FC St. Pauli0-0
- 18/10/2026Lvs Karlsruher SC0-4
- 10/10/2026Wvs Energie Cottbus3-1
- 18/09/2026Lvs VfL Wolfsburg1-5
- 11/09/2026Wvs Arminia Bielefeld2-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs 1. FC Kaiserslautern0-3
- 30/08/2026Lvs Hannover 960-1
- 23/08/2026Wvs FC Carl Zeiss Jena2-1
Goal thresholds
| Borussia Mönchengladbach | SV Darmstadt 98 | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Borussia Mönchengladbach | SV Darmstadt 98 | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Borussia Mönchengladbach | SV Darmstadt 98 | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. SV Darmstadt 98 posts a 25% higher average corners per match than Borussia Mönchengladbach.
| Overall | Borussia Mönchengladbach | SV Darmstadt 98 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.35 (40/40) | 9.20 (20/20) | 11.50 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 88% (35/40) | 75% (15/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 83% (33/40) | 70% (14/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 58% (23/40) | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 53% (21/40) | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 45% (18/40) | 25% (5/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Borussia Mönchengladbach | SV Darmstadt 98 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.25 | 3.80 | 4.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 170 | 76 | 94 |
| Overall | Borussia Mönchengladbach | SV Darmstadt 98 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.10 | 5.40 | 6.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 85% (34/40) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 244 | 108 | 136 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Borussia Mönchengladbach posts a 10% higher average cards per match than SV Darmstadt 98.
| Overall | Borussia Mönchengladbach | SV Darmstadt 98 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.67 (40/40) | 4.90 (20/20) | 4.45 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 85% (17/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 187 | 98 | 89 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Borussia Mönchengladbach | SV Darmstadt 98 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (24/40) | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (30/40) | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Sample table layout — Germany, real data coming soon.

