Football Stats
Herb Karlsruher SC
Germany flagKarlsruher SC
13. in 2. Bundesliga table

2026/27 Karlsruher SC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D0
L3
GF10
GA11
GD-1
PPG1.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W0
D2
L2
GF3
GA10
GD-7
PPG0.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W3
D2
L5
GF13
GA21
GD-8
PPG1.10
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Karlsruher SC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Karlsruher SC — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Karlsruher SC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Karlsruher SC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Karlsruher SC — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Karlsruher SC — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Karlsruher SC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Karlsruher SC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Karlsruher SC — loses the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Karlsruher SC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Karlsruher SC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Karlsruher SC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Karlsruher SC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Karlsruher SCKarlsruher SC2–11. FC Heidenheim
27/10Borussia Mönchengladbach2–0Herb Karlsruher SCKarlsruher SC
24/101. FC Magdeburg6–1Herb Karlsruher SCKarlsruher SC
18/10Herb Karlsruher SCKarlsruher SC4–0SV Darmstadt 98
11/10FC St. Pauli2–0Herb Karlsruher SCKarlsruher SC
19/09Herb Karlsruher SCKarlsruher SC0–11. FC Nürnberg
13/09Herb Karlsruher SCKarlsruher SC0–3Energie Cottbus
04/09Hannover 962–2Herb Karlsruher SCKarlsruher SC
29/08Herb Karlsruher SCKarlsruher SC2–5VfL Wolfsburg
21/08Preußen Münster1–2Herb Karlsruher SCKarlsruher SC

Karlsruher SC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.90
3.60
Scored
0.90
0.90
1.80
Conceded
0.80
1.00
1.80
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
30%
50%
40%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
15.50
Avg. fouls/match
11.70
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
30%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.80
2.90
Scored
0.10
0.60
0.70
Conceded
1.00
1.20
2.20
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
20%
30%
25%
Failed to score %
90%
60%
75%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
12.20
Avg. fouls/match
11.90

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 13% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
15.40
16.17
14.25
Shots on target / match
6.00
6.00
6.00
Shots off target / match
5.40
5.67
5.00
Shot conversion rate
8.4%
10.3%
5.3%
Shots per goal
11.85
9.70
19.00
Shots on target per goal
4.62
3.60
8.00
Shots Over 10.5
90% (9/10)
83% (5/6)
100% (4/4)
Shots Over 11.5
90% (9/10)
83% (5/6)
100% (4/4)
Shots Over 12.5
70% (7/10)
83% (5/6)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 13.5
50% (5/10)
67% (4/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots Over 14.5
50% (5/10)
67% (4/6)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
90% (9/10)
83% (5/6)
100% (4/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
80% (8/10)
83% (5/6)
75% (3/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
50% (5/10)
50% (3/6)
50% (2/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
50% (5/10)
50% (3/6)
50% (2/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 74% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.70
3.33
4.25
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (10/10)
100% (6/6)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
90% (9/10)
83% (5/6)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
80% (8/10)
83% (5/6)
75% (3/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
50% (5/10)
50% (3/6)
50% (2/4)
Team Offsides AVG
1.80
2.17
1.25
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
90% (9/10)
83% (5/6)
100% (4/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (5/10)
67% (4/6)
25% (1/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
30% (3/10)
50% (3/6)
0% (0/4)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 64% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.21
1.46
0.89
xGA (Against)
1.53
1.53
1.55

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 35% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.65 (20/20)
11.10 (10/10)
8.20 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.25
5.50
5.00
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Corners Earned
105
55
50

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 9% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.35 (20/20)
3.20 (10/10)
3.50 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
67
32
35
Highest in a Match
6
6
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Karlsruher SC's most common scores

Match result

2-1
2 (20%)
2-2
1 (10%)
4-0
1 (10%)
1-6
1 (10%)
0-1
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-1
4 (40%)
1-0
2 (20%)
1-2
1 (10%)
2-0
1 (10%)
0-0
1 (10%)

Karlsruher SC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (30%)
4
2 (20%)
7
2 (20%)
1
1 (10%)
0
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (60%)
3
1 (10%)
2
1 (10%)
0
1 (10%)
5
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 2. Bundesliga.

2. Bundesliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Hertha BSC10910282.80
21. FC Nürnberg10631212.10
3VfL Wolfsburg10541191.90
51. FC Magdeburg10523171.70
61. FC Heidenheim10433151.50
7Arminia Bielefeld10424141.40
8FC St. Pauli10262121.20
10VfL Osnabrück10325111.10
11VfL Bochum10325111.10
12Hannover 9610325111.10
13Karlsruher SC10325111.10
14Energie Cottbus10244101.00
16SV Darmstadt 981023590.90
17Holstein Kiel1015480.80
18Dynamo Dresden1022680.80