Football Stats
Herb Meizhou Kejia
China flagMeizhou Kejia
Super League
China / Super League2025/26 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2025/26 Meizhou Kejia — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches15
W4
D2
L9
GF23
GA36
GD-13
PPG0.93
Last 5
Away form
Matches15
W1
D4
L10
GF13
GA35
GD-22
PPG0.47
Last 5
Overall
Matches30
W5
D6
L19
GF36
GA71
GD-35
PPG0.70
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Meizhou Kejia — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Meizhou Kejia — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Meizhou Kejia — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Meizhou Kejia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Meizhou Kejia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Meizhou Kejia — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Meizhou Kejia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Meizhou Kejia — loses away (8/10, 80%)
  • Meizhou Kejia — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Meizhou Kejia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Meizhou Kejia — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Meizhou Kejia — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Meizhou Kejia — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Meizhou Kejia — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Meizhou Kejia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
22/11Beijing Guoan5–1Herb Meizhou KejiaMeizhou Kejia
01/11Herb Meizhou KejiaMeizhou Kejia2–2Dalian Zhixing
24/10Herb Meizhou KejiaMeizhou Kejia1–4Yunnan Yukun
17/10Chengdu Better City3–1Herb Meizhou KejiaMeizhou Kejia
04/10Herb Meizhou KejiaMeizhou Kejia1–0Qingdao Jonoon
26/09Shanghai Shenhua6–1Herb Meizhou KejiaMeizhou Kejia
20/09Herb Meizhou KejiaMeizhou Kejia1–2Qingdao Youth Island
31/08Sichuan Jiuniu2–0Herb Meizhou KejiaMeizhou Kejia
24/08Herb Meizhou KejiaMeizhou Kejia2–2Hangzhou Greentown
16/08Changchun Yatai1–0Herb Meizhou KejiaMeizhou Kejia

Meizhou Kejia — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 400% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
40%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
1.90
3.80
Scored
0.30
0.80
1.10
Conceded
1.60
1.10
2.70
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
30%
50%
40%
Failed to score %
70%
40%
55%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
14.70
Avg. fouls/match
12.80
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
0%
5%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
2.10
3.10
Scored
0.20
0.40
0.60
Conceded
0.80
1.70
2.50
BTTS %
10%
40%
25%
Clean sheet %
40%
10%
25%
Failed to score %
80%
60%
70%
Ball possession
43%
Avg. shots/match
8.50
Avg. fouls/match
12.60

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 54% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.10
14.67
9.53
Shots on target / match
3.70
4.67
2.73
Shots off target / match
5.40
6.27
4.53
Shot conversion rate
9.9%
10.5%
9.1%
Shots per goal
10.08
9.57
11.00
Shots on target per goal
3.08
3.04
3.15
Shots Over 10.5
63% (19/30)
80% (12/15)
47% (7/15)
Shots Over 11.5
50% (15/30)
67% (10/15)
33% (5/15)
Shots Over 12.5
43% (13/30)
60% (9/15)
27% (4/15)
Shots Over 13.5
37% (11/30)
60% (9/15)
13% (2/15)
Shots Over 14.5
33% (10/30)
53% (8/15)
13% (2/15)
Shots on target Over 3.5
53% (16/30)
73% (11/15)
33% (5/15)
Shots on target Over 4.5
40% (12/30)
60% (9/15)
20% (3/15)
Shots on target Over 5.5
27% (8/30)
47% (7/15)
7% (1/15)
Shots on target Over 6.5
10% (3/30)
13% (2/15)
7% (1/15)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 24% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.20
4.00
4.40
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (30/30)
100% (15/15)
100% (15/15)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
83% (25/30)
80% (12/15)
87% (13/15)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
77% (23/30)
80% (12/15)
73% (11/15)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
50% (15/30)
53% (8/15)
47% (7/15)
Team Offsides AVG
2.23
2.47
2.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
77% (23/30)
80% (12/15)
73% (11/15)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
60% (18/30)
60% (9/15)
60% (9/15)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
37% (11/30)
47% (7/15)
27% (4/15)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 12% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.26
1.33
1.19
xGA (Against)
2.20
1.74
2.62

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
11.05 (20/20)
11.30 (10/10)
10.80 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.50
6.10
4.90
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Corners Earned
110
61
49

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 18% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.70 (20/20)
4.00 (10/10)
3.40 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
74
40
34
Highest in a Match
8
8
5
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Meizhou Kejia's most common scores

Match result

2-2
4 (13%)
1-3
4 (13%)
1-2
3 (10%)
2-1
2 (7%)
1-1
2 (7%)

Half-time result

0-2
8 (27%)
0-0
6 (20%)
1-0
5 (17%)
0-1
5 (17%)
1-1
2 (7%)

Meizhou Kejia's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
11 (37%)
3
7 (23%)
2
4 (13%)
1
3 (10%)
6
2 (7%)

Goals at half-time

2
10 (33%)
1
10 (33%)
0
6 (20%)
4
2 (7%)
3
2 (7%)

* Stats from the 2025/26 season of Super League.

Super League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5Meizhou Kejia18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — China, real data coming soon.