Football Stats
Herb Chengdu Better City
China flagChengdu Better City
1. in Super League table
China / Super League2026/27 season

2026/27 Chengdu Better City — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches15
W8
D3
L4
GF31
GA16
GD+15
PPG1.80
Last 5
Away form
Matches14
W7
D4
L3
GF20
GA19
GD+1
PPG1.79
Last 5
Overall
Matches29
W15
D7
L7
GF51
GA35
GD+16
PPG1.79
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Chengdu Better City — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Chengdu Better City — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Chengdu Better City — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Chengdu Better City — doesn't win the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Chengdu Better City — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Chengdu Better City — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Chengdu Better City — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Chengdu Better City — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Chengdu Better City — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Chengdu Better City — loses in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Chengdu Better City — fails to score in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Chengdu Better City — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Chengdu Better City — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Chengdu Better City — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
24/10Herb Chengdu Better CityChengdu Better City0–1Dalian Zhixing
18/10SHANGHAI SIPG3–0Herb Chengdu Better CityChengdu Better City
10/10Herb Chengdu Better CityChengdu Better City0–1Tianjin Teda
06/09Henan Jianye0–0Herb Chengdu Better CityChengdu Better City
29/08Herb Chengdu Better CityChengdu Better City2–1Shenyang Urban
22/08Herb Chengdu Better CityChengdu Better City4–5Shanghai Shenhua
15/08Hangzhou Greentown2–3Herb Chengdu Better CityChengdu Better City
08/08Yunnan Yukun1–0Herb Chengdu Better CityChengdu Better City
01/08Herb Chengdu Better CityChengdu Better City1–1Wuhan Three Towns
26/07Herb Chengdu Better CityChengdu Better City2–2Beijing Guoan

Chengdu Better City — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 20% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
10%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
2.00
2.70
Scored
0.60
0.80
1.40
Conceded
0.10
1.20
1.30
BTTS %
10%
40%
25%
Clean sheet %
90%
20%
55%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
14.30
Avg. fouls/match
10.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
40%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.70
2.40
Scored
0.30
0.80
1.10
Conceded
0.40
0.90
1.30
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
70%
40%
55%
Ball possession
55%
Avg. shots/match
12.70
Avg. fouls/match
15.10

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 28% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.97
15.60
12.21
Shots on target / match
4.66
5.93
3.29
Shots off target / match
5.31
5.67
4.93
Shot conversion rate
12.6%
13.2%
11.7%
Shots per goal
7.94
7.55
8.55
Shots on target per goal
2.65
2.87
2.30
Shots Over 10.5
79% (23/29)
87% (13/15)
71% (10/14)
Shots Over 11.5
76% (22/29)
87% (13/15)
64% (9/14)
Shots Over 12.5
59% (17/29)
80% (12/15)
36% (5/14)
Shots Over 13.5
48% (14/29)
67% (10/15)
29% (4/14)
Shots Over 14.5
41% (12/29)
60% (9/15)
21% (3/14)
Shots on target Over 3.5
69% (20/29)
87% (13/15)
50% (7/14)
Shots on target Over 4.5
55% (16/29)
67% (10/15)
43% (6/14)
Shots on target Over 5.5
34% (10/29)
67% (10/15)
0% (0/14)
Shots on target Over 6.5
31% (9/29)
60% (9/15)
0% (0/14)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 14% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.73
3.46
4.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (26/26)
100% (13/13)
100% (13/13)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
81% (21/26)
77% (10/13)
85% (11/13)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
69% (18/26)
62% (8/13)
77% (10/13)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
54% (14/26)
46% (6/13)
62% (8/13)
Team Offsides AVG
2.23
2.08
2.38
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
85% (22/26)
92% (12/13)
77% (10/13)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
62% (16/26)
54% (7/13)
69% (9/13)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
35% (9/26)
23% (3/13)
46% (6/13)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.40 (20/20)
9.20 (10/10)
9.60 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
6.00
6.60
5.40
More Corners Than Opponent
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Corners Earned
120
66
54

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 19% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.15 (20/20)
4.70 (10/10)
5.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
30% (3/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
20% (2/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
103
47
56
Highest in a Match
12
12
10
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Chengdu Better City's most common scores

Match result

2-1
4 (14%)
0-1
4 (14%)
1-0
4 (14%)
1-1
4 (14%)
3-2
3 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
14 (48%)
1-0
5 (17%)
2-0
2 (7%)
0-1
2 (7%)
1-2
2 (7%)

Chengdu Better City's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
8 (28%)
3
6 (21%)
2
5 (17%)
6
3 (10%)
5
3 (10%)

Goals at half-time

0
14 (48%)
1
7 (24%)
3
4 (14%)
2
3 (10%)
4
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League.

Super League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Chengdu Better City291577521.79
2Dalian Zhixing2915410491.69
3Beijing Guoan2914105471.62
4Shandong Luneng291559441.52
5SHANGHAI SIPG291388421.45
6Yunnan Yukun2911711401.38
8Shanghai Shenhua2914510371.28
10Hangzhou Greentown2911612341.17
11Sichuan Jiuniu299515321.10
12Tianjin Teda2911810311.07
13Shenyang Urban298516291.00
14Henan Jianye2981011280.97
15Wuhan Three Towns2951212220.76
16Qingdao Jonoon296320140.48