Football Stats
Herb Dalian Zhixing
China flagDalian Zhixing
2. in Super League table
China / Super League2026/27 season

2026/27 Dalian Zhixing — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches14
W10
D1
L3
GF26
GA17
GD+9
PPG2.21
Last 5
Away form
Matches15
W5
D3
L7
GF20
GA26
GD-6
PPG1.20
Last 5
Overall
Matches29
W15
D4
L10
GF46
GA43
GD+3
PPG1.69
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Dalian Zhixing — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Dalian Zhixing — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Dalian Zhixing — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Dalian Zhixing — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Dalian Zhixing — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Dalian Zhixing — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Dalian Zhixing — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Dalian Zhixing — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Dalian Zhixing — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Dalian Zhixing — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Dalian Zhixing — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Dalian Zhixing — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Yunnan Yukun4–3Herb Dalian ZhixingDalian Zhixing
24/10Chengdu Better City0–1Herb Dalian ZhixingDalian Zhixing
17/10Herb Dalian ZhixingDalian Zhixing3–1Sichuan Jiuniu
11/10Qingdao Youth Island0–4Herb Dalian ZhixingDalian Zhixing
05/09Herb Dalian ZhixingDalian Zhixing2–1Qingdao Jonoon
01/09Herb Dalian ZhixingDalian Zhixing1–0Shanghai Shenhua
28/08Herb Dalian ZhixingDalian Zhixing1–1Beijing Guoan
23/08Chongqing Tongliang Long0–1Herb Dalian ZhixingDalian Zhixing
19/08SHANGHAI SIPG1–1Herb Dalian ZhixingDalian Zhixing
15/08Yunnan Yukun3–1Herb Dalian ZhixingDalian Zhixing

Dalian Zhixing — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 29% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
50%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.50
3.20
Scored
0.90
1.00
1.90
Conceded
0.80
0.50
1.30
BTTS %
40%
20%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
70%
55%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
17.33
Avg. fouls/match
11.89
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.70
2.90
Scored
0.60
0.90
1.50
Conceded
0.60
0.80
1.40
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
50%
60%
55%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
11.89
Avg. fouls/match
15.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 46% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.83
16.50
11.33
Shots on target / match
4.97
5.71
4.27
Shots off target / match
5.45
6.71
4.27
Shot conversion rate
11.5%
11.3%
11.8%
Shots per goal
8.72
8.88
8.50
Shots on target per goal
3.13
3.08
3.20
Shots Over 10.5
72% (21/29)
86% (12/14)
60% (9/15)
Shots Over 11.5
62% (18/29)
79% (11/14)
47% (7/15)
Shots Over 12.5
48% (14/29)
64% (9/14)
33% (5/15)
Shots Over 13.5
38% (11/29)
50% (7/14)
27% (4/15)
Shots Over 14.5
34% (10/29)
50% (7/14)
20% (3/15)
Shots on target Over 3.5
62% (18/29)
57% (8/14)
67% (10/15)
Shots on target Over 4.5
52% (15/29)
50% (7/14)
53% (8/15)
Shots on target Over 5.5
34% (10/29)
50% (7/14)
20% (3/15)
Shots on target Over 6.5
28% (8/29)
43% (6/14)
13% (2/15)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 10% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.55
4.64
4.47
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (29/29)
100% (14/14)
100% (15/15)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
93% (27/29)
93% (13/14)
93% (14/15)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
76% (22/29)
71% (10/14)
80% (12/15)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
72% (21/29)
64% (9/14)
80% (12/15)
Team Offsides AVG
3.14
3.29
3.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
97% (28/29)
100% (14/14)
93% (14/15)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
76% (22/29)
71% (10/14)
80% (12/15)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
62% (18/29)
64% (9/14)
60% (9/15)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.22 (18/20)
10.00 (9/10)
10.44 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (16/18)
89% (8/9)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
83% (15/18)
89% (8/9)
78% (7/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
67% (12/18)
78% (7/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
33% (3/9)
44% (4/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
22% (2/9)
44% (4/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
22% (2/9)
44% (4/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
11% (1/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
11% (1/9)
22% (2/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
11% (1/9)
22% (2/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.60
6.40
4.80
More Corners Than Opponent
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
112
64
48

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 49% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.60 (20/20)
3.70 (10/10)
5.50 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
50% (5/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
30% (3/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
10% (1/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
92
37
55
Highest in a Match
7
7
7
Lowest in a Match
2
2
4

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Dalian Zhixing's most common scores

Match result

1-0
6 (21%)
1-1
4 (14%)
2-1
3 (10%)
1-3
3 (10%)
1-4
2 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
7 (24%)
1-0
6 (21%)
0-1
6 (21%)
1-2
3 (10%)
2-1
2 (7%)

Dalian Zhixing's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
7 (24%)
4
6 (21%)
3
5 (17%)
5
5 (17%)
2
5 (17%)

Goals at half-time

1
12 (41%)
0
7 (24%)
3
6 (21%)
2
3 (10%)
4
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League.

Super League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Chengdu Better City291577521.79
2Dalian Zhixing2915410491.69
3Beijing Guoan2914105471.62
4Shandong Luneng291559441.52
5SHANGHAI SIPG291388421.45
6Yunnan Yukun2911711401.38
8Shanghai Shenhua2914510371.28
10Hangzhou Greentown2911612341.17
11Sichuan Jiuniu299515321.10
12Tianjin Teda2911810311.07
13Shenyang Urban298516291.00
14Henan Jianye2981011280.97
15Wuhan Three Towns2951212220.76
16Qingdao Jonoon296320140.48