
2026/27 Yunnan Yukun — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 20 | +12 | 1.93 | |
| Away form | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 40 | -15 | 0.87 | |
| Overall | 29 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 57 | 60 | -3 | 1.38 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Yunnan Yukun — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Yunnan Yukun — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Yunnan Yukun — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Yunnan Yukun — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Yunnan Yukun — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Yunnan Yukun — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Yunnan Yukun — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Yunnan Yukun — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Yunnan Yukun — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Yunnan Yukun — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Yunnan Yukun — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Yunnan Yukun — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Yunnan Yukun — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Yunnan Yukun — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Yunnan Yukun — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 15 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Yunnan Yukun — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 70% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 2.30 | 3.90 |
Scored | 0.80 | 1.70 | 2.50 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 0.60 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Ball possession | 54% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 18.13 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.25 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 2.30 | 4.50 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.90 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.40 | 3.00 |
BTTS % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Ball possession | 51% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.00 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 22% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 15.36 | 16.86 | 13.86 |
Shots on target / match | 5.11 | 5.21 | 5.00 |
Shots off target / match | 6.79 | 7.86 | 5.71 |
Shot conversion rate | 12.6% | 13.6% | 11.3% |
Shots per goal | 7.96 | 7.38 | 8.82 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.65 | 2.28 | 3.18 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 79% (22/28) | 93% (13/14) | 64% (9/14) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 79% (22/28) | 93% (13/14) | 64% (9/14) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 71% (20/28) | 86% (12/14) | 57% (8/14) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 57% (16/28) | 71% (10/14) | 43% (6/14) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 46% (13/28) | 57% (8/14) | 36% (5/14) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 79% (22/28) | 71% (10/14) | 86% (12/14) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 64% (18/28) | 64% (9/14) | 64% (9/14) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 46% (13/28) | 50% (7/14) | 43% (6/14) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 29% (8/28) | 36% (5/14) | 21% (3/14) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 19% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 6.14 | 5.64 | 6.64 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (28/28) | 100% (14/14) | 100% (14/14) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 96% (27/28) | 93% (13/14) | 100% (14/14) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 89% (25/28) | 86% (12/14) | 93% (13/14) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 82% (23/28) | 79% (11/14) | 86% (12/14) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.64 | 1.79 | 1.50 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 75% (21/28) | 79% (11/14) | 71% (10/14) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 39% (11/28) | 36% (5/14) | 43% (6/14) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 21% (6/28) | 21% (3/14) | 21% (3/14) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 3.5 | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 4.5 | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 5.5 | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 14% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS 1H | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 2H | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 9% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.53 (17/20) | 11.00 (8/10) | 10.11 (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 94% (16/17) | 100% (8/8) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 94% (16/17) | 100% (8/8) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 76% (13/17) | 88% (7/8) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 53% (9/17) | 63% (5/8) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 41% (7/17) | 63% (5/8) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 41% (7/17) | 63% (5/8) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 24% (4/17) | 25% (2/8) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 12% (2/17) | 0% (0/8) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 12% (2/17) | 0% (0/8) | 22% (2/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.00 | 5.50 | 4.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 60% (6/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 100 | 55 | 45 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.30 | 4.60 | 6.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 106 | 46 | 60 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 12% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.50 (20/20) | 3.70 (10/10) | 3.30 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 70 | 37 | 33 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Yunnan Yukun's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Yunnan Yukun's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League.