Football Stats
Herb Zulte Waregem
Belgium flagZulte Waregem
11. in Pro League table
Belgium / Pro League2026/27 season

2026/27 Zulte Waregem — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W2
D0
L3
GF8
GA8
GD0
PPG1.20
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W1
D2
L2
GF4
GA8
GD-4
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W3
D2
L5
GF12
GA16
GD-4
PPG1.10
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Zulte Waregem — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Zulte Waregem — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Zulte Waregem — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Zulte Waregem — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Zulte Waregem — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Zulte Waregem — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Zulte Waregem — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Zulte Waregem — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Zulte Waregem — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Zulte Waregem — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Zulte Waregem — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Zulte Waregem — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Zulte Waregem — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Zulte Waregem — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Herb Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem2–4Club Brugge KV
24/10RAAL La Louvière3–0Herb Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem
17/10Herb Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem3–0Seraing United
10/10Herb Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem0–2Gent
19/09Anderlecht3–0Herb Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem
13/09Herb Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem0–1Charleroi
06/09Kortrijk0–2Herb Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem
30/08KVC Westerlo2–2Herb Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem
22/08Herb Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem4–0SK Beveren
15/08Union St. Gilloise0–0Herb Zulte WaregemZulte Waregem

Zulte Waregem — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 120% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
60%
55%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
1.30
3.10
Scored
0.90
1.10
2.00
Conceded
0.90
0.20
1.10
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
40%
80%
60%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Ball possession
43%
Avg. shots/match
10.78
Avg. fouls/match
10.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
40%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.90
2.70
Scored
0.20
1.00
1.20
Conceded
0.60
0.90
1.50
BTTS %
10%
40%
25%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
80%
40%
60%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
13.00
Avg. fouls/match
11.56

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 28% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.22
10.00
12.75
Shots on target / match
3.89
3.00
5.00
Shots off target / match
3.78
2.60
5.25
Shot conversion rate
11.9%
16.0%
7.8%
Shots per goal
8.42
6.25
12.75
Shots on target per goal
2.92
1.88
5.00
Shots Over 10.5
67% (6/9)
60% (3/5)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 11.5
56% (5/9)
40% (2/5)
75% (3/4)
Shots Over 12.5
44% (4/9)
40% (2/5)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 13.5
33% (3/9)
20% (1/5)
50% (2/4)
Shots Over 14.5
22% (2/9)
20% (1/5)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 3.5
56% (5/9)
20% (1/5)
100% (4/4)
Shots on target Over 4.5
44% (4/9)
20% (1/5)
75% (3/4)
Shots on target Over 5.5
11% (1/9)
0% (0/5)
25% (1/4)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/9)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/4)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 150% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.67
2.60
5.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (5/5)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (5/5)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
56% (5/9)
40% (2/5)
75% (3/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
44% (4/9)
20% (1/5)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides AVG
1.33
0.80
2.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
56% (5/9)
60% (3/5)
50% (2/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
22% (2/9)
20% (1/5)
25% (1/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
11% (1/9)
0% (0/5)
25% (1/4)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 9% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.00 (18/20)
10.44 (9/10)
9.56 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
94% (17/18)
89% (8/9)
100% (9/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
89% (16/18)
78% (7/9)
100% (9/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
67% (12/18)
78% (7/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (9/18)
67% (6/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
50% (9/18)
67% (6/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
33% (3/9)
22% (2/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
22% (2/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
22% (2/9)
0% (0/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.05
4.90
5.20
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
101
49
52

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 9% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.45 (20/20)
3.30 (10/10)
3.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
69
33
36
Highest in a Match
9
6
9
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Zulte Waregem's most common scores

Match result

0-3
2 (20%)
2-1
1 (10%)
4-0
1 (10%)
2-0
1 (10%)
0-2
1 (10%)

Half-time result

0-1
5 (50%)
0-0
2 (20%)
2-0
1 (10%)
1-1
1 (10%)
1-4
1 (10%)

Zulte Waregem's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (30%)
4
2 (20%)
2
2 (20%)
0
1 (10%)
6
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (50%)
2
2 (20%)
0
2 (20%)
5
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Pro League.

Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Club Brugge KV10901272.70
2Union St. Gilloise10820262.60
3Gent10811252.50
4Charleroi10802242.40
5Anderlecht10613191.90
6Genk10433151.50
7Lommel United10433151.50
8KVC Westerlo10424141.40
9Standard Liege10334121.20
10KV Mechelen10334121.20
11Zulte Waregem10325111.10
12Antwerp10316101.00
13SK Beveren10316101.00
14OH Leuven1023590.90
15St. Truiden1022680.80
16RAAL La Louvière1021770.70
17Cercle Brugge1013660.60
18Kortrijk1011840.40