Football Stats
Herb FC OSS
Netherlands flagFC OSS
13. in Eerste Divisie table

2026/27 FC OSS — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W4
D1
L1
GF16
GA8
GD+8
PPG2.17
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W0
D0
L7
GF3
GA14
GD-11
PPG0.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W4
D1
L8
GF19
GA22
GD-3
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC OSS — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • FC OSS — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • FC OSS — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • FC OSS — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • FC OSS — both teams score (BTTS) at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC OSS — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • FC OSS — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC OSS — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC OSS — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • FC OSS — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 FC OSS — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC OSS — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC OSS — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC OSS — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Heracles2–0Herb FC OSSFC OSS
28/10PEC Zwolle1–2Herb FC OSSFC OSS
23/10Herb FC OSSFC OSS3–3Jong Ajax
16/10Den Bosch2–1Herb FC OSSFC OSS
09/10Herb FC OSSFC OSS3–1Helmond Sport
03/10Herb FC OSSFC OSS4–1MVV
26/09Emmen1–0Herb FC OSSFC OSS
18/09Herb FC OSSFC OSS3–0Dordrecht
11/09VVV Venlo3–1Herb FC OSSFC OSS
04/09Vitesse2–1Herb FC OSSFC OSS

FC OSS — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 200% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
80%
60%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
2.40
4.10
Scored
0.70
1.90
2.60
Conceded
1.00
0.50
1.50
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
30%
60%
45%
Failed to score %
50%
10%
30%
Ball possession
41%
Avg. shots/match
12.10
Avg. fouls/match
13.70
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
40%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.40
2.50
Scored
0.20
0.70
0.90
Conceded
0.90
0.70
1.60
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
30%
50%
40%
Failed to score %
80%
50%
65%
Ball possession
39%
Avg. shots/match
10.56
Avg. fouls/match
11.78

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.17
11.50
10.83
Shots on target / match
3.67
5.17
2.17
Shots off target / match
5.08
4.33
5.83
Shot conversion rate
14.2%
23.2%
4.6%
Shots per goal
7.05
4.31
21.67
Shots on target per goal
2.32
1.94
4.33
Shots Over 10.5
58% (7/12)
67% (4/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots Over 11.5
50% (6/12)
67% (4/6)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 12.5
25% (3/12)
33% (2/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots Over 13.5
25% (3/12)
33% (2/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots Over 14.5
8% (1/12)
0% (0/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
58% (7/12)
100% (6/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
42% (5/12)
67% (4/6)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
17% (2/12)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
8% (1/12)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 66% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.64
3.83
3.40
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (6/6)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (6/6)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
73% (8/11)
83% (5/6)
60% (3/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
45% (5/11)
67% (4/6)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.91
2.33
1.40
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
82% (9/11)
100% (6/6)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
55% (6/11)
67% (4/6)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
36% (4/11)
50% (3/6)
20% (1/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
40% (4/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 80% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 18% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
11.74 (19/20)
10.80 (10/10)
12.78 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (19/19)
100% (10/10)
100% (9/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
89% (17/19)
80% (8/10)
100% (9/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
84% (16/19)
70% (7/10)
100% (9/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
84% (16/19)
70% (7/10)
100% (9/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
63% (12/19)
50% (5/10)
78% (7/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
42% (8/19)
40% (4/10)
44% (4/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
37% (7/19)
30% (3/10)
44% (4/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
10% (1/10)
44% (4/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
10% (1/10)
33% (3/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.70
4.90
4.50
More Corners Than Opponent
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
94
49
45

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
2.95 (20/20)
2.90 (10/10)
3.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
59
29
30
Highest in a Match
7
5
7
Lowest in a Match
0
0
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

FC OSS's most common scores

Match result

1-2
3 (23%)
0-1
2 (15%)
4-1
1 (8%)
0-2
1 (8%)
0-3
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
4 (31%)
1-0
2 (15%)
0-2
2 (15%)
0-0
1 (8%)
1-1
1 (8%)

FC OSS's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
6 (46%)
1
2 (15%)
4
2 (15%)
5
1 (8%)
2
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (46%)
2
4 (31%)
3
2 (15%)
0
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Eerste Divisie.

Eerste Divisie — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Heracles10811252.50
2Almere City FC10712222.20
3VVV Venlo10703212.10
4Emmen10613191.90
5NAC Breda10523171.70
6Roda10442161.60
7MVV10514161.60
8FC Volendam10505151.50
9Waalwijk10352141.40
10Vitesse10424141.40
11Jong AZ10415131.30
12Jong PSV U2110343131.30
13FC OSS10406121.20
14Den Bosch10325111.10
15FC Eindhoven10325111.10
16De Graafschap10325111.10
17Helmond Sport1023590.90
18Jong Ajax1022680.80
19Dordrecht1022680.80
20Jong Utrecht1021770.70