Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Vitória SC
Streaks - Vitória SC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Vitória SC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Vitória SC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Vitória SC — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Vitória SC — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Vitória SC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - FC Porto
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Porto — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- FC Porto — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- FC Porto — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- FC Porto — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- FC Porto — wins away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Vitória SC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Vitória SC — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vitória SC — keeps a clean sheet in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vitória SC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vitória SC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vitória SC — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Series - FC Porto
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FC Porto — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Porto — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Porto — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 15 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Porto — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Porto — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. FC Porto is 150% better than Vitória SC in terms of win rate.
| Vitória SC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 |
Scored | 1.60 | 0.70 | 1.15 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.60 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Ball possession | 58% | 51% | 55% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.30 | 12.44 | 15.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.80 | 16.11 | 14.89 |
| FC Porto | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 70% | 75% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.80 |
Scored | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.95 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.10 | 0.85 |
BTTS % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Ball possession | 53% | 52% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.40 | 13.90 | 15.15 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.70 | 13.60 | 13.15 |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Dvs GIL Vicente0-0
- 23/10/2026Wvs Maritimo5-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Recreativa de Lamelas1-0
- 11/10/2026Lvs Benfica0-2
- 20/09/2026Dvs Moreirense1-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Academico Viseu1-2
- 06/09/2026Dvs Casa Pia0-0
- 31/08/2026Lvs SC Braga0-1
- 23/08/2026Wvs Nacional1-0
- 14/08/2026Lvs Sporting CP2-3
- 04/11/2026Wvs Napoli4-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs Estoril4-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs GIL Vicente1-0
- 20/10/2026Lvs PSV Eindhoven0-1
- 14/10/2026Lvs Real Betis2-3
- 10/10/2026Wvs Maritimo2-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs Benfica3-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Casa Pia4-1
- 08/09/2026Lvs Manchester City0-2
- 04/09/2026Wvs Moreirense2-1
Goal thresholds
| Vitória SC | FC Porto | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 30% (6/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 40% (8/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Vitória SC | FC Porto | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 30% (6/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 40% (8/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Vitória SC | FC Porto | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 30% (6/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 40% (8/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Vitória SC | FC Porto | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.33 (39/40) | 9.37 (19/20) | 9.30 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 74% (29/39) | 74% (14/19) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 67% (26/39) | 63% (12/19) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 54% (21/39) | 47% (9/19) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 44% (17/39) | 42% (8/19) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (13/39) | 37% (7/19) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 26% (10/39) | 26% (5/19) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 21% (8/39) | 21% (4/19) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 15% (6/39) | 16% (3/19) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 10% (4/39) | 11% (2/19) | 10% (2/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Vitória SC | FC Porto | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.53 | 5.25 | 5.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 25% (5/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 221 | 105 | 116 |
| Overall | Vitória SC | FC Porto | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.77 | 4.45 | 3.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 151 | 89 | 62 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. FC Porto posts a 20% higher average cards per match than Vitória SC.
| Overall | Vitória SC | FC Porto | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.67 (40/40) | 4.25 (20/20) | 5.10 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Total Cards | 187 | 85 | 102 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 8 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Vitória SC | FC Porto | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 58% (23/40) | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

