Football Stats
Herb CF Os Belenenses
Portugal flagCF Os Belenenses
1. in Liga 3 table
Portugal / Liga 32026/27 season

2026/27 CF Os Belenenses — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W3
D1
L0
GF8
GA1
GD+7
PPG2.50
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W3
D1
L0
GF10
GA5
GD+5
PPG2.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches8
W6
D2
L0
GF18
GA6
GD+12
PPG2.50
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • CF Os Belenenses — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • CF Os Belenenses — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • CF Os Belenenses — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • CF Os Belenenses — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • CF Os Belenenses — over 1.5 goals in the match (15/20, 75%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • CF Os Belenenses — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • CF Os Belenenses — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • CF Os Belenenses — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • CF Os Belenenses — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • CF Os Belenenses — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 CF Os Belenenses — is unbeaten in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 CF Os Belenenses — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 CF Os Belenenses — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 CF Os Belenenses — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 CF Os Belenenses — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Oliveirense1–2Herb CF Os BelenensesCF Os Belenenses
25/10Herb CF Os BelenensesCF Os Belenenses1–1SC Covilha
18/10Herb CF Os BelenensesCF Os Belenenses3–3Arouca
11/10Mafra2–2Herb CF Os BelenensesCF Os Belenenses
19/09Beira-Mar0–2Herb CF Os BelenensesCF Os Belenenses
13/09Herb CF Os BelenensesCF Os Belenenses1–0Atlético CP
06/09Vitória de Sernache1–3Herb CF Os BelenensesCF Os Belenenses
30/08Lusitano Évora 19111–2Herb CF Os BelenensesCF Os Belenenses
22/08Herb CF Os BelenensesCF Os Belenenses5–0União Santarém
15/08Louletano1–3Herb CF Os BelenensesCF Os Belenenses

CF Os Belenenses — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 14% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.60
2.60
Scored
0.70
1.10
1.80
Conceded
0.30
0.50
0.80
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
70%
60%
65%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
2.10
3.40
Scored
0.60
1.30
1.90
Conceded
0.70
0.80
1.50
BTTS %
20%
50%
35%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
40%
20%
30%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 60% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
30% (3/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

CF Os Belenenses's most common scores

Match result

1-0
2 (25%)
3-1
2 (25%)
5-0
1 (13%)
1-1
1 (13%)
2-1
1 (13%)

Half-time result

1-0
3 (38%)
0-1
2 (25%)
0-0
2 (25%)
3-0
1 (13%)

CF Os Belenenses's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
3 (38%)
1
2 (25%)
5
1 (13%)
2
1 (13%)
3
1 (13%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (63%)
0
2 (25%)
3
1 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga 3.

Liga 3 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1CF Os Belenenses8620202.50
2Paredes8611192.38
3Atlético CP8521172.13
4AD Marco 098422141.75
5Fafe8341131.63
6Leça8413131.63
7Mafra8332121.50
8Caldas8323111.38
9Vianense8242101.25
10Oliveirense8242101.25
11União Santarém8314101.25
12Guimaraes B823391.13
13São João Ver823391.13
14Varzim830591.13
15Louletano822481.00
16Pacos Ferreira822481.00
17SC Covilha814370.88
20Trofense812550.63