Football Stats
Herb Macva
Serbia flagMacva
12. in Super liga table
Serbia / Super liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Macva — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W2
D2
L3
GF7
GA10
GD-3
PPG1.14
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W0
D2
L5
GF4
GA15
GD-11
PPG0.29
Last 5
Overall
Matches14
W2
D4
L8
GF11
GA25
GD-14
PPG0.71
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Macva — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Macva — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Macva — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Macva — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Macva — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Macva — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Macva — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Macva — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Macva — loses away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Macva — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb MacvaMacva2–4FK Crvena Zvezda
27/10Herb MacvaMacva2–0Napredak
23/10Zemun1–0Herb MacvaMacva
17/10Herb MacvaMacva1–1OFK Beograd
10/10Cukaricki2–2Herb MacvaMacva
20/09Herb MacvaMacva1–2Mladost Lucani
11/09Železničar Pančevo2–0Herb MacvaMacva
05/09Herb MacvaMacva0–0Radnicki 1923
29/08Novi Pazar1–1Herb MacvaMacva
22/08Herb MacvaMacva1–0Radnicki NIS

Macva — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 400% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.40
2.50
Scored
0.50
0.60
1.10
Conceded
0.60
0.80
1.40
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Ball possession
42%
Avg. shots/match
10.86
Avg. fouls/match
18.29
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
10%
5%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.40
2.40
Scored
0.20
0.30
0.50
Conceded
0.80
1.10
1.90
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
50%
20%
35%
Failed to score %
80%
70%
75%
Ball possession
—
Avg. shots/match
—
Avg. fouls/match
—

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 59% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
9.00
10.86
6.83
Shots on target / match
2.31
3.14
1.33
Shots off target / match
4.38
4.86
3.83
Shot conversion rate
8.5%
9.2%
7.3%
Shots per goal
11.70
10.86
13.67
Shots on target per goal
3.00
3.14
2.67
Shots Over 10.5
23% (3/13)
43% (3/7)
0% (0/6)
Shots Over 11.5
23% (3/13)
43% (3/7)
0% (0/6)
Shots Over 12.5
15% (2/13)
29% (2/7)
0% (0/6)
Shots Over 13.5
8% (1/13)
14% (1/7)
0% (0/6)
Shots Over 14.5
0% (0/13)
0% (0/7)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
23% (3/13)
43% (3/7)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
8% (1/13)
14% (1/7)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
0% (0/13)
0% (0/7)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/13)
0% (0/7)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 25% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.73
2.60
2.83
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
91% (10/11)
100% (5/5)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
64% (7/11)
60% (3/5)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
9% (1/11)
0% (0/5)
17% (1/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.82
1.60
2.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
82% (9/11)
80% (4/5)
83% (5/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
55% (6/11)
60% (3/5)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
27% (3/11)
20% (1/5)
33% (2/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
7.77 (13/20)
8.14 (7/10)
7.33 (6/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
85% (11/13)
100% (7/7)
67% (4/6)
Over 7.5 Corners
62% (8/13)
57% (4/7)
67% (4/6)
Over 8.5 Corners
46% (6/13)
43% (3/7)
50% (3/6)
Over 9.5 Corners
15% (2/13)
14% (1/7)
17% (1/6)
Over 10.5 Corners
0% (0/13)
0% (0/7)
0% (0/6)
Over 11.5 Corners
0% (0/13)
0% (0/7)
0% (0/6)
Over 12.5 Corners
0% (0/13)
0% (0/7)
0% (0/6)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/13)
0% (0/7)
0% (0/6)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/13)
0% (0/7)
0% (0/6)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.10
3.70
2.50
More Corners Than Opponent
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
62
37
25

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 13% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.55 (20/20)
5.90 (10/10)
5.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
111
59
52
Highest in a Match
12
12
9
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Macva's most common scores

Match result

0-2
2 (14%)
1-0
2 (14%)
1-1
2 (14%)
1-2
2 (14%)
0-5
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
6 (43%)
0-1
2 (14%)
1-0
2 (14%)
1-2
2 (14%)
0-3
1 (7%)

Macva's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
4 (29%)
1
3 (21%)
4
2 (14%)
3
2 (14%)
5
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

0
6 (43%)
1
4 (29%)
3
3 (21%)
2
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super liga.

Super liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FK Crvena Zvezda141310402.86
2Vojvodina141022322.29
4Radnicki 192314725231.64
5IMT Novi Beograd14644221.57
6Radnik Surdulica14554201.43
7Cukaricki14545191.36
8Mladost Lucani14464181.29
9FK Partizan14527171.21
10Novi Pazar14446161.14
11OFK Beograd14257110.79
12Macva14248100.71
13Radnicki NIS1322980.62
14Zemun14131060.43