Football Stats
Herb FK Crvena Zvezda
World flagFK Crvena Zvezda
1. in Super liga table
Serbia / Super liga2026/27 season

2026/27 FK Crvena Zvezda — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W7
D0
L0
GF24
GA3
GD+21
PPG3.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W6
D1
L0
GF13
GA3
GD+10
PPG2.71
Last 5
Overall
Matches14
W13
D1
L0
GF37
GA6
GD+31
PPG2.86
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FK Crvena Zvezda — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • FK Crvena Zvezda — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • FK Crvena Zvezda — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FK Crvena Zvezda — wins the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FK Crvena Zvezda — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FK Crvena Zvezda — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • FK Crvena Zvezda — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • FK Crvena Zvezda — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • FK Crvena Zvezda — wins away (7/10, 70%)
  • FK Crvena Zvezda — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 FK Crvena Zvezda — wins in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FK Crvena Zvezda — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FK Crvena Zvezda — wins the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FK Crvena Zvezda — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 18 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FK Crvena Zvezda — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Macva2–4Herb FK Crvena ZvezdaFK Crvena Zvezda
28/10Jedinstvo Ub1–5Herb FK Crvena ZvezdaFK Crvena Zvezda
25/10OFK Beograd0–1Herb FK Crvena ZvezdaFK Crvena Zvezda
22/10Herb FK Crvena ZvezdaFK Crvena Zvezda2–2FC Copenhagen
18/10Herb FK Crvena ZvezdaFK Crvena Zvezda5–1Mladost Lucani
15/10FC Lugano3–2Herb FK Crvena ZvezdaFK Crvena Zvezda
10/10Radnicki 19230–3Herb FK Crvena ZvezdaFK Crvena Zvezda
20/09Herb FK Crvena ZvezdaFK Crvena Zvezda3–0Radnicki NIS
17/09Železničar Pančevo1–2Herb FK Crvena ZvezdaFK Crvena Zvezda
13/09IMT Novi Beograd0–1Herb FK Crvena ZvezdaFK Crvena Zvezda

FK Crvena Zvezda — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 78% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
90%
70%
80%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.90
3.60
Scored
1.40
1.50
2.90
Conceded
0.30
0.40
0.70
BTTS %
30%
10%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
70%
70%
Failed to score %
10%
30%
20%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
20.00
Avg. fouls/match
10.89
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
50%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.90
3.20
Scored
0.90
1.20
2.10
Conceded
0.40
0.70
1.10
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
30%
40%
35%
Ball possession
58%
Avg. shots/match
17.29
Avg. fouls/match
11.25

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 32% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
19.69
22.14
16.83
Shots on target / match
8.31
9.43
7.00
Shots off target / match
6.92
7.57
6.17
Shot conversion rate
13.7%
15.5%
10.9%
Shots per goal
7.31
6.46
9.18
Shots on target per goal
3.09
2.75
3.82
Shots Over 10.5
92% (12/13)
100% (7/7)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 11.5
85% (11/13)
86% (6/7)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 12.5
85% (11/13)
86% (6/7)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 13.5
77% (10/13)
86% (6/7)
67% (4/6)
Shots Over 14.5
77% (10/13)
86% (6/7)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
92% (12/13)
100% (7/7)
83% (5/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
77% (10/13)
86% (6/7)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
77% (10/13)
86% (6/7)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
69% (9/13)
86% (6/7)
50% (3/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.15
4.43
3.83
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (7/7)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (7/7)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
77% (10/13)
86% (6/7)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
54% (7/13)
57% (4/7)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides AVG
3.23
3.29
3.17
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (7/7)
100% (6/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
85% (11/13)
86% (6/7)
83% (5/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
69% (9/13)
86% (6/7)
50% (3/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 21% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.18 (17/20)
7.44 (9/10)
9.00 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
71% (12/17)
56% (5/9)
88% (7/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
59% (10/17)
56% (5/9)
63% (5/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
35% (6/17)
33% (3/9)
38% (3/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
29% (5/17)
33% (3/9)
25% (2/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
18% (3/17)
11% (1/9)
25% (2/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
0% (0/9)
13% (1/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
0% (0/9)
13% (1/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
0% (0/9)
13% (1/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
0% (0/9)
13% (1/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.70
4.80
4.60
More Corners Than Opponent
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
94
48
46

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.40 (20/20)
4.40 (10/10)
4.40 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
88
44
44
Highest in a Match
9
9
9
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

FK Crvena Zvezda's most common scores

Match result

2-0
2 (14%)
2-1
2 (14%)
3-0
2 (14%)
1-0
2 (14%)
5-0
1 (7%)

Half-time result

1-0
5 (36%)
2-1
3 (21%)
0-0
3 (21%)
3-0
1 (7%)
2-0
1 (7%)

FK Crvena Zvezda's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (29%)
2
2 (14%)
4
2 (14%)
6
2 (14%)
1
2 (14%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (36%)
3
4 (29%)
0
3 (21%)
2
2 (14%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super liga.

Super liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FK Crvena Zvezda141310402.86
2Vojvodina141022322.29
4Radnicki 192314725231.64
5IMT Novi Beograd14644221.57
6Radnik Surdulica14554201.43
7Cukaricki14545191.36
8Mladost Lucani14464181.29
9FK Partizan14527171.21
10Novi Pazar14446161.14
11OFK Beograd14257110.79
12Macva14248100.71
13Radnicki NIS1322980.62
14Zemun14131060.43