Football Stats
Herb IMT Novi Beograd
Serbia flagIMT Novi Beograd
5. in Super liga table
Serbia / Super liga2026/27 season

2026/27 IMT Novi Beograd — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W3
D2
L2
GF7
GA2
GD+5
PPG1.57
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W3
D2
L2
GF8
GA7
GD+1
PPG1.57
Last 5
Overall
Matches14
W6
D4
L4
GF15
GA9
GD+6
PPG1.57
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • IMT Novi Beograd — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • IMT Novi Beograd — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • IMT Novi Beograd — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • IMT Novi Beograd — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • IMT Novi Beograd — keeps a clean sheet at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • IMT Novi Beograd — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • IMT Novi Beograd — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • IMT Novi Beograd — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • IMT Novi Beograd — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • IMT Novi Beograd — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 IMT Novi Beograd — fails to score in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 IMT Novi Beograd — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 IMT Novi Beograd — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb IMT Novi BeogradIMT Novi Beograd0–0Cukaricki
28/10Grafičar2–0Herb IMT Novi BeogradIMT Novi Beograd
23/10Herb IMT Novi BeogradIMT Novi Beograd0–1Železničar Pančevo
18/10Novi Pazar1–2Herb IMT Novi BeogradIMT Novi Beograd
10/10Herb IMT Novi BeogradIMT Novi Beograd1–0Radnik Surdulica
19/09Vojvodina1–1Herb IMT Novi BeogradIMT Novi Beograd
13/09Herb IMT Novi BeogradIMT Novi Beograd0–1FK Crvena Zvezda
07/09OFK Beograd1–1Herb IMT Novi BeogradIMT Novi Beograd
30/08Herb IMT Novi BeogradIMT Novi Beograd2–0Mladost Lucani
22/08Radnicki 19232–1Herb IMT Novi BeogradIMT Novi Beograd

IMT Novi Beograd — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 33% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
0.60
1.30
Scored
0.50
0.50
1.00
Conceded
0.20
0.10
0.30
BTTS %
0%
0%
0%
Clean sheet %
80%
90%
85%
Failed to score %
50%
70%
60%
Ball possession
52%
Avg. shots/match
12.90
Avg. fouls/match
16.20
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.10
1.80
Scored
0.20
0.70
0.90
Conceded
0.50
0.40
0.90
BTTS %
0%
30%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
60%
55%
Failed to score %
80%
50%
65%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
12.89
Avg. fouls/match
17.78

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.29
14.29
14.29
Shots on target / match
4.79
4.57
5.00
Shots off target / match
5.93
6.43
5.43
Shot conversion rate
7.5%
7.0%
8.0%
Shots per goal
13.33
14.29
12.50
Shots on target per goal
4.47
4.57
4.38
Shots Over 10.5
79% (11/14)
71% (5/7)
86% (6/7)
Shots Over 11.5
79% (11/14)
71% (5/7)
86% (6/7)
Shots Over 12.5
71% (10/14)
57% (4/7)
86% (6/7)
Shots Over 13.5
57% (8/14)
43% (3/7)
71% (5/7)
Shots Over 14.5
29% (4/14)
29% (2/7)
29% (2/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
71% (10/14)
71% (5/7)
71% (5/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
57% (8/14)
57% (4/7)
57% (4/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
43% (6/14)
43% (3/7)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
29% (4/14)
14% (1/7)
43% (3/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.50
4.00
3.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (14/14)
100% (7/7)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (14/14)
100% (7/7)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
71% (10/14)
86% (6/7)
57% (4/7)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
43% (6/14)
71% (5/7)
14% (1/7)
Team Offsides AVG
1.29
1.29
1.29
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
79% (11/14)
86% (6/7)
71% (5/7)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (7/14)
43% (3/7)
57% (4/7)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/14)
0% (0/7)
0% (0/7)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 400% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.37 (19/20)
8.60 (10/10)
8.11 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
74% (14/19)
90% (9/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
58% (11/19)
70% (7/10)
44% (4/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
42% (8/19)
40% (4/10)
44% (4/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
40% (4/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
20% (2/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
10% (1/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
10% (1/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/19)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/19)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.95
5.50
4.40
More Corners Than Opponent
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
99
55
44

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 84% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.55 (20/20)
3.20 (10/10)
5.90 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
50% (5/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
30% (3/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
20% (2/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
20% (2/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
10% (1/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
91
32
59
Highest in a Match
8
7
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

IMT Novi Beograd's most common scores

Match result

0-1
3 (21%)
2-1
2 (14%)
0-0
2 (14%)
1-0
2 (14%)
1-1
2 (14%)

Half-time result

0-1
6 (43%)
0-0
4 (29%)
1-0
4 (29%)

IMT Novi Beograd's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
5 (36%)
3
3 (21%)
2
3 (21%)
0
2 (14%)
4
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
10 (71%)
0
4 (29%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super liga.

Super liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FK Crvena Zvezda141310402.86
2Vojvodina141022322.29
4Radnicki 192314725231.64
5IMT Novi Beograd14644221.57
6Radnik Surdulica14554201.43
7Cukaricki14545191.36
8Mladost Lucani14464181.29
9FK Partizan14527171.21
10Novi Pazar14446161.14
11OFK Beograd14257110.79
12Macva14248100.71
13Radnicki NIS1322980.62
14Zemun14131060.43