Football Stats
Herb Novi Pazar
Serbia flagNovi Pazar
10. in Super liga table
Serbia / Super liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Novi Pazar — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W3
D2
L2
GF10
GA9
GD+1
PPG1.57
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W1
D2
L4
GF3
GA7
GD-4
PPG0.71
Last 5
Overall
Matches14
W4
D4
L6
GF13
GA16
GD-3
PPG1.14
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Novi Pazar — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Novi Pazar — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Novi Pazar — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Novi Pazar — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Novi Pazar — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Novi Pazar — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Novi Pazar — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Novi Pazar — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Novi Pazar — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Novi Pazar — is unbeaten in the 1st half (15/20, 75%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Novi Pazar — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Novi Pazar — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Novi Pazar — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Radnicki 19232–0Herb Novi PazarNovi Pazar
28/10FK Vozdovac1–3Herb Novi PazarNovi Pazar
23/10Radnicki NIS0–2Herb Novi PazarNovi Pazar
18/10Herb Novi PazarNovi Pazar1–2IMT Novi Beograd
11/10FK Partizan1–0Herb Novi PazarNovi Pazar
19/09Herb Novi PazarNovi Pazar2–2Zemun
12/09Cukaricki1–1Herb Novi PazarNovi Pazar
04/09Herb Novi PazarNovi Pazar2–0Železničar Pančevo
29/08Herb Novi PazarNovi Pazar1–1Macva
23/08Radnik Surdulica1–0Herb Novi PazarNovi Pazar

Novi Pazar — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
2.20
3.30
Scored
0.70
0.80
1.50
Conceded
0.40
1.40
1.80
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
70%
30%
50%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
13.90
Avg. fouls/match
13.10
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
0.90
2.00
Scored
0.40
0.30
0.70
Conceded
0.70
0.60
1.30
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
80%
70%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
12.00
Avg. fouls/match
16.88

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 17% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.79
14.86
12.71
Shots on target / match
4.93
5.00
4.86
Shots off target / match
6.07
6.43
5.71
Shot conversion rate
6.7%
9.6%
3.4%
Shots per goal
14.85
10.40
29.67
Shots on target per goal
5.31
3.50
11.33
Shots Over 10.5
79% (11/14)
86% (6/7)
71% (5/7)
Shots Over 11.5
71% (10/14)
86% (6/7)
57% (4/7)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (7/14)
57% (4/7)
43% (3/7)
Shots Over 13.5
36% (5/14)
43% (3/7)
29% (2/7)
Shots Over 14.5
29% (4/14)
29% (2/7)
29% (2/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
79% (11/14)
86% (6/7)
71% (5/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
64% (9/14)
71% (5/7)
57% (4/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
36% (5/14)
29% (2/7)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
14% (2/14)
14% (1/7)
14% (1/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 52% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.15
3.00
3.29
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (6/6)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
85% (11/13)
83% (5/6)
86% (6/7)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
62% (8/13)
67% (4/6)
57% (4/7)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
31% (4/13)
33% (2/6)
29% (2/7)
Team Offsides AVG
1.77
2.17
1.43
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
85% (11/13)
100% (6/6)
71% (5/7)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
46% (6/13)
50% (3/6)
43% (3/7)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
38% (5/13)
50% (3/6)
29% (2/7)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
50% (5/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 133% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.28 (18/20)
9.50 (10/10)
9.00 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
78% (14/18)
80% (8/10)
75% (6/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
70% (7/10)
75% (6/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
56% (10/18)
60% (6/10)
50% (4/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
44% (8/18)
50% (5/10)
38% (3/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
40% (4/10)
38% (3/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
30% (3/10)
25% (2/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
20% (2/10)
13% (1/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
10% (1/10)
13% (1/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
10% (1/10)
13% (1/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.15
4.40
3.90
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
83
44
39

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.80 (20/20)
4.90 (10/10)
4.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
96
49
47
Highest in a Match
7
7
7
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Novi Pazar's most common scores

Match result

2-0
3 (21%)
0-2
2 (14%)
1-1
2 (14%)
0-1
2 (14%)
1-0
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
6 (43%)
1-0
4 (29%)
0-1
2 (14%)
1-2
1 (7%)
1-1
1 (7%)

Novi Pazar's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
7 (50%)
1
3 (21%)
0
1 (7%)
5
1 (7%)
3
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (43%)
0
6 (43%)
3
1 (7%)
2
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super liga.

Super liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FK Crvena Zvezda141310402.86
2Vojvodina141022322.29
4Radnicki 192314725231.64
5IMT Novi Beograd14644221.57
6Radnik Surdulica14554201.43
7Cukaricki14545191.36
8Mladost Lucani14464181.29
9FK Partizan14527171.21
10Novi Pazar14446161.14
11OFK Beograd14257110.79
12Macva14248100.71
13Radnicki NIS1322980.62
14Zemun14131060.43