Football Stats
Herb Radnik Surdulica
Serbia flagRadnik Surdulica
6. in Super liga table
Serbia / Super liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Radnik Surdulica — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W4
D3
L0
GF14
GA7
GD+7
PPG2.14
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W1
D2
L4
GF4
GA10
GD-6
PPG0.71
Last 5
Overall
Matches14
W5
D5
L4
GF18
GA17
GD+1
PPG1.43
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Radnik Surdulica — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Radnik Surdulica — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Radnik Surdulica — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Radnik Surdulica — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Radnik Surdulica — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Radnik Surdulica — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Radnik Surdulica — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Radnik Surdulica — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Radnik Surdulica — is unbeaten (14/20, 70%)
  • Radnik Surdulica — is unbeaten in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Radnik Surdulica — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Radnik Surdulica — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Mladost Lucani0–1Herb Radnik SurdulicaRadnik Surdulica
28/10Borac Cacak1–2Herb Radnik SurdulicaRadnik Surdulica
23/10Radnicki 19231–0Herb Radnik SurdulicaRadnik Surdulica
16/10Herb Radnik SurdulicaRadnik Surdulica3–0Radnicki NIS
10/10IMT Novi Beograd1–0Herb Radnik SurdulicaRadnik Surdulica
19/09Herb Radnik SurdulicaRadnik Surdulica4–4FK Partizan
14/09Zemun1–1Herb Radnik SurdulicaRadnik Surdulica
10/09Herb Radnik SurdulicaRadnik Surdulica0–0FK Crvena Zvezda
05/09Herb Radnik SurdulicaRadnik Surdulica3–1Cukaricki
29/08Železničar Pančevo5–1Herb Radnik SurdulicaRadnik Surdulica

Radnik Surdulica — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 60% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
20%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.60
3.00
Scored
1.10
0.70
1.80
Conceded
0.30
0.90
1.20
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Ball possession
48%
Avg. shots/match
15.88
Avg. fouls/match
16.75
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.60
2.40
Scored
0.20
0.50
0.70
Conceded
0.60
1.10
1.70
BTTS %
0%
10%
5%
Clean sheet %
50%
60%
55%
Failed to score %
80%
60%
70%
Ball possession
48%
Avg. shots/match
12.56
Avg. fouls/match
14.67

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 27% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.77
16.67
13.14
Shots on target / match
4.69
6.00
3.57
Shots off target / match
6.00
7.17
5.00
Shot conversion rate
8.3%
12.0%
4.3%
Shots per goal
12.00
8.33
23.00
Shots on target per goal
3.81
3.00
6.25
Shots Over 10.5
77% (10/13)
83% (5/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots Over 11.5
62% (8/13)
67% (4/6)
57% (4/7)
Shots Over 12.5
62% (8/13)
67% (4/6)
57% (4/7)
Shots Over 13.5
54% (7/13)
67% (4/6)
43% (3/7)
Shots Over 14.5
38% (5/13)
67% (4/6)
14% (1/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
54% (7/13)
83% (5/6)
29% (2/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
46% (6/13)
67% (4/6)
29% (2/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
38% (5/13)
50% (3/6)
29% (2/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
38% (5/13)
50% (3/6)
29% (2/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 224% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.00
4.67
3.33
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (6/6)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
92% (11/12)
100% (6/6)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
75% (9/12)
100% (6/6)
50% (3/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
58% (7/12)
67% (4/6)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.42
2.17
0.67
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
67% (8/12)
83% (5/6)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
33% (4/12)
50% (3/6)
17% (1/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
25% (3/12)
50% (3/6)
0% (0/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
50% (5/10)
90% (9/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.82 (17/20)
9.00 (8/10)
8.67 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
82% (14/17)
88% (7/8)
78% (7/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
71% (12/17)
75% (6/8)
67% (6/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
47% (8/17)
50% (4/8)
44% (4/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
47% (8/17)
50% (4/8)
44% (4/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
29% (5/17)
25% (2/8)
33% (3/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
12% (2/17)
25% (2/8)
0% (0/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
0% (0/17)
0% (0/8)
0% (0/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/17)
0% (0/8)
0% (0/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/17)
0% (0/8)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.30
4.90
3.70
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
86
49
37

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.45 (20/20)
5.40 (10/10)
5.50 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
109
54
55
Highest in a Match
10
10
8
Lowest in a Match
2
3
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Radnik Surdulica's most common scores

Match result

1-1
2 (14%)
0-0
2 (14%)
1-0
2 (14%)
0-1
2 (14%)
1-2
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
5 (36%)
1-0
4 (29%)
0-1
3 (21%)
3-0
1 (7%)
3-1
1 (7%)

Radnik Surdulica's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
4 (29%)
3
3 (21%)
2
2 (14%)
0
2 (14%)
6
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
7 (50%)
0
5 (36%)
3
1 (7%)
4
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super liga.

Super liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FK Crvena Zvezda141310402.86
2Vojvodina141022322.29
4Radnicki 192314725231.64
5IMT Novi Beograd14644221.57
6Radnik Surdulica14554201.43
7Cukaricki14545191.36
8Mladost Lucani14464181.29
9FK Partizan14527171.21
10Novi Pazar14446161.14
11OFK Beograd14257110.79
12Macva14248100.71
13Radnicki NIS1322980.62
14Zemun14131060.43