Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
4 meetings — from the perspective of Jagiellonia
Streaks - Jagiellonia
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Jagiellonia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Jagiellonia — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Jagiellonia — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Jagiellonia — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Jagiellonia — over 7.5 corners (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - GKS Katowice
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- GKS Katowice — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- GKS Katowice — loses away (8/10, 80%)
- GKS Katowice — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- GKS Katowice — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- GKS Katowice — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Jagiellonia
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Jagiellonia — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jagiellonia — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jagiellonia — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jagiellonia — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Jagiellonia — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Series - GKS Katowice
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 GKS Katowice — over 2.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 GKS Katowice — over 7.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 GKS Katowice — under 6.5 cards in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 GKS Katowice — under 6.5 total cards in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 GKS Katowice — under 6.5 corners won in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Jagiellonia is 10% better than GKS Katowice in terms of win rate.
| Jagiellonia | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 3.40 | 3.15 |
Scored | 1.50 | 2.10 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.30 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 52% | 50% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.63 | — | 13.36 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.70 | 12.43 | 13.76 |
| GKS Katowice | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 20% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.00 | 2.70 | 3.35 |
Scored | 2.80 | 1.00 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.70 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 80% | 50% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 50% | 30% |
Ball possession | 50% | 43% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.38 | 14.00 | 14.73 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.11 | 12.88 | 13.00 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Wieczysta Kraków3-1
- 28/10/2026Wvs Lechia Gdansk6-0
- 25/10/2026Wvs Wisla Plock1-0
- 22/10/2026Lvs Anderlecht0-3
- 18/10/2026Lvs Zaglebie Lubin0-1
- 15/10/2026Wvs Ararat-Armenia3-1
- 10/10/2026Lvs Gornik Zabrze1-3
- 20/09/2026Lvs Legia Warszawa1-3
- 16/09/2026Lvs Olympiakos Piraeus1-2
- 11/09/2026Lvs Wisla Krakow0-2
- 31/10/2026Wvs Widzew Łódź3-2
- 27/10/2026Lvs Górnik Łęczna0-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Korona Kielce0-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Pogon Szczecin0-1
- 12/10/2026Wvs Wieczysta Kraków2-1
- 09/10/2026Wvs Raków Częstochowa4-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Cracovia Krakow3-2
- 12/09/2026Lvs Zaglebie Lubin1-2
- 04/09/2026Lvs Piast Gliwice0-3
- 30/08/2026Wvs Gornik Zabrze3-2
Goal thresholds
| Jagiellonia | GKS Katowice | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Jagiellonia | GKS Katowice | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Jagiellonia | GKS Katowice | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Jagiellonia | GKS Katowice | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.71 (34/40) | 9.47 (17/20) | 9.94 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 82% (28/34) | 82% (14/17) | 82% (14/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 82% (28/34) | 82% (14/17) | 82% (14/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 68% (23/34) | 59% (10/17) | 76% (13/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 59% (20/34) | 53% (9/17) | 65% (11/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 41% (14/34) | 35% (6/17) | 47% (8/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 26% (9/34) | 18% (3/17) | 35% (6/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 15% (5/34) | 12% (2/17) | 18% (3/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (2/34) | 6% (1/17) | 6% (1/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (2/34) | 6% (1/17) | 6% (1/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Jagiellonia | GKS Katowice | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.28 | 4.10 | 4.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 171 | 82 | 89 |
| Overall | Jagiellonia | GKS Katowice | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.38 | 5.60 | 5.15 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Against | 215 | 112 | 103 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Jagiellonia | GKS Katowice | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.55 (40/40) | 3.55 (20/20) | 3.55 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 48% (19/40) | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 142 | 71 | 71 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 7 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Jagiellonia | GKS Katowice | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 15.08 | 14.91 | 15.23 |
Shots on target / match | 4.58 | 4.45 | 4.69 |
Shots off target / match | 6.54 | 6.18 | 6.85 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.3% | 9.8% | 12.6% |
Shots per goal | 8.83 | 10.25 | 7.92 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.68 | 3.06 | 2.44 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 83% (20/24) | 91% (10/11) | 77% (10/13) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 67% (16/24) | 64% (7/11) | 69% (9/13) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 63% (15/24) | 64% (7/11) | 62% (8/13) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 58% (14/24) | 55% (6/11) | 62% (8/13) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 50% (12/24) | 55% (6/11) | 46% (6/13) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 67% (16/24) | 64% (7/11) | 69% (9/13) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 38% (9/24) | 27% (3/11) | 46% (6/13) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 29% (7/24) | 18% (2/11) | 38% (5/13) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 21% (5/24) | 18% (2/11) | 23% (3/13) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Jagiellonia posts a 65% higher offsides per match than GKS Katowice.
| Overall | Jagiellonia | GKS Katowice | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.00 | 2.11 | 3.62 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (22/22) | 100% (9/9) | 100% (13/13) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 77% (17/22) | 56% (5/9) | 92% (12/13) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 73% (16/22) | 44% (4/9) | 92% (12/13) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 27% (6/22) | 11% (1/9) | 38% (5/13) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.36 | 1.78 | 1.08 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 73% (16/22) | 78% (7/9) | 69% (9/13) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 41% (9/22) | 56% (5/9) | 31% (4/13) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 18% (4/22) | 33% (3/9) | 8% (1/13) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.
| Overall | Jagiellonia | GKS Katowice | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.82 | 1.88 | 1.77 |
xGA (Against) | 1.73 | 1.56 | 1.87 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Jagiellonia | GKS Katowice | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |

