
2024/25 Şanlıurfaspor — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 26 | -2 | 1.26 | |
| Away form | 19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 0.84 | |
| Overall | 38 | 11 | 7 | 20 | 45 | 55 | -10 | 1.05 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Şanlıurfaspor — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Şanlıurfaspor — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Şanlıurfaspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Şanlıurfaspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Şanlıurfaspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Şanlıurfaspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Şanlıurfaspor — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Şanlıurfaspor — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Şanlıurfaspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Şanlıurfaspor — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 167% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.00 | 1.20 | 2.20 |
Scored | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.80 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Ball possession | 51% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.11 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 1.70 | 2.90 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.60 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 1.10 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Ball possession | 42% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 9.80 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.20 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 28% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 10.84 | 12.22 | 9.53 |
Shots on target / match | 3.51 | 3.83 | 3.21 |
Shots off target / match | 4.73 | 5.33 | 4.16 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.5% | 9.5% | 11.6% |
Shots per goal | 9.55 | 10.48 | 8.62 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.10 | 3.29 | 2.90 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 41% (15/37) | 56% (10/18) | 26% (5/19) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 38% (14/37) | 50% (9/18) | 26% (5/19) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 35% (13/37) | 44% (8/18) | 26% (5/19) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 27% (10/37) | 39% (7/18) | 16% (3/19) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 24% (9/37) | 33% (6/18) | 16% (3/19) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 38% (14/37) | 39% (7/18) | 37% (7/19) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 19% (7/37) | 22% (4/18) | 16% (3/19) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 14% (5/37) | 17% (3/18) | 11% (2/19) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 14% (5/37) | 17% (3/18) | 11% (2/19) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 13% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.89 | 3.56 | 4.22 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (36/36) | 100% (18/18) | 100% (18/18) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 94% (34/36) | 89% (16/18) | 100% (18/18) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 75% (27/36) | 72% (13/18) | 78% (14/18) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 44% (16/36) | 44% (8/18) | 44% (8/18) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.83 | 1.72 | 1.94 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 78% (28/36) | 72% (13/18) | 83% (15/18) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 56% (20/36) | 56% (10/18) | 56% (10/18) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 33% (12/36) | 39% (7/18) | 28% (5/18) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 31% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.16 (19/20) | 7.00 (9/10) | 9.20 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 68% (13/19) | 56% (5/9) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 58% (11/19) | 44% (4/9) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 42% (8/19) | 33% (3/9) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 26% (5/19) | 22% (2/9) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 21% (4/19) | 11% (1/9) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 16% (3/19) | 0% (0/9) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 11% (2/19) | 0% (0/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (2/19) | 0% (0/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/19) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.45 | 3.00 | 3.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 69 | 30 | 39 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.55 | 3.80 | 5.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 91 | 38 | 53 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 9% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.50 (20/20) | 4.30 (10/10) | 4.70 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 90 | 43 | 47 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Şanlıurfaspor's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Şanlıurfaspor's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2024/25 season of 1. Lig.
Sample table layout — Turkey, real data coming soon.