Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - NEC Nijmegen
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- NEC Nijmegen — both teams score (BTTS) at home (10/10, 100%)
- NEC Nijmegen — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- NEC Nijmegen — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- NEC Nijmegen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- NEC Nijmegen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Omonia Nicosia
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Omonia Nicosia — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Omonia Nicosia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Omonia Nicosia — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Omonia Nicosia — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Omonia Nicosia — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
Series - NEC Nijmegen
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 NEC Nijmegen — doesn't win the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 NEC Nijmegen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 NEC Nijmegen — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 NEC Nijmegen — over 6.5 corners in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 NEC Nijmegen — over 2.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
Series - Omonia Nicosia
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Omonia Nicosia — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Omonia Nicosia — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Omonia Nicosia — over 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Omonia Nicosia — under 3.5 offsides in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Omonia Nicosia — over 8.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Omonia Nicosia is 200% better than NEC Nijmegen in terms of win rate.
| NEC Nijmegen | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.80 | 1.90 | 1.85 |
BTTS % | 100% | 50% | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 50% | 25% |
Ball possession | 60% | 49% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 21.67 | 12.30 | 16.74 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.22 | 13.70 | 12.53 |
| Omonia Nicosia | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 2.70 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.75 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 0.80 | 0.85 |
BTTS % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Heerenveen0-1
- 25/10/2026Dvs Groningen2-2
- 22/10/2026Wvs Dinamo Zagreb4-2
- 18/10/2026Dvs Fortuna Sittard2-2
- 15/10/2026Dvs Levski Sofia1-1
- 10/10/2026Dvs Ajax1-1
- 20/09/2026Dvs GO Ahead Eagles1-1
- 17/09/2026Lvs Juventus0-5
- 12/09/2026Lvs Cambuur0-3
- 08/09/2026Dvs Excelsior2-2
- 31/10/2026Wvs AEL2-0
- 26/10/2026Lvs AEK Larnaca0-2
- 22/10/2026Lvs Benfica1-4
- 19/10/2026Dvs Olympiakos2-2
- 15/10/2026Wvs Celje3-0
- 09/10/2026Wvs Karmiotissa3-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Krasava Ypsonas4-1
- 16/09/2026Wvs Celta Vigo1-0
- 12/09/2026Dvs Apollon Limassol0-0
- 07/09/2026Wvs Aris4-1
Goal thresholds
| NEC Nijmegen | Omonia Nicosia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| NEC Nijmegen | Omonia Nicosia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| NEC Nijmegen | Omonia Nicosia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | NEC Nijmegen | Omonia Nicosia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.24 (25/40) | 9.11 (19/20) | 9.67 (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 84% (21/25) | 79% (15/19) | 100% (6/6) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 64% (16/25) | 58% (11/19) | 83% (5/6) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 60% (15/25) | 53% (10/19) | 83% (5/6) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 40% (10/25) | 42% (8/19) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 40% (10/25) | 42% (8/19) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 32% (8/25) | 37% (7/19) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 24% (6/25) | 26% (5/19) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 8% (2/25) | 11% (2/19) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (2/25) | 11% (2/19) | 0% (0/6) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | NEC Nijmegen | Omonia Nicosia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.97 | 5.85 | 4.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 65% (13/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 25% (5/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 199 | 117 | 82 |
| Overall | NEC Nijmegen | Omonia Nicosia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.28 | 3.15 | 5.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 65% (13/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 30% (6/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 10% (2/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 5% (1/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 0% (0/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 171 | 63 | 108 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Omonia Nicosia posts a 30% higher average cards per match than NEC Nijmegen.
| Overall | NEC Nijmegen | Omonia Nicosia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.20 (40/40) | 3.65 (20/20) | 4.75 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 53% (21/40) | 35% (7/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 25% (5/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 168 | 73 | 95 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 7 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | NEC Nijmegen | Omonia Nicosia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 10% (2/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 30% (6/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

