Football Stats
Herb SCM Gloria Buzău
Romania flagSCM Gloria Buzău
Liga I
Romania / Liga I2024/25 season
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2024/25 SCM Gloria Buzău — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches19
W4
D3
L12
GF12
GA23
GD-11
PPG0.79
Last 5
Away form
Matches20
W3
D3
L14
GF17
GA42
GD-25
PPG0.60
Last 5
Overall
Matches39
W7
D6
L26
GF29
GA65
GD-36
PPG0.69
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • SCM Gloria Buzău — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • SCM Gloria Buzău — loses at home (8/10, 80%)
  • SCM Gloria Buzău — fails to score at home (8/10, 80%)
  • SCM Gloria Buzău — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • SCM Gloria Buzău — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • SCM Gloria Buzău — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • SCM Gloria Buzău — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • SCM Gloria Buzău — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • SCM Gloria Buzău — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • SCM Gloria Buzău — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 SCM Gloria Buzău — fails to score in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SCM Gloria Buzău — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
17/05Uta Arad0–0Herb SCM Gloria BuzăuSCM Gloria Buzău
09/05Herb SCM Gloria BuzăuSCM Gloria Buzău0–3Unirea Slobozia
03/05Farul Constanta1–0Herb SCM Gloria BuzăuSCM Gloria Buzău
27/04Herb SCM Gloria BuzăuSCM Gloria Buzău0–2FC Botosani
21/04Petrolul Ploiesti4–0Herb SCM Gloria BuzăuSCM Gloria Buzău
11/04Herb SCM Gloria BuzăuSCM Gloria Buzău0–1Politehnica Iasi
06/04AFC Hermannstadt0–2Herb SCM Gloria BuzăuSCM Gloria Buzău
31/03Herb SCM Gloria BuzăuSCM Gloria Buzău0–2Oţelul
17/03Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe1–2Herb SCM Gloria BuzăuSCM Gloria Buzău
09/03CFR 1907 Cluj6–0Herb SCM Gloria BuzăuSCM Gloria Buzău

SCM Gloria Buzău — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 200% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
10%
5%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.30
2.00
Scored
0.00
0.40
0.40
Conceded
0.70
0.90
1.60
BTTS %
0%
10%
5%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
100%
80%
90%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
11.00
Avg. fouls/match
11.70
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.10
2.60
Scored
0.60
0.10
0.70
Conceded
0.90
1.00
1.90
BTTS %
30%
0%
15%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
50%
90%
70%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
8.00
Avg. fouls/match
11.30

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 28% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
9.89
11.11
8.68
Shots on target / match
3.16
3.68
2.63
Shots off target / match
3.74
4.21
3.26
Shot conversion rate
7.7%
5.7%
10.3%
Shots per goal
12.97
17.58
9.71
Shots on target per goal
4.14
5.83
2.94
Shots Over 10.5
37% (14/38)
53% (10/19)
21% (4/19)
Shots Over 11.5
24% (9/38)
32% (6/19)
16% (3/19)
Shots Over 12.5
13% (5/38)
21% (4/19)
5% (1/19)
Shots Over 13.5
13% (5/38)
21% (4/19)
5% (1/19)
Shots Over 14.5
11% (4/38)
21% (4/19)
0% (0/19)
Shots on target Over 3.5
37% (14/38)
47% (9/19)
26% (5/19)
Shots on target Over 4.5
24% (9/38)
32% (6/19)
16% (3/19)
Shots on target Over 5.5
8% (3/38)
16% (3/19)
0% (0/19)
Shots on target Over 6.5
3% (1/38)
5% (1/19)
0% (0/19)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 8% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.03
3.72
4.32
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (37/37)
100% (18/18)
100% (19/19)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
89% (33/37)
89% (16/18)
89% (17/19)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
70% (26/37)
61% (11/18)
79% (15/19)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
57% (21/37)
50% (9/18)
63% (12/19)
Team Offsides AVG
2.14
2.22
2.05
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
89% (33/37)
94% (17/18)
84% (16/19)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
57% (21/37)
56% (10/18)
58% (11/19)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
32% (12/37)
39% (7/18)
26% (5/19)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 300% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.05 (20/20)
8.70 (10/10)
9.40 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.40
4.20
2.60
More Corners Than Opponent
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
68
42
26

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 14% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.60 (20/20)
4.90 (10/10)
4.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
92
49
43
Highest in a Match
10
10
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

SCM Gloria Buzău's most common scores

Match result

0-2
8 (21%)
0-1
7 (18%)
1-2
5 (13%)
0-0
3 (8%)
2-1
2 (5%)

Half-time result

0-0
10 (26%)
0-1
10 (26%)
0-2
8 (21%)
1-1
5 (13%)
1-0
4 (10%)

SCM Gloria Buzău's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
12 (31%)
3
10 (26%)
1
8 (21%)
0
3 (8%)
6
3 (8%)

Goals at half-time

2
14 (36%)
1
14 (36%)
0
10 (26%)
3
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2024/25 season of Liga I.

Liga I — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5SCM Gloria Buzău18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Team H18639211.17
10Team I18549191.06
11Team J184410160.89
12Team undefined183312120.67

Sample table layout — Romania, real data coming soon.