Football Stats
Herb CFR 1907 Cluj
Romania flagCFR 1907 Cluj
9. in Liga I table
Romania / Liga I2026/27 season

2026/27 CFR 1907 Cluj — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D2
L1
GF12
GA6
GD+6
PPG1.83
Last 5
Away form
Matches8
W2
D1
L5
GF8
GA15
GD-7
PPG0.88
Last 5
Overall
Matches14
W5
D3
L6
GF20
GA21
GD-1
PPG1.29
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • CFR 1907 Cluj — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • CFR 1907 Cluj — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • CFR 1907 Cluj — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • CFR 1907 Cluj — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • CFR 1907 Cluj — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • CFR 1907 Cluj — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • CFR 1907 Cluj — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • CFR 1907 Cluj — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • CFR 1907 Cluj — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • CFR 1907 Cluj — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 CFR 1907 Cluj — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 CFR 1907 Cluj — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 CFR 1907 Cluj — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Petrolul Ploiesti1–1Herb CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj
28/10Herb CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj1–3Universitatea Cluj
25/10Herb CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj2–2Dinamo Bucuresti
18/10Uta Arad1–0Herb CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj
12/10Arges Pitesti0–1Herb CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj
08/10Herb CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj1–3Universitatea Cluj
19/09Herb CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj3–1FC Botosani
12/09Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe3–1Herb CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj
04/09Herb CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj0–0Farul Constanta
01/09Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe1–3Herb CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj

CFR 1907 Cluj — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 14% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.70
3.20
Scored
1.00
0.70
1.70
Conceded
0.50
1.00
1.50
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
80%
40%
60%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
—
Avg. fouls/match
10.86
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.60
2.90
Scored
0.50
0.70
1.20
Conceded
0.80
0.90
1.70
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
13.14
Avg. fouls/match
11.63

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.54
13.80
13.38
Shots on target / match
4.92
5.80
4.38
Shots off target / match
4.85
4.40
5.13
Shot conversion rate
10.8%
15.9%
7.5%
Shots per goal
9.26
6.27
13.38
Shots on target per goal
3.37
2.64
4.38
Shots Over 10.5
54% (7/13)
40% (2/5)
63% (5/8)
Shots Over 11.5
54% (7/13)
40% (2/5)
63% (5/8)
Shots Over 12.5
46% (6/13)
40% (2/5)
50% (4/8)
Shots Over 13.5
46% (6/13)
40% (2/5)
50% (4/8)
Shots Over 14.5
38% (5/13)
40% (2/5)
38% (3/8)
Shots on target Over 3.5
62% (8/13)
60% (3/5)
63% (5/8)
Shots on target Over 4.5
46% (6/13)
40% (2/5)
50% (4/8)
Shots on target Over 5.5
46% (6/13)
40% (2/5)
50% (4/8)
Shots on target Over 6.5
23% (3/13)
40% (2/5)
13% (1/8)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 244% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.09
1.75
2.29
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (4/4)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
64% (7/11)
50% (2/4)
71% (5/7)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
45% (5/11)
25% (1/4)
57% (4/7)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
0% (0/11)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/7)
Team Offsides AVG
0.64
0.25
0.86
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
55% (6/11)
25% (1/4)
71% (5/7)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
9% (1/11)
0% (0/4)
14% (1/7)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/11)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/7)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 19% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.13 (15/20)
8.29 (7/10)
9.88 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
80% (12/15)
71% (5/7)
88% (7/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
60% (9/15)
43% (3/7)
75% (6/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
53% (8/15)
43% (3/7)
63% (5/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
40% (6/15)
43% (3/7)
38% (3/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
33% (5/15)
29% (2/7)
38% (3/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
13% (2/15)
14% (1/7)
13% (1/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
13% (2/15)
14% (1/7)
13% (1/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
7% (1/15)
0% (0/7)
13% (1/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
7% (1/15)
0% (0/7)
13% (1/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.20
4.90
3.50
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
100% (10/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
84
49
35

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 26% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.50 (20/20)
3.90 (10/10)
3.10 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
70
39
31
Highest in a Match
8
8
7
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

CFR 1907 Cluj's most common scores

Match result

1-3
3 (21%)
1-0
2 (14%)
5-0
1 (7%)
0-3
1 (7%)
1-2
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (29%)
1-0
3 (21%)
0-1
2 (14%)
3-0
1 (7%)
0-3
1 (7%)

CFR 1907 Cluj's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
5 (36%)
1
3 (21%)
5
2 (14%)
3
2 (14%)
0
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (36%)
0
4 (29%)
3
3 (21%)
2
2 (14%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga I.

Liga I — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Dinamo Bucuresti141031332.36
3Rapid14932302.14
4Universitatea Cluj14815251.79
5Petrolul Ploiesti14734241.71
6Farul Constanta14653231.64
7FCSB14635211.50
8Corvinul Hunedoara14545191.36
9CFR 1907 Cluj14536181.29
10Uta Arad14536181.29
12FC Botosani14356141.00
13Oţelul14266120.86
14Arges Pitesti14338120.86
15FC Voluntari14221080.57
16Csikszereda14121150.36