Football Stats
Herb Uta Arad
Romania flagUta Arad
10. in Liga I table
Romania / Liga I2026/27 season

2026/27 Uta Arad — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D3
L0
GF9
GA3
GD+6
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches8
W2
D0
L6
GF7
GA16
GD-9
PPG0.75
Last 5
Overall
Matches14
W5
D3
L6
GF16
GA19
GD-3
PPG1.29
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Uta Arad — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Uta Arad — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Uta Arad — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Uta Arad — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Uta Arad — draws the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Uta Arad — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Uta Arad — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Uta Arad — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Uta Arad — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Uta Arad — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Uta Arad — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Dinamo Bucuresti2–0Herb Uta AradUta Arad
27/10Herb Uta AradUta Arad2–2FC Botosani
24/10Arges Pitesti0–1Herb Uta AradUta Arad
18/10Herb Uta AradUta Arad1–0CFR 1907 Cluj
10/10FC Botosani2–0Herb Uta AradUta Arad
18/09Herb Uta AradUta Arad1–0Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
11/09Farul Constanta4–2Herb Uta AradUta Arad
05/09Herb Uta AradUta Arad5–1Csikszereda
02/09Minerul Lupeni0–3Herb Uta AradUta Arad
30/08FCSB1–3Herb Uta AradUta Arad

Uta Arad — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 33% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
70%
40%
Avg. goals/match
0.60
1.50
2.10
Scored
0.20
1.30
1.50
Conceded
0.40
0.20
0.60
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
80%
75%
Failed to score %
80%
30%
55%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
17.25
Avg. fouls/match
12.38
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.50
2.70
Scored
0.50
0.60
1.10
Conceded
0.70
0.90
1.60
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
16.33
Avg. fouls/match
13.56

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 44% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
16.38
20.20
14.00
Shots on target / match
4.85
6.60
3.75
Shots off target / match
8.23
9.40
7.50
Shot conversion rate
7.5%
8.9%
6.3%
Shots per goal
13.31
11.22
16.00
Shots on target per goal
3.94
3.67
4.29
Shots Over 10.5
77% (10/13)
80% (4/5)
75% (6/8)
Shots Over 11.5
77% (10/13)
80% (4/5)
75% (6/8)
Shots Over 12.5
69% (9/13)
80% (4/5)
63% (5/8)
Shots Over 13.5
62% (8/13)
80% (4/5)
50% (4/8)
Shots Over 14.5
62% (8/13)
80% (4/5)
50% (4/8)
Shots on target Over 3.5
69% (9/13)
80% (4/5)
63% (5/8)
Shots on target Over 4.5
54% (7/13)
80% (4/5)
38% (3/8)
Shots on target Over 5.5
38% (5/13)
80% (4/5)
13% (1/8)
Shots on target Over 6.5
23% (3/13)
60% (3/5)
0% (0/8)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 156% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.58
3.00
2.38
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (4/4)
100% (8/8)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
83% (10/12)
75% (3/4)
88% (7/8)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
42% (5/12)
75% (3/4)
25% (2/8)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
17% (2/12)
25% (1/4)
13% (1/8)
Team Offsides AVG
1.33
2.25
0.88
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
67% (8/12)
75% (3/4)
63% (5/8)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
42% (5/12)
75% (3/4)
25% (2/8)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
17% (2/12)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/8)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 9% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.18 (17/20)
10.63 (8/10)
9.78 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
76% (13/17)
88% (7/8)
67% (6/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
76% (13/17)
88% (7/8)
67% (6/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
71% (12/17)
75% (6/8)
67% (6/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
53% (9/17)
63% (5/8)
44% (4/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
53% (9/17)
63% (5/8)
44% (4/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
29% (5/17)
25% (2/8)
33% (3/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
24% (4/17)
13% (1/8)
33% (3/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
12% (2/17)
13% (1/8)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
12% (2/17)
13% (1/8)
11% (1/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
6.00
7.00
5.00
More Corners Than Opponent
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Corners Earned
120
70
50

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 16% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.10 (20/20)
3.80 (10/10)
4.40 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
82
38
44
Highest in a Match
7
7
7
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Uta Arad's most common scores

Match result

1-0
3 (21%)
0-0
2 (14%)
0-2
2 (14%)
0-1
1 (7%)
0-4
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
6 (43%)
1-0
3 (21%)
0-2
2 (14%)
0-1
2 (14%)
1-3
1 (7%)

Uta Arad's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
4 (29%)
4
3 (21%)
0
2 (14%)
6
2 (14%)
2
2 (14%)

Goals at half-time

0
6 (43%)
1
5 (36%)
2
2 (14%)
4
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga I.

Liga I — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Dinamo Bucuresti141031332.36
3Rapid14932302.14
4Universitatea Cluj14815251.79
5Petrolul Ploiesti14734241.71
6Farul Constanta14653231.64
7FCSB14635211.50
8Corvinul Hunedoara14545191.36
9CFR 1907 Cluj14536181.29
10Uta Arad14536181.29
12FC Botosani14356141.00
13Oţelul14266120.86
14Arges Pitesti14338120.86
15FC Voluntari14221080.57
16Csikszereda14121150.36