Football Stats
Herb Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Romania flagSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
11. in Liga I table
Romania / Liga I2026/27 season

2026/27 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D2
L2
GF5
GA9
GD-4
PPG1.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches8
W1
D4
L3
GF4
GA10
GD-6
PPG0.88
Last 5
Overall
Matches14
W3
D6
L5
GF9
GA19
GD-10
PPG1.07
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe — under 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe — draws the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe — doesn't win the 1st half in 14 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Oţelul1–1Herb Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
29/10Concordia1–1Herb Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
26/10Herb Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe0–5Universitatea Craiova
17/10Petrolul Ploiesti1–1Herb Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
09/10Herb Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe0–2Dinamo Bucuresti
18/09Uta Arad1–0Herb Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
12/09Herb Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe3–1CFR 1907 Cluj
05/09FC Botosani5–0Herb Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
01/09Herb Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe1–3CFR 1907 Cluj
29/08Arges Pitesti0–1Herb Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.70
2.50
Scored
0.20
0.80
1.00
Conceded
0.60
0.90
1.50
BTTS %
0%
50%
25%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
80%
40%
60%
Ball possession
—
Avg. shots/match
—
Avg. fouls/match
—
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
20%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
0.70
1.80
Scored
0.20
0.30
0.50
Conceded
0.90
0.40
1.30
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
60%
55%
Failed to score %
80%
70%
75%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
9.00
Avg. fouls/match
12.86

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 30% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.23
11.67
9.00
Shots on target / match
3.23
4.33
2.29
Shots off target / match
5.08
5.00
5.14
Shot conversion rate
6.8%
7.1%
6.3%
Shots per goal
14.78
14.00
15.75
Shots on target per goal
4.67
5.20
4.00
Shots Over 10.5
54% (7/13)
83% (5/6)
29% (2/7)
Shots Over 11.5
46% (6/13)
83% (5/6)
14% (1/7)
Shots Over 12.5
46% (6/13)
83% (5/6)
14% (1/7)
Shots Over 13.5
31% (4/13)
67% (4/6)
0% (0/7)
Shots Over 14.5
8% (1/13)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
38% (5/13)
67% (4/6)
14% (1/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
15% (2/13)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
15% (2/13)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
15% (2/13)
33% (2/6)
0% (0/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 16% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.36
1.75
2.71
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (4/4)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
82% (9/11)
75% (3/4)
86% (6/7)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
36% (4/11)
0% (0/4)
57% (4/7)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
18% (2/11)
0% (0/4)
29% (2/7)
Team Offsides AVG
1.36
1.50
1.29
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
91% (10/11)
100% (4/4)
86% (6/7)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
45% (5/11)
50% (2/4)
43% (3/7)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
0% (0/11)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/7)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.00 (13/20)
9.50 (6/10)
10.43 (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
85% (11/13)
83% (5/6)
86% (6/7)
Over 7.5 Corners
77% (10/13)
67% (4/6)
86% (6/7)
Over 8.5 Corners
62% (8/13)
50% (3/6)
71% (5/7)
Over 9.5 Corners
46% (6/13)
50% (3/6)
43% (3/7)
Over 10.5 Corners
46% (6/13)
50% (3/6)
43% (3/7)
Over 11.5 Corners
31% (4/13)
33% (2/6)
29% (2/7)
Over 12.5 Corners
31% (4/13)
33% (2/6)
29% (2/7)
Over 13.5 Corners
23% (3/13)
17% (1/6)
29% (2/7)
Over 14.5 Corners
15% (2/13)
17% (1/6)
14% (1/7)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.85
4.90
2.80
More Corners Than Opponent
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
77
49
28

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.95 (20/20)
4.00 (10/10)
3.90 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
79
40
39
Highest in a Match
8
6
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's most common scores

Match result

1-1
4 (29%)
0-0
2 (14%)
0-1
2 (14%)
1-0
2 (14%)
0-5
2 (14%)

Half-time result

0-0
7 (50%)
1-1
2 (14%)
0-2
2 (14%)
1-0
1 (7%)
0-4
1 (7%)

Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
5 (36%)
1
4 (29%)
0
2 (14%)
5
2 (14%)
4
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

0
7 (50%)
2
4 (29%)
1
2 (14%)
4
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga I.

Liga I — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Dinamo Bucuresti141031332.36
3Rapid14932302.14
4Universitatea Cluj14815251.79
5Petrolul Ploiesti14734241.71
6Farul Constanta14653231.64
7FCSB14635211.50
8Corvinul Hunedoara14545191.36
9CFR 1907 Cluj14536181.29
10Uta Arad14536181.29
12FC Botosani14356141.00
13Oţelul14266120.86
14Arges Pitesti14338120.86
15FC Voluntari14221080.57
16Csikszereda14121150.36