Football Stats
Herb Tianjin Teda
China flagTianjin Teda
12. in Super League table
China / Super League2026/27 season

2026/27 Tianjin Teda — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches15
W5
D4
L6
GF22
GA23
GD-1
PPG1.27
Last 5
Away form
Matches14
W6
D4
L4
GF17
GA12
GD+5
PPG1.57
Last 5
Overall
Matches29
W11
D8
L10
GF39
GA35
GD+4
PPG1.41
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Tianjin Teda — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Tianjin Teda — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Tianjin Teda — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Tianjin Teda — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Tianjin Teda — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Tianjin Teda — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Tianjin Teda — under 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Tianjin Teda — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Tianjin Teda — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Tianjin Teda — draws the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
24/10Herb Tianjin TedaTianjin Teda1–3SHANGHAI SIPG
16/10Henan Jianye0–1Herb Tianjin TedaTianjin Teda
10/10Chengdu Better City0–1Herb Tianjin TedaTianjin Teda
12/09Herb Tianjin TedaTianjin Teda1–0Shenyang Urban
06/09Herb Tianjin TedaTianjin Teda2–1Hangzhou Greentown
29/08Herb Tianjin TedaTianjin Teda1–1Qingdao Youth Island
22/08Wuhan Three Towns0–0Herb Tianjin TedaTianjin Teda
15/08Herb Tianjin TedaTianjin Teda2–4Beijing Guoan
09/08Shandong Luneng2–1Herb Tianjin TedaTianjin Teda
01/08Herb Tianjin TedaTianjin Teda3–2Yunnan Yukun

Tianjin Teda — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 40% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.80
3.10
Scored
0.50
1.10
1.60
Conceded
0.80
0.70
1.50
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
30%
50%
40%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Ball possession
43%
Avg. shots/match
13.20
Avg. fouls/match
11.30
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.40
1.20
1.60
Scored
0.30
0.70
1.00
Conceded
0.10
0.50
0.60
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
90%
60%
75%
Failed to score %
70%
40%
55%
Ball possession
39%
Avg. shots/match
8.60
Avg. fouls/match
9.10

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 32% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.24
11.60
8.79
Shots on target / match
3.48
4.07
2.86
Shots off target / match
4.52
5.07
3.93
Shot conversion rate
13.1%
12.6%
13.8%
Shots per goal
7.62
7.91
7.24
Shots on target per goal
2.59
2.77
2.35
Shots Over 10.5
48% (14/29)
60% (9/15)
36% (5/14)
Shots Over 11.5
38% (11/29)
53% (8/15)
21% (3/14)
Shots Over 12.5
34% (10/29)
47% (7/15)
21% (3/14)
Shots Over 13.5
17% (5/29)
27% (4/15)
7% (1/14)
Shots Over 14.5
10% (3/29)
20% (3/15)
0% (0/14)
Shots on target Over 3.5
41% (12/29)
53% (8/15)
29% (4/14)
Shots on target Over 4.5
24% (7/29)
40% (6/15)
7% (1/14)
Shots on target Over 5.5
10% (3/29)
13% (2/15)
7% (1/14)
Shots on target Over 6.5
10% (3/29)
13% (2/15)
7% (1/14)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 11% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.96
3.36
4.67
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (26/26)
100% (14/14)
100% (12/12)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
96% (25/26)
93% (13/14)
100% (12/12)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
73% (19/26)
64% (9/14)
83% (10/12)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
58% (15/26)
43% (6/14)
75% (9/12)
Team Offsides AVG
1.50
1.57
1.42
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
85% (22/26)
93% (13/14)
75% (9/12)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
46% (12/26)
50% (7/14)
42% (5/12)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
15% (4/26)
14% (2/14)
17% (2/12)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
30% (3/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 3.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 19% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.75 (20/20)
9.50 (10/10)
8.00 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.25
4.90
3.60
More Corners Than Opponent
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
85
49
36

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 37% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.15 (20/20)
4.80 (10/10)
3.50 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
83
48
35
Highest in a Match
7
7
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Tianjin Teda's most common scores

Match result

1-1
5 (17%)
1-2
4 (14%)
1-0
4 (14%)
0-0
2 (7%)
0-1
2 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
11 (38%)
1-0
7 (24%)
0-1
5 (17%)
1-1
4 (14%)
2-0
1 (3%)

Tianjin Teda's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
8 (28%)
2
7 (24%)
1
6 (21%)
6
2 (7%)
0
2 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
12 (41%)
0
11 (38%)
2
6 (21%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League.

Super League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Chengdu Better City291577521.79
2Dalian Zhixing2915410491.69
3Beijing Guoan2914105471.62
4Shandong Luneng291559441.52
5SHANGHAI SIPG291388421.45
6Yunnan Yukun2911711401.38
8Shanghai Shenhua2914510371.28
10Hangzhou Greentown2911612341.17
11Sichuan Jiuniu299515321.10
12Tianjin Teda2911810311.07
13Shenyang Urban298516291.00
14Henan Jianye2981011280.97
15Wuhan Three Towns2951212220.76
16Qingdao Jonoon296320140.48