Football Stats
Herb Shandong Luneng
China flagShandong Luneng
4. in Super League table
China / Super League2026/27 season

2026/27 Shandong Luneng — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches14
W8
D4
L2
GF34
GA18
GD+16
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches15
W7
D1
L7
GF23
GA29
GD-6
PPG1.47
Last 5
Overall
Matches29
W15
D5
L9
GF57
GA47
GD+10
PPG1.72
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Shandong Luneng — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Shandong Luneng — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Shandong Luneng — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Shandong Luneng — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Shandong Luneng — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Shandong Luneng — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Shandong Luneng — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Shandong Luneng — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Shandong Luneng — both teams score (BTTS) (14/20, 70%)
  • Shandong Luneng — over 2.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Shandong Luneng — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Shandong Luneng — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Shandong Luneng — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Shandong Luneng — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Shandong Luneng — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
24/10Wuhan Three Towns3–5Herb Shandong LunengShandong Luneng
17/10Herb Shandong LunengShandong Luneng5–0Hangzhou Greentown
11/10Chongqing Tongliang Long1–1Herb Shandong LunengShandong Luneng
05/09Herb Shandong LunengShandong Luneng1–1Sichuan Jiuniu
01/09Herb Shandong LunengShandong Luneng0–3SHANGHAI SIPG
28/08Shanghai Shenhua2–3Herb Shandong LunengShandong Luneng
22/08Qingdao Youth Island2–0Herb Shandong LunengShandong Luneng
14/08Herb Shandong LunengShandong Luneng3–1Qingdao Jonoon
09/08Herb Shandong LunengShandong Luneng2–1Tianjin Teda
01/08SHANGHAI SIPG0–1Herb Shandong LunengShandong Luneng

Shandong Luneng — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 57% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
50%
55%
Avg. goals/match
2.30
1.90
4.20
Scored
1.50
1.10
2.60
Conceded
0.80
0.80
1.60
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
30%
20%
25%
Ball possession
52%
Avg. shots/match
15.56
Avg. fouls/match
11.78
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
1.90
3.60
Scored
0.90
0.80
1.70
Conceded
0.80
1.10
1.90
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
40%
60%
50%
Ball possession
43%
Avg. shots/match
13.56
Avg. fouls/match
12.22

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 29% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.25
16.07
12.43
Shots on target / match
5.14
6.21
4.07
Shots off target / match
5.54
6.00
5.07
Shot conversion rate
14.3%
15.1%
13.2%
Shots per goal
7.00
6.62
7.57
Shots on target per goal
2.53
2.56
2.48
Shots Over 10.5
71% (20/28)
79% (11/14)
64% (9/14)
Shots Over 11.5
68% (19/28)
79% (11/14)
57% (8/14)
Shots Over 12.5
68% (19/28)
79% (11/14)
57% (8/14)
Shots Over 13.5
61% (17/28)
71% (10/14)
50% (7/14)
Shots Over 14.5
50% (14/28)
71% (10/14)
29% (4/14)
Shots on target Over 3.5
68% (19/28)
86% (12/14)
50% (7/14)
Shots on target Over 4.5
61% (17/28)
79% (11/14)
43% (6/14)
Shots on target Over 5.5
46% (13/28)
64% (9/14)
29% (4/14)
Shots on target Over 6.5
32% (9/28)
50% (7/14)
14% (2/14)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 17% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.38
3.14
3.67
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (26/26)
100% (14/14)
100% (12/12)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
85% (22/26)
86% (12/14)
83% (10/12)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
58% (15/26)
57% (8/14)
58% (7/12)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
42% (11/26)
43% (6/14)
42% (5/12)
Team Offsides AVG
1.85
1.71
2.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
81% (21/26)
86% (12/14)
75% (9/12)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (13/26)
50% (7/14)
50% (6/12)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
19% (5/26)
21% (3/14)
17% (2/12)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 5.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 23% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.06 (18/20)
8.11 (9/10)
10.00 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
78% (14/18)
67% (6/9)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
67% (6/9)
78% (7/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
50% (9/18)
33% (3/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
11% (1/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
11% (1/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
11% (1/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
11% (1/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
11% (1/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.70
3.60
3.80
More Corners Than Opponent
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
74
36
38

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 29% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.00 (20/20)
4.50 (10/10)
3.50 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
80
45
35
Highest in a Match
8
8
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Shandong Luneng's most common scores

Match result

2-1
4 (14%)
1-1
4 (14%)
0-2
2 (7%)
1-2
2 (7%)
1-0
2 (7%)

Half-time result

0-1
7 (24%)
1-0
5 (17%)
2-0
4 (14%)
0-0
3 (10%)
0-2
2 (7%)

Shandong Luneng's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
7 (24%)
2
6 (21%)
5
5 (17%)
4
4 (14%)
1
3 (10%)

Goals at half-time

1
12 (41%)
2
6 (21%)
3
5 (17%)
0
3 (10%)
4
3 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Super League.

Super League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Chengdu Better City291577521.79
2Dalian Zhixing2915410491.69
3Beijing Guoan2914105471.62
4Shandong Luneng291559441.52
5SHANGHAI SIPG291388421.45
6Yunnan Yukun2911711401.38
8Shanghai Shenhua2914510371.28
10Hangzhou Greentown2911612341.17
11Sichuan Jiuniu299515321.10
12Tianjin Teda2911810311.07
13Shenyang Urban298516291.00
14Henan Jianye2981011280.97
15Wuhan Three Towns2951212220.76
16Qingdao Jonoon296320140.48