Premier Division
CountryIreland
Teams10
Season2026/27
Matches180 / 90
Home formHomePPGPPGAwayAway form
2.81Avg. goals/match
61%BTTS%
39%Clean sheet in match (%)
Match result
Home teams41%Draw31%Away teams29%
Over thresholds — total goals
Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).
Goal heatmap
9%0-10'
9%11-20'
9%21-30'
11%31-40'
10%41-50'
11%51-60'
11%61-70'
10%71-80'
19%81-90'
Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (506 goals in 180 matches).
Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals
13%0-15'
15%16-30'
17%31-45'
15%46-60'
16%61-75'
24%76-90'
Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (506 goals in 180 matches).
TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Bohemians31%(11/36)67%(24/36)81%(29/36)64%(23/36)5.9(35)2.0(35) Derry City28%(10/36)61%(22/36)69%(25/36)50%(18/36)5.7(35)2.8(35) Drogheda United31%(11/36)58%(21/36)81%(29/36)53%(19/36)4.1(35)1.9(35) Dundalk14%(5/36)78%(28/36)92%(33/36)64%(23/36)5.9(35)2.6(35) Galway United14%(5/36)64%(23/36)75%(27/36)47%(17/36)4.2(35)1.9(35) Shamrock Rovers33%(12/36)56%(20/36)75%(27/36)50%(18/36)5.0(34)2.8(33) Shelbourne19%(7/36)72%(26/36)75%(27/36)61%(22/36)5.3(34)3.1(34) Sligo Rovers17%(6/36)47%(17/36)75%(27/36)50%(18/36)3.7(35)2.1(35) St Patrick's Athl.39%(14/36)39%(14/36)72%(26/36)36%(13/36)5.7(35)1.8(33) Waterford17%(6/36)64%(23/36)83%(30/36)53%(19/36)5.5(35)2.1(34) TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Bohemians31%(11/36)67%(24/36)81%(29/36)64%(23/36)5.9(35)2.0(35) Derry City28%(10/36)61%(22/36)69%(25/36)50%(18/36)5.7(35)2.8(35) Drogheda United31%(11/36)58%(21/36)81%(29/36)53%(19/36)4.1(35)1.9(35) Dundalk14%(5/36)78%(28/36)92%(33/36)64%(23/36)5.9(35)2.6(35) Galway United14%(5/36)64%(23/36)75%(27/36)47%(17/36)4.2(35)1.9(35) Shamrock Rovers33%(12/36)56%(20/36)75%(27/36)50%(18/36)5.0(34)2.8(33) Shelbourne19%(7/36)72%(26/36)75%(27/36)61%(22/36)5.3(34)3.1(34) Sligo Rovers17%(6/36)47%(17/36)75%(27/36)50%(18/36)3.7(35)2.1(35) St Patrick's Athl.39%(14/36)39%(14/36)72%(26/36)36%(13/36)5.7(35)1.8(33) Waterford17%(6/36)64%(23/36)83%(30/36)53%(19/36)5.5(35)2.1(34) CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.
13.5Shots / match
50%Ball possession
11.1Fouls / match
1.7Offsides / match
Averages are calculated from all synced matches of this league in the current season, combined for both teams in each match — not just one side.
Corners
Avg. / match (league)10.2
Home (team avg.)5.2
Away (team avg.)5.0
Cards
Avg. / match (league)4.6
Home (team avg.)2.2
Away (team avg.)2.4
Away posts a 9% higher average cards per match than Home.
* A red card counts as 2 cards.
Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)
* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — Premier Division 2026/27 season (180 of 180 matches have a complete half-time score).
Most common number of goals in a match