Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Drogheda United
Streaks - Drogheda United
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Drogheda United — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Drogheda United — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Drogheda United — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Drogheda United — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Drogheda United — under 6.5 corners won (19/20, 95%)
Streaks - UCD
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- UCD — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- UCD — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- UCD — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- UCD — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- UCD — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Drogheda United
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Drogheda United — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Drogheda United — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Drogheda United — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Drogheda United — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Drogheda United — over 1.5 offsides in 31 matches in a row
Series - UCD
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 UCD — wins in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 UCD — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 UCD — over 1.5 goals in the match in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 UCD — wins the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 UCD — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. UCD is 80% better than Drogheda United in terms of win rate.
| Drogheda United | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 2.80 | 2.80 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.80 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Ball possession | 41% | 41% | 41% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.75 | 11.00 | 11.33 |
Avg. fouls/match | 8.50 | 10.00 | 9.33 |
| UCD | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.90 | 3.60 | 3.75 |
Scored | 2.30 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.80 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Wvs Galway United2-0
- 23/10/2026Lvs Waterford1-3
- 16/10/2026Wvs Derry City2-0
- 08/10/2026Lvs Shamrock Rovers1-3
- 18/09/2026Lvs Bohemians1-2
- 14/09/2026Wvs Shelbourne2-1
- 11/09/2026Wvs Sligo Rovers2-0
- 04/09/2026Lvs Galway United1-2
- 28/08/2026Lvs Dundalk2-3
- 21/08/2026Lvs St Patrick's Athl.0-2
- 01/11/2026Wvs Bray Wanderers3-1
- 27/10/2026Wvs Longford Town2-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Longford Town2-0
- 16/10/2026Wvs Wexford5-2
- 09/10/2026Dvs Longford Town1-1
- 02/10/2026Wvs Treaty United4-0
- 25/09/2026Lvs Bray Wanderers1-3
- 18/09/2026Lvs Cork City1-5
- 11/09/2026Dvs Athlone Town2-2
- 04/09/2026Dvs Cobh Ramblers1-1
Goal thresholds
| Drogheda United | UCD | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Drogheda United | UCD | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Drogheda United | UCD | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Drogheda United | UCD | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.89 (18/40) | 10.89 (18/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (18/18) | 100% (18/18) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 94% (17/18) | 94% (17/18) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 72% (13/18) | 72% (13/18) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 56% (10/18) | 56% (10/18) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 44% (8/18) | 44% (8/18) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 39% (7/18) | 39% (7/18) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 33% (6/18) | 33% (6/18) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 22% (4/18) | 22% (4/18) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 17% (3/18) | 17% (3/18) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Drogheda United | UCD | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.63 | 4.00 | 3.13 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 23% (8/35) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (3/15) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 63% (22/35) | 75% (15/20) | 47% (7/15) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 54% (19/35) | 60% (12/20) | 47% (7/15) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 31% (11/35) | 35% (7/20) | 27% (4/15) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 17% (6/35) | 20% (4/20) | 13% (2/15) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 6% (2/35) | 5% (1/20) | 7% (1/15) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 6% (2/35) | 5% (1/20) | 7% (1/15) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 6% (2/35) | 5% (1/20) | 7% (1/15) |
Corners Earned | 127 | 80 | 47 |
| Overall | Drogheda United | UCD | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.80 | 6.70 | 6.93 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 23% (8/35) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (3/15) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 97% (34/35) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (15/15) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 83% (29/35) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (12/15) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 74% (26/35) | 75% (15/20) | 73% (11/15) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 69% (24/35) | 70% (14/20) | 67% (10/15) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 54% (19/35) | 55% (11/20) | 53% (8/15) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 29% (10/35) | 25% (5/20) | 33% (5/15) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 26% (9/35) | 25% (5/20) | 27% (4/15) |
Corners Against | 238 | 134 | 104 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. UCD posts a 16% higher average cards per match than Drogheda United.
| Overall | Drogheda United | UCD | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.74 (35/35) | 3.50 (20/20) | 4.07 (15/15) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 97% (34/35) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (15/15) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 89% (31/35) | 85% (17/20) | 93% (14/15) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 74% (26/35) | 65% (13/20) | 87% (13/15) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 49% (17/35) | 45% (9/20) | 53% (8/15) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 31% (11/35) | 30% (6/20) | 33% (5/15) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 14% (5/35) | 15% (3/20) | 13% (2/15) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 9% (3/35) | 10% (2/20) | 7% (1/15) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 6% (2/35) | 5% (1/20) | 7% (1/15) |
Total Cards | 131 | 70 | 61 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 8 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Drogheda United | UCD | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (24/40) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (34/40) | 95% (19/20) | 75% (15/20) |

