Football Stats
Herb St Patrick's Athl.
Ireland flagSt Patrick's Athl.
3. in Premier Division table
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 St Patrick's Athl. — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches18
W10
D3
L5
GF34
GA15
GD+19
PPG1.83
Last 5
Away form
Matches18
W7
D6
L5
GF21
GA16
GD+5
PPG1.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches36
W17
D9
L10
GF55
GA31
GD+24
PPG1.67
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • St Patrick's Athl. — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • St Patrick's Athl. — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • St Patrick's Athl. — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • St Patrick's Athl. — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • St Patrick's Athl. — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • St Patrick's Athl. — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • St Patrick's Athl. — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • St Patrick's Athl. — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • St Patrick's Athl. — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • St Patrick's Athl. — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 St Patrick's Athl. — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
30/10Herb St Patrick's Athl.St Patrick's Athl.2–3Bohemians
23/10Galway United0–0Herb St Patrick's Athl.St Patrick's Athl.
19/10Derry City1–0Herb St Patrick's Athl.St Patrick's Athl.
16/10Herb St Patrick's Athl.St Patrick's Athl.1–2Shelbourne
19/09Sligo Rovers0–1Herb St Patrick's Athl.St Patrick's Athl.
14/09Dundalk0–4Herb St Patrick's Athl.St Patrick's Athl.
11/09Herb St Patrick's Athl.St Patrick's Athl.2–0Shamrock Rovers
05/09Herb St Patrick's Athl.St Patrick's Athl.0–0Bohemians
28/08Herb St Patrick's Athl.St Patrick's Athl.0–2Waterford
21/08Drogheda United0–2Herb St Patrick's Athl.St Patrick's Athl.

St Patrick's Athl. — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 14% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.10
2.30
Scored
0.90
0.50
1.40
Conceded
0.30
0.60
0.90
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
80%
60%
70%
Failed to score %
40%
60%
50%
Ball possession
56%
Avg. shots/match
16.50
Avg. fouls/match
10.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
0.80
1.60
Scored
0.50
0.50
1.00
Conceded
0.30
0.30
0.60
BTTS %
0%
0%
0%
Clean sheet %
70%
70%
70%
Failed to score %
70%
60%
65%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
16.00
Avg. fouls/match
9.60

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 10% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
16.54
17.35
15.78
Shots on target / match
5.31
6.18
4.50
Shots off target / match
6.43
6.59
6.28
Shot conversion rate
9.2%
10.8%
7.4%
Shots per goal
10.92
9.22
13.52
Shots on target per goal
3.51
3.28
3.86
Shots Over 10.5
80% (28/35)
88% (15/17)
72% (13/18)
Shots Over 11.5
71% (25/35)
76% (13/17)
67% (12/18)
Shots Over 12.5
66% (23/35)
71% (12/17)
61% (11/18)
Shots Over 13.5
63% (22/35)
71% (12/17)
56% (10/18)
Shots Over 14.5
60% (21/35)
65% (11/17)
56% (10/18)
Shots on target Over 3.5
69% (24/35)
88% (15/17)
50% (9/18)
Shots on target Over 4.5
63% (22/35)
82% (14/17)
44% (8/18)
Shots on target Over 5.5
34% (12/35)
35% (6/17)
33% (6/18)
Shots on target Over 6.5
31% (11/35)
35% (6/17)
28% (5/18)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 13% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.70
3.87
3.56
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (33/33)
100% (15/15)
100% (18/18)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
88% (29/33)
100% (15/15)
78% (14/18)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
73% (24/33)
93% (14/15)
56% (10/18)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
39% (13/33)
47% (7/15)
33% (6/18)
Team Offsides AVG
2.00
2.13
1.89
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
88% (29/33)
100% (15/15)
78% (14/18)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
61% (20/33)
67% (10/15)
56% (10/18)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
24% (8/33)
27% (4/15)
22% (4/18)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 2.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 3.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 25% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.44 (18/20)
11.75 (8/10)
9.40 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (16/18)
100% (8/8)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
83% (15/18)
88% (7/8)
80% (8/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
83% (15/18)
88% (7/8)
80% (8/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
78% (14/18)
88% (7/8)
70% (7/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
50% (4/8)
30% (3/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
38% (3/8)
30% (3/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
38% (3/8)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
38% (3/8)
0% (0/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
25% (2/8)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.90
6.60
5.20
More Corners Than Opponent
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
118
66
52

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 16% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.85 (20/20)
4.50 (10/10)
5.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
97
45
52
Highest in a Match
11
11
10
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

St Patrick's Athl.'s most common scores

Match result

2-0
5 (14%)
0-2
4 (11%)
0-1
4 (11%)
1-1
4 (11%)
0-0
4 (11%)

Half-time result

0-0
12 (33%)
0-1
6 (17%)
1-0
6 (17%)
2-0
4 (11%)
2-1
2 (6%)

St Patrick's Athl.'s most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
13 (36%)
1
6 (17%)
4
5 (14%)
5
5 (14%)
0
4 (11%)

Goals at half-time

1
12 (33%)
0
12 (33%)
2
7 (19%)
3
5 (14%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Premier Division.

Premier Division — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Shamrock Rovers362088681.89
2Bohemians361989651.81
3St Patrick's Athl.3617910601.67
4Shelbourne36121311491.36
5Derry City36111510481.33
6Dundalk36111213451.25
7Waterford36101313431.19
8Galway United36101214421.17
9Drogheda United36101016401.11
10Sligo Rovers3651021250.69