
2026/27 Bohemians — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 21 | +8 | 1.67 | |
| Away form | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 34 | 23 | +11 | 1.94 | |
| Overall | 36 | 19 | 8 | 9 | 63 | 44 | +19 | 1.81 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bohemians — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Bohemians — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Bohemians — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Bohemians — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Bohemians — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bohemians — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Bohemians — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Bohemians — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Bohemians — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Bohemians — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Bohemians — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bohemians — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Bohemians — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.10 | 1.80 | 2.90 |
Scored | 0.60 | 1.10 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.70 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Ball possession | 58% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 15.86 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.43 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 1.90 | 3.20 |
Scored | 0.50 | 1.10 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 0.80 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 20% | 60% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Ball possession | 56% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 16.86 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.43 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 15.80 | 15.59 | 16.00 |
Shots on target / match | 5.37 | 5.53 | 5.22 |
Shots off target / match | 5.37 | 5.06 | 5.67 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.2% | 10.6% | 11.8% |
Shots per goal | 8.92 | 9.46 | 8.47 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.03 | 3.36 | 2.76 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 71% (25/35) | 65% (11/17) | 78% (14/18) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 69% (24/35) | 65% (11/17) | 72% (13/18) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 60% (21/35) | 53% (9/17) | 67% (12/18) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 57% (20/35) | 53% (9/17) | 61% (11/18) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 49% (17/35) | 53% (9/17) | 44% (8/18) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 77% (27/35) | 82% (14/17) | 72% (13/18) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 66% (23/35) | 65% (11/17) | 67% (12/18) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 49% (17/35) | 47% (8/17) | 50% (9/18) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 29% (10/35) | 29% (5/17) | 28% (5/18) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 13% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.79 | 2.50 | 3.06 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (33/33) | 100% (16/16) | 100% (17/17) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 85% (28/33) | 69% (11/16) | 100% (17/17) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 48% (16/33) | 31% (5/16) | 65% (11/17) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 30% (10/33) | 25% (4/16) | 35% (6/17) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.33 | 1.25 | 1.41 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 76% (25/33) | 75% (12/16) | 76% (13/17) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 39% (13/33) | 25% (4/16) | 53% (9/17) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 12% (4/33) | 13% (2/16) | 12% (2/17) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (14/20) | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS 1H | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 40% (8/20) | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Win | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 13% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.43 (14/20) | 10.00 (7/10) | 8.86 (7/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 86% (12/14) | 86% (6/7) | 86% (6/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 71% (10/14) | 57% (4/7) | 86% (6/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 64% (9/14) | 57% (4/7) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (7/14) | 57% (4/7) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 29% (4/14) | 57% (4/7) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 14% (2/14) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 14% (2/14) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 14% (2/14) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/14) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/7) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.00 | 6.10 | 5.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Earned | 120 | 61 | 59 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.95 | 4.10 | 3.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (17/20) | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 79 | 41 | 38 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 42% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.35 (20/20) | 3.60 (10/10) | 5.10 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Total Cards | 87 | 36 | 51 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 6 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Bohemians's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Bohemians's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Premier Division.