
2026/27 Dundalk — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 29 | 28 | +1 | 1.33 | |
| Away form | 18 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 26 | 31 | -5 | 1.17 | |
| Overall | 36 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 55 | 59 | -4 | 1.25 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Dundalk — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Dundalk — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Dundalk — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
- Dundalk — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Dundalk — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Dundalk — both teams score (BTTS) away (10/10, 100%)
- Dundalk — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Dundalk — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Dundalk — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Dundalk — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Dundalk — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dundalk — over 1.5 goals in the match in 18 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dundalk — doesn't win the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dundalk — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dundalk — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Dundalk — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 2.10 | 3.30 |
Scored | 0.50 | 0.90 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.20 | 1.90 |
BTTS % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Ball possession | 53% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 17.60 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.30 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
Scored | 1.00 | 0.70 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 0.60 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Ball possession | 52% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.29 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 14.00 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 16.34 | 16.67 | 16.00 |
Shots on target / match | 5.26 | 5.28 | 5.24 |
Shots off target / match | 5.86 | 6.00 | 5.71 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.3% | 9.7% | 8.8% |
Shots per goal | 10.79 | 10.34 | 11.33 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.47 | 3.28 | 3.71 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 80% (28/35) | 78% (14/18) | 82% (14/17) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 74% (26/35) | 67% (12/18) | 82% (14/17) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 69% (24/35) | 67% (12/18) | 71% (12/17) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 63% (22/35) | 61% (11/18) | 65% (11/17) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 46% (16/35) | 44% (8/18) | 47% (8/17) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 80% (28/35) | 72% (13/18) | 88% (15/17) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 54% (19/35) | 44% (8/18) | 65% (11/17) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 37% (13/35) | 33% (6/18) | 41% (7/17) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 20% (7/35) | 22% (4/18) | 18% (3/17) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.65 | 3.41 | 3.88 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (34/34) | 100% (17/17) | 100% (17/17) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 85% (29/34) | 82% (14/17) | 88% (15/17) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 74% (25/34) | 71% (12/17) | 76% (13/17) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 53% (18/34) | 47% (8/17) | 59% (10/17) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.38 | 1.35 | 1.41 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 74% (25/34) | 71% (12/17) | 76% (13/17) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 41% (14/34) | 41% (7/17) | 41% (7/17) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 15% (5/34) | 12% (2/17) | 18% (3/17) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 2.5 | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS 1H | 40% (8/20) | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 2H | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.00 (17/20) | 9.40 (10/10) | 8.43 (7/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 76% (13/17) | 70% (7/10) | 86% (6/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 65% (11/17) | 70% (7/10) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 59% (10/17) | 70% (7/10) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 47% (8/17) | 50% (5/10) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 29% (5/17) | 40% (4/10) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 18% (3/17) | 20% (2/10) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 12% (2/17) | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 12% (2/17) | 10% (1/10) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (1/17) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/7) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.70 | 5.70 | 5.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Corners Earned | 114 | 57 | 57 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.10 | 3.70 | 4.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 82 | 37 | 45 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 20% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.50 (20/20) | 4.10 (10/10) | 4.90 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 90 | 41 | 49 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 6 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 3 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Dundalk's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Dundalk's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Premier Division.