
2026/27 Shelbourne — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 0.94 | |
| Away form | 18 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 1.78 | |
| Overall | 36 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 52 | 50 | +2 | 1.36 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Shelbourne — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Shelbourne — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Shelbourne — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
- Shelbourne — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Shelbourne — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Shelbourne — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Shelbourne — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Shelbourne — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Shelbourne — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Shelbourne — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Shelbourne — doesn't win the 1st half in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 Shelbourne — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Shelbourne — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Shelbourne — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.00 | 1.70 | 3.70 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.00 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 0.70 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Ball possession | 54% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 14.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.25 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 50% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.80 | 1.70 | 2.50 |
Scored | 0.20 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.70 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 80% | 30% | 55% |
Ball possession | 50% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.88 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 9.50 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 17% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 14.03 | 15.06 | 12.88 |
Shots on target / match | 4.21 | 4.72 | 3.63 |
Shots off target / match | 5.32 | 5.78 | 4.81 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.5% | 10.0% | 11.2% |
Shots per goal | 9.54 | 10.04 | 8.96 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.86 | 3.15 | 2.52 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 74% (25/34) | 72% (13/18) | 75% (12/16) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 62% (21/34) | 67% (12/18) | 56% (9/16) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 53% (18/34) | 61% (11/18) | 44% (7/16) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 53% (18/34) | 61% (11/18) | 44% (7/16) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 50% (17/34) | 61% (11/18) | 38% (6/16) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 62% (21/34) | 67% (12/18) | 56% (9/16) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 44% (15/34) | 50% (9/18) | 38% (6/16) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 24% (8/34) | 39% (7/18) | 6% (1/16) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 21% (7/34) | 33% (6/18) | 6% (1/16) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.52 | 3.56 | 3.47 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (33/33) | 100% (18/18) | 100% (15/15) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 88% (29/33) | 89% (16/18) | 87% (13/15) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 79% (26/33) | 78% (14/18) | 80% (12/15) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 55% (18/33) | 67% (12/18) | 40% (6/15) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.97 | 2.00 | 1.93 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 88% (29/33) | 89% (16/18) | 87% (13/15) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 64% (21/33) | 67% (12/18) | 60% (9/15) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 36% (12/33) | 33% (6/18) | 40% (6/15) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 14% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS 1H | 35% (7/20) | 60% (6/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.44 (16/20) | 10.13 (8/10) | 10.75 (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 81% (13/16) | 88% (7/8) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 75% (12/16) | 88% (7/8) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 63% (10/16) | 75% (6/8) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (8/16) | 50% (4/8) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 44% (7/16) | 38% (3/8) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 38% (6/16) | 25% (2/8) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 38% (6/16) | 25% (2/8) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 38% (6/16) | 25% (2/8) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 25% (4/16) | 25% (2/8) | 25% (2/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.75 | 4.90 | 4.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 95 | 49 | 46 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.25 | 4.80 | 5.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 105 | 48 | 57 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 13% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.00 (20/20) | 5.30 (10/10) | 4.70 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 100 | 53 | 47 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 9 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Shelbourne's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Shelbourne's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Premier Division.