Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
9 meetings — from the perspective of Lillestrom
Streaks - Lillestrom
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Lillestrom — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Lillestrom — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Lillestrom — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Lillestrom — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Lillestrom — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Aalesund
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Aalesund — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Aalesund — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Aalesund — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Aalesund — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Aalesund — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Lillestrom
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Lillestrom — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lillestrom — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lillestrom — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lillestrom — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lillestrom — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Series - Aalesund
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Aalesund — over 1.5 goals in the match in 21 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aalesund — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aalesund — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 21 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aalesund — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aalesund — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Lillestrom is 33% better than Aalesund in terms of win rate.
| Lillestrom | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 2.60 | 3.05 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 2.20 | 1.10 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 50% | 48% | 49% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.88 | 11.57 | 13.33 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.22 | 11.75 | 12.00 |
| Aalesund | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.80 | 4.50 | 4.65 |
Scored | 2.20 | 2.80 | 2.50 |
Conceded | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.15 |
BTTS % | 90% | 80% | 85% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Ball possession | 45% | 43% | 44% |
Avg. shots/match | 20.00 | 13.00 | 17.12 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.30 | 11.57 | 13.18 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Start1-0
- 28/10/2026Wvs Sogndal2-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs Brann3-2
- 22/10/2026Lvs Real Sociedad0-6
- 18/10/2026Wvs Sandefjord2-0
- 15/10/2026Dvs Sparta Praha1-1
- 11/10/2026Dvs Molde2-2
- 01/10/2026Wvs Bærum5-1
- 20/09/2026Lvs Viking0-3
- 17/09/2026Lvs Torreense1-2
- 31/10/2026Lvs Sandefjord3-4
- 28/10/2026Wvs Kristiansund BK2-0
- 25/10/2026Lvs Sarpsborg 08 FF1-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs Kristiansund BK4-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs Sarpsborg 08 FF2-4
- 19/09/2026Wvs Molde2-1
- 16/09/2026Dvs Førde2-2
- 13/09/2026Lvs KFUM Oslo1-2
- 04/09/2026Wvs Start2-0
- 30/08/2026Lvs Viking1-2
Goal thresholds
| Lillestrom | Aalesund | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Lillestrom | Aalesund | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Lillestrom | Aalesund | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Aalesund posts a 25% higher average corners per match than Lillestrom.
| Overall | Lillestrom | Aalesund | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 12.71 (34/40) | 11.29 (17/20) | 14.12 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 97% (33/34) | 94% (16/17) | 100% (17/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 91% (31/34) | 82% (14/17) | 100% (17/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 91% (31/34) | 82% (14/17) | 100% (17/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 88% (30/34) | 82% (14/17) | 94% (16/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 76% (26/34) | 65% (11/17) | 88% (15/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 71% (24/34) | 59% (10/17) | 82% (14/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 50% (17/34) | 35% (6/17) | 65% (11/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 32% (11/34) | 12% (2/17) | 53% (9/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 21% (7/34) | 6% (1/17) | 35% (6/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Lillestrom | Aalesund | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.53 | 5.25 | 5.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 221 | 105 | 116 |
| Overall | Lillestrom | Aalesund | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 7.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 90% (36/40) | 80% (16/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 35% (7/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Against | 280 | 120 | 160 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Aalesund posts a 9% higher average cards per match than Lillestrom.
| Overall | Lillestrom | Aalesund | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.88 (40/40) | 3.70 (20/20) | 4.05 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 100% (20/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 155 | 74 | 81 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 7 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Aalesund is 22% better than Lillestrom in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Lillestrom | Aalesund | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 14.20 | 12.80 | 15.60 |
Shots on target / match | 4.68 | 4.24 | 5.12 |
Shots off target / match | 5.20 | 4.76 | 5.64 |
Shot conversion rate | 11.1% | 11.3% | 11.0% |
Shots per goal | 8.99 | 8.89 | 9.07 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.96 | 2.94 | 2.98 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 68% (34/50) | 60% (15/25) | 76% (19/25) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 64% (32/50) | 56% (14/25) | 72% (18/25) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 60% (30/50) | 52% (13/25) | 68% (17/25) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 56% (28/50) | 48% (12/25) | 64% (16/25) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 48% (24/50) | 40% (10/25) | 56% (14/25) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 74% (37/50) | 80% (20/25) | 68% (17/25) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 48% (24/50) | 44% (11/25) | 52% (13/25) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 32% (16/50) | 24% (6/25) | 40% (10/25) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 18% (9/50) | 4% (1/25) | 32% (8/25) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Lillestrom posts a 25% higher offsides per match than Aalesund.
| Overall | Lillestrom | Aalesund | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.98 | 2.79 | 3.17 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (47/47) | 100% (24/24) | 100% (23/23) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 79% (37/47) | 71% (17/24) | 87% (20/23) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 62% (29/47) | 54% (13/24) | 70% (16/23) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 36% (17/47) | 29% (7/24) | 43% (10/23) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.47 | 1.63 | 1.30 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 74% (35/47) | 83% (20/24) | 65% (15/23) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 40% (19/47) | 42% (10/24) | 39% (9/23) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 19% (9/47) | 21% (5/24) | 17% (4/23) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Lillestrom is 14% better than Aalesund in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Lillestrom | Aalesund | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.47 | 1.56 | 1.37 |
xGA (Against) | 1.76 | 1.40 | 2.13 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Lillestrom | Aalesund | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 2.5 | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (24/40) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 4.5 | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 5.5 | 80% (32/40) | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |

