Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
3 meetings — from the perspective of Athletic Club
Streaks - Athletic Club
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Athletic Club — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Athletic Club — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Athletic Club — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Athletic Club — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Athletic Club — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Atletico Goianiense
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Atletico Goianiense — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Atletico Goianiense — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Atletico Goianiense — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Atletico Goianiense — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Atletico Goianiense — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Athletic Club
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Athletic Club — doesn't win the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Athletic Club — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Athletic Club — over 29.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Athletic Club — over 1.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Athletic Club — over 6.5 corners in 6 matches in a row
Series - Atletico Goianiense
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Atletico Goianiense — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atletico Goianiense — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atletico Goianiense — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atletico Goianiense — over 1.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atletico Goianiense — over 11.5 corners in 8 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Atletico Goianiense is 50% better than Athletic Club in terms of win rate.
| Athletic Club | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.00 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.20 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Ball possession | 48% | 43% | 45% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.89 | 9.50 | 12.53 |
Avg. fouls/match | 15.11 | 12.20 | 13.58 |
| Atletico Goianiense | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 1.60 | 1.90 |
Scored | 1.60 | 0.80 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.80 | 0.70 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Ball possession | 50% | 56% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.10 | 16.50 | 16.80 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.80 | 14.20 | 14.00 |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Wvs Ceara2-1
- 23/10/2026Lvs Operario-PR0-1
- 18/10/2026Dvs Avai0-0
- 13/10/2026Dvs Londrina2-2
- 06/10/2026Lvs Goias1-2
- 01/10/2026Lvs Sport Recife1-2
- 27/09/2026Dvs Fortaleza EC2-2
- 19/09/2026Dvs Botafogo SP1-1
- 13/09/2026Wvs Juventude2-0
- 08/09/2026Lvs Cuiaba0-3
- 02/11/2026Dvs Fortaleza EC0-0
- 24/10/2026Lvs Novorizontino0-1
- 16/10/2026Dvs Ponte Preta1-1
- 11/10/2026Dvs Sport Recife1-1
- 07/10/2026Lvs CRB1-3
- 03/10/2026Wvs America Mineiro2-0
- 26/09/2026Wvs Goias1-0
- 19/09/2026Lvs São Bernardo0-1
- 13/09/2026Wvs Criciuma4-0
- 10/09/2026Wvs Ceara2-1
Goal thresholds
| Athletic Club | Atletico Goianiense | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Athletic Club | Atletico Goianiense | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Athletic Club | Atletico Goianiense | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Atletico Goianiense posts a 29% higher average corners per match than Athletic Club.
| Overall | Athletic Club | Atletico Goianiense | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.38 (39/40) | 9.05 (19/20) | 11.65 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 82% (32/39) | 79% (15/19) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 72% (28/39) | 58% (11/19) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 64% (25/39) | 47% (9/19) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 59% (23/39) | 42% (8/19) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 46% (18/39) | 32% (6/19) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 44% (17/39) | 26% (5/19) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 31% (12/39) | 21% (4/19) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 26% (10/39) | 21% (4/19) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (5/39) | 5% (1/19) | 20% (4/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Athletic Club | Atletico Goianiense | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.65 | 4.50 | 6.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 35% (7/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 25% (5/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Earned | 226 | 90 | 136 |
| Overall | Athletic Club | Atletico Goianiense | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.75 | 4.65 | 4.85 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 190 | 93 | 97 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Atletico Goianiense posts a 12% higher average cards per match than Athletic Club.
| Overall | Athletic Club | Atletico Goianiense | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.40 (40/40) | 4.15 (20/20) | 4.65 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 25% (5/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 176 | 83 | 93 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Atletico Goianiense is 30% better than Athletic Club in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Athletic Club | Atletico Goianiense | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.83 | 12.03 | 15.58 |
Shots on target / match | 3.94 | 3.49 | 4.39 |
Shots off target / match | 6.23 | 5.46 | 6.97 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.6% | 10.0% | 7.5% |
Shots per goal | 11.69 | 10.02 | 13.36 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.33 | 2.90 | 3.76 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 65% (46/71) | 51% (18/35) | 78% (28/36) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 59% (42/71) | 49% (17/35) | 69% (25/36) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 55% (39/71) | 40% (14/35) | 69% (25/36) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 51% (36/71) | 37% (13/35) | 64% (23/36) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 46% (33/71) | 31% (11/35) | 61% (22/36) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 52% (37/71) | 40% (14/35) | 64% (23/36) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 41% (29/71) | 31% (11/35) | 50% (18/36) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 25% (18/71) | 14% (5/35) | 36% (13/36) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 14% (10/71) | 11% (4/35) | 17% (6/36) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Atletico Goianiense posts a 9% higher offsides per match than Athletic Club.
| Overall | Athletic Club | Atletico Goianiense | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.82 | 3.00 | 2.62 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (62/62) | 100% (33/33) | 100% (29/29) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 68% (42/62) | 73% (24/33) | 62% (18/29) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 42% (26/62) | 39% (13/33) | 45% (13/29) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 29% (18/62) | 30% (10/33) | 28% (8/29) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.71 | 1.64 | 1.79 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 85% (53/62) | 79% (26/33) | 93% (27/29) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 44% (27/62) | 39% (13/33) | 48% (14/29) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 26% (16/62) | 24% (8/33) | 28% (8/29) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Atletico Goianiense is 59% better than Athletic Club in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Athletic Club | Atletico Goianiense | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.26 | 0.97 | 1.54 |
xGA (Against) | 1.24 | 1.33 | 1.15 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Athletic Club | Atletico Goianiense | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 33% (13/40) | 20% (4/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 2.5 | 58% (23/40) | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 3.5 | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

