Football Stats
Herb São Bernardo
Brazil flagSão Bernardo
10. in Serie B table
Brazil / Serie B2026/27 season

2026/27 São Bernardo — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches18
W5
D6
L7
GF22
GA21
GD+1
PPG1.17
Last 5
Away form
Matches18
W9
D4
L5
GF29
GA19
GD+10
PPG1.72
Last 5
Overall
Matches36
W14
D10
L12
GF51
GA40
GD+11
PPG1.44
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • São Bernardo — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • São Bernardo — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • São Bernardo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • São Bernardo — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
  • São Bernardo — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • São Bernardo — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • São Bernardo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • São Bernardo — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • São Bernardo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • São Bernardo — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 São Bernardo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 São Bernardo — doesn't win the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 São Bernardo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Cuiaba1–2Herb São BernardoSão Bernardo
24/10Herb São BernardoSão Bernardo3–2Vila Nova
18/10Herb São BernardoSão Bernardo0–1Criciuma
11/10Juventude2–2Herb São BernardoSão Bernardo
06/10Sport Recife2–1Herb São BernardoSão Bernardo
02/10Herb São BernardoSão Bernardo3–1CRB
25/09Novorizontino0–0Herb São BernardoSão Bernardo
19/09Herb São BernardoSão Bernardo1–0Atletico Goianiense
14/09America Mineiro0–2Herb São BernardoSão Bernardo
10/09Herb São BernardoSão Bernardo1–2Londrina

São Bernardo — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 20% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.90
3.00
Scored
0.60
0.90
1.50
Conceded
0.50
1.00
1.50
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Ball possession
55%
Avg. shots/match
12.20
Avg. fouls/match
11.80
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.40
2.60
Scored
0.60
0.90
1.50
Conceded
0.60
0.50
1.10
BTTS %
40%
40%
40%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
13.40
Avg. fouls/match
12.80

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.78
12.00
11.56
Shots on target / match
4.22
3.50
4.94
Shots off target / match
4.25
4.89
3.61
Shot conversion rate
12.0%
10.2%
13.9%
Shots per goal
8.31
9.82
7.17
Shots on target per goal
2.98
2.86
3.07
Shots Over 10.5
67% (24/36)
78% (14/18)
56% (10/18)
Shots Over 11.5
44% (16/36)
56% (10/18)
33% (6/18)
Shots Over 12.5
42% (15/36)
50% (9/18)
33% (6/18)
Shots Over 13.5
39% (14/36)
44% (8/18)
33% (6/18)
Shots Over 14.5
33% (12/36)
44% (8/18)
22% (4/18)
Shots on target Over 3.5
64% (23/36)
50% (9/18)
78% (14/18)
Shots on target Over 4.5
47% (17/36)
33% (6/18)
61% (11/18)
Shots on target Over 5.5
22% (8/36)
11% (2/18)
33% (6/18)
Shots on target Over 6.5
8% (3/36)
6% (1/18)
11% (2/18)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 24% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.24
2.69
3.72
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (34/34)
100% (16/16)
100% (18/18)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
82% (28/34)
81% (13/16)
83% (15/18)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
53% (18/34)
44% (7/16)
61% (11/18)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
29% (10/34)
19% (3/16)
39% (7/18)
Team Offsides AVG
1.62
1.44
1.78
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
82% (28/34)
81% (13/16)
83% (15/18)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
41% (14/34)
38% (6/16)
44% (8/18)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
15% (5/34)
13% (2/16)
17% (3/18)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.

OverallHomeAway
xG (For)
1.13
1.12
1.13
xGA (Against)
1.22
0.90
1.51

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 17% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
11.40 (20/20)
12.30 (10/10)
10.50 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
6.10
6.90
5.30
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Corners Earned
122
69
53

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 20% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.30 (20/20)
3.00 (10/10)
3.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
66
30
36
Highest in a Match
8
5
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

São Bernardo's most common scores

Match result

1-1
6 (17%)
1-2
6 (17%)
0-1
5 (14%)
1-0
3 (8%)
3-1
3 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
12 (33%)
1-1
9 (25%)
0-1
8 (22%)
1-0
5 (14%)
2-0
1 (3%)

São Bernardo's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
10 (28%)
2
8 (22%)
1
8 (22%)
4
5 (14%)
5
2 (6%)

Goals at half-time

1
13 (36%)
0
12 (33%)
2
10 (28%)
4
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie B.

Serie B — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Novorizontino3619107671.86
2Juventude3618117651.81
3Vila Nova361899631.75
4Fortaleza EC3616146621.72
5Criciuma3618810621.72
6Sport Recife3614139551.53
7Atletico Goianiense3614139551.53
8CRB3616713551.53
9Goias3616713551.53
10São Bernardo36141012521.44
11Operario-PR3614913511.42
12Botafogo SP3613914481.33
13Cuiaba36111411471.31
14Athletic Club36111411471.31
15Nautico Recife36121014461.28
16Ceara36111015431.19
17Avai3610719371.03
18Londrina368820320.89
19America Mineiro367524260.72
20Ponte Preta363627150.42