
2026/27 Juventude — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 18 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 8 | +20 | 2.11 | |
| Away form | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 1.50 | |
| Overall | 36 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 47 | 25 | +22 | 1.81 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Juventude — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Juventude — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Juventude — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Juventude — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Juventude — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Juventude — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Juventude — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Juventude — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Juventude — draws the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Juventude — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Juventude — is unbeaten in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Juventude — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Juventude — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Juventude — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Juventude — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Juventude — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.10 | 1.30 | 2.40 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.80 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 0.30 | 0.50 | 0.80 |
BTTS % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Ball possession | 50% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 16.20 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 17.60 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 50% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.30 | 1.50 | 1.80 |
Scored | 0.20 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.10 | 0.50 | 0.60 |
BTTS % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 90% | 70% | 80% |
Failed to score % | 80% | 30% | 55% |
Ball possession | 46% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.25 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 15.25 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 38% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.15 | 15.11 | 10.94 |
Shots on target / match | 4.65 | 5.61 | 3.56 |
Shots off target / match | 5.50 | 6.06 | 4.88 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.3% | 10.3% | 10.3% |
Shots per goal | 9.72 | 9.71 | 9.72 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.43 | 3.61 | 3.17 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 59% (20/34) | 78% (14/18) | 38% (6/16) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 50% (17/34) | 67% (12/18) | 31% (5/16) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 47% (16/34) | 67% (12/18) | 25% (4/16) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 41% (14/34) | 56% (10/18) | 25% (4/16) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 38% (13/34) | 50% (9/18) | 25% (4/16) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 68% (23/34) | 89% (16/18) | 44% (7/16) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 53% (18/34) | 72% (13/18) | 31% (5/16) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 35% (12/34) | 44% (8/18) | 25% (4/16) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 18% (6/34) | 28% (5/18) | 6% (1/16) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 13% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.22 | 2.75 | 3.69 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (32/32) | 100% (16/16) | 100% (16/16) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 91% (29/32) | 94% (15/16) | 88% (14/16) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 69% (22/32) | 56% (9/16) | 81% (13/16) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 44% (14/32) | 25% (4/16) | 63% (10/16) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.53 | 1.44 | 1.63 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 91% (29/32) | 94% (15/16) | 88% (14/16) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 41% (13/32) | 38% (6/16) | 44% (7/16) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 19% (6/32) | 13% (2/16) | 25% (4/16) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 80% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.16 | 1.44 | 0.80 |
xGA (Against) | 1.12 | 0.84 | 1.47 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 1.5 | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 2.5 | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 49% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.39 (18/20) | 6.90 (10/10) | 10.25 (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 72% (13/18) | 60% (6/10) | 88% (7/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 56% (10/18) | 30% (3/10) | 88% (7/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 39% (7/18) | 10% (1/10) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 39% (7/18) | 10% (1/10) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 28% (5/18) | 10% (1/10) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 22% (4/18) | 10% (1/10) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 6% (1/18) | 0% (0/10) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (1/18) | 0% (0/10) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/18) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.80 | 3.20 | 4.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 0% (0/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 76 | 32 | 44 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.80 | 3.70 | 5.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 10% (1/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 96 | 37 | 59 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 29% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.70 (20/20) | 4.10 (10/10) | 5.30 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 94 | 41 | 53 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Juventude's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Juventude's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie B.