2.34Avg. goals/match
47%BTTS%
53%Clean sheet in match (%)
Match result
Home teams45%Draw27%Away teams28%
Over thresholds — total goals
Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).
Goal heatmap
8%0-10'
6%11-20'
9%21-30'
10%31-40'
16%41-50'
10%51-60'
11%61-70'
10%71-80'
19%81-90'
Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (842 goals in 360 matches).
Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals
10%0-15'
13%16-30'
22%31-45'
15%46-60'
16%61-75'
24%76-90'
Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (842 goals in 360 matches).
TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
America Mineiro17%(6/36)42%(15/36)67%(24/36)47%(17/36)5.3(35)2.2(34) Athletic Club25%(9/36)58%(21/36)75%(27/36)42%(15/36)4.5(35)2.9(35) Atletico Goianiense36%(13/36)47%(17/36)64%(23/36)36%(13/36)6.4(36)2.3(36) Avai25%(9/36)44%(16/36)64%(23/36)42%(15/36)4.5(35)2.9(36) Botafogo SP25%(9/36)50%(18/36)61%(22/36)39%(14/36)6.3(35)2.4(35) Ceara19%(7/36)53%(19/36)72%(26/36)39%(14/36)5.4(34)2.6(34) CRB22%(8/36)58%(21/36)78%(28/36)64%(23/36)5.7(35)2.0(35) Criciuma47%(17/36)33%(12/36)61%(22/36)22%(8/36)6.7(36)2.4(35) Cuiaba39%(14/36)33%(12/36)58%(21/36)25%(9/36)5.6(35)2.0(35) Fortaleza EC44%(16/36)44%(16/36)61%(22/36)36%(13/36)5.4(35)2.6(35) Goias28%(10/36)39%(14/36)67%(24/36)36%(13/36)5.0(33)2.7(33) Juventude64%(23/36)28%(10/36)58%(21/36)36%(13/36)4.2(34)2.3(34) Londrina22%(8/36)56%(20/36)75%(27/36)64%(23/36)5.4(34)2.6(34) Nautico Recife28%(10/36)42%(15/36)64%(23/36)39%(14/36)5.8(35)2.7(34) Novorizontino36%(13/36)53%(19/36)72%(26/36)58%(21/36)6.1(34)2.1(34) Operario-PR33%(12/36)53%(19/36)72%(26/36)61%(22/36)4.9(36)2.7(36) Ponte Preta8%(3/36)42%(15/36)86%(31/36)42%(15/36)4.0(36)3.6(36) São Bernardo25%(9/36)61%(22/36)72%(26/36)50%(18/36)5.0(35)2.2(35) Sport Recife28%(10/36)67%(24/36)81%(29/36)50%(18/36)4.8(36)2.4(34) Vila Nova39%(14/36)42%(15/36)69%(25/36)39%(14/36)4.9(36)2.8(36) TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
America Mineiro17%(6/36)42%(15/36)67%(24/36)47%(17/36)5.3(35)2.2(34) Athletic Club25%(9/36)58%(21/36)75%(27/36)42%(15/36)4.5(35)2.9(35) Atletico Goianiense36%(13/36)47%(17/36)64%(23/36)36%(13/36)6.4(36)2.3(36) Avai25%(9/36)44%(16/36)64%(23/36)42%(15/36)4.5(35)2.9(36) Botafogo SP25%(9/36)50%(18/36)61%(22/36)39%(14/36)6.3(35)2.4(35) Ceara19%(7/36)53%(19/36)72%(26/36)39%(14/36)5.4(34)2.6(34) CRB22%(8/36)58%(21/36)78%(28/36)64%(23/36)5.7(35)2.0(35) Criciuma47%(17/36)33%(12/36)61%(22/36)22%(8/36)6.7(36)2.4(35) Cuiaba39%(14/36)33%(12/36)58%(21/36)25%(9/36)5.6(35)2.0(35) Fortaleza EC44%(16/36)44%(16/36)61%(22/36)36%(13/36)5.4(35)2.6(35) Goias28%(10/36)39%(14/36)67%(24/36)36%(13/36)5.0(33)2.7(33) Juventude64%(23/36)28%(10/36)58%(21/36)36%(13/36)4.2(34)2.3(34) Londrina22%(8/36)56%(20/36)75%(27/36)64%(23/36)5.4(34)2.6(34) Nautico Recife28%(10/36)42%(15/36)64%(23/36)39%(14/36)5.8(35)2.7(34) Novorizontino36%(13/36)53%(19/36)72%(26/36)58%(21/36)6.1(34)2.1(34) Operario-PR33%(12/36)53%(19/36)72%(26/36)61%(22/36)4.9(36)2.7(36) Ponte Preta8%(3/36)42%(15/36)86%(31/36)42%(15/36)4.0(36)3.6(36) São Bernardo25%(9/36)61%(22/36)72%(26/36)50%(18/36)5.0(35)2.2(35) Sport Recife28%(10/36)67%(24/36)81%(29/36)50%(18/36)4.8(36)2.4(34) Vila Nova39%(14/36)42%(15/36)69%(25/36)39%(14/36)4.9(36)2.8(36) CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.