
2026/27 Goias — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 1.78 | |
| Away form | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 1.28 | |
| Overall | 36 | 16 | 7 | 13 | 38 | 41 | -3 | 1.53 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Goias — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Goias — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Goias — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Goias — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Goias — is unbeaten in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Goias — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Goias — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Goias — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Goias — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Goias — is unbeaten in the 2nd half (14/20, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Goias — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Goias — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Goias — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Goias — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.70 | 1.10 | 1.80 |
Scored | 0.30 | 0.70 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.80 |
BTTS % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Ball possession | 53% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 17.56 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.11 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 1.20 | 2.40 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.40 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.80 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 80% | 65% |
Ball possession | 59% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.78 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.56 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 49% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.82 | 15.35 | 10.29 |
Shots on target / match | 4.09 | 4.18 | 4.00 |
Shots off target / match | 5.50 | 7.12 | 3.88 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.5% | 6.9% | 10.9% |
Shots per goal | 11.78 | 14.50 | 9.21 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.76 | 3.94 | 3.58 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 62% (21/34) | 76% (13/17) | 47% (8/17) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 62% (21/34) | 76% (13/17) | 47% (8/17) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 47% (16/34) | 65% (11/17) | 29% (5/17) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 41% (14/34) | 59% (10/17) | 24% (4/17) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 35% (12/34) | 47% (8/17) | 24% (4/17) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 50% (17/34) | 53% (9/17) | 47% (8/17) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 38% (13/34) | 47% (8/17) | 29% (5/17) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 26% (9/34) | 24% (4/17) | 29% (5/17) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 15% (5/34) | 12% (2/17) | 18% (3/17) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 8% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.35 | 2.38 | 2.33 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (31/31) | 100% (16/16) | 100% (15/15) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 71% (22/31) | 75% (12/16) | 67% (10/15) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 35% (11/31) | 38% (6/16) | 33% (5/15) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 19% (6/31) | 19% (3/16) | 20% (3/15) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.74 | 1.81 | 1.67 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 84% (26/31) | 94% (15/16) | 73% (11/15) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 52% (16/31) | 56% (9/16) | 47% (7/15) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 23% (7/31) | 19% (3/16) | 27% (4/15) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.18 | 1.15 | 1.22 |
xGA (Against) | 1.18 | 1.08 | 1.28 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 3.5 | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 24% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.22 (18/20) | 12.44 (9/10) | 10.00 (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 94% (17/18) | 100% (9/9) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 78% (14/18) | 89% (8/9) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 78% (14/18) | 89% (8/9) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 72% (13/18) | 89% (8/9) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 67% (12/18) | 78% (7/9) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 44% (8/18) | 56% (5/9) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 39% (7/18) | 56% (5/9) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (2/18) | 11% (1/9) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (1/18) | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.15 | 6.10 | 4.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 90% (9/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 103 | 61 | 42 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.20 | 6.70 | 5.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 124 | 67 | 57 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.40 (20/20) | 4.40 (10/10) | 4.40 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 88 | 44 | 44 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Goias's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Goias's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie B.