
2026/27 America Mineiro — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 1.00 | |
| Away form | 18 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 33 | -21 | 0.44 | |
| Overall | 36 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 26 | 55 | -29 | 0.72 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- America Mineiro — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- America Mineiro — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- America Mineiro — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- America Mineiro — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- America Mineiro — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- America Mineiro — loses away (9/10, 90%)
- America Mineiro — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- America Mineiro — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- America Mineiro — loses the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- America Mineiro — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 America Mineiro — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 America Mineiro — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 America Mineiro — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 America Mineiro — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 America Mineiro — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
America Mineiro — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 150% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.40 | 1.40 | 1.80 |
Scored | 0.20 | 0.70 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 0.20 | 0.70 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Clean sheet % | 80% | 50% | 65% |
Failed to score % | 90% | 40% | 65% |
Ball possession | 50% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 15.30 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 14.70 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.90 | 1.60 | 2.50 |
Scored | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.60 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.30 | 1.90 |
BTTS % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 80% | 70% | 75% |
Ball possession | 49% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.22 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 14.00 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 22% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.29 | 14.56 | 11.94 |
Shots on target / match | 4.43 | 4.39 | 4.47 |
Shots off target / match | 5.60 | 6.22 | 4.94 |
Shot conversion rate | 5.6% | 5.3% | 5.9% |
Shots per goal | 17.88 | 18.71 | 16.92 |
Shots on target per goal | 5.96 | 5.64 | 6.33 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 57% (20/35) | 67% (12/18) | 47% (8/17) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 51% (18/35) | 67% (12/18) | 35% (6/17) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 49% (17/35) | 61% (11/18) | 35% (6/17) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 46% (16/35) | 56% (10/18) | 35% (6/17) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 37% (13/35) | 44% (8/18) | 29% (5/17) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 66% (23/35) | 67% (12/18) | 65% (11/17) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 49% (17/35) | 44% (8/18) | 53% (9/17) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 37% (13/35) | 39% (7/18) | 35% (6/17) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 11% (4/35) | 6% (1/18) | 18% (3/17) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 18% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.94 | 3.00 | 2.88 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (33/33) | 100% (16/16) | 100% (17/17) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 79% (26/33) | 75% (12/16) | 82% (14/17) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 42% (14/33) | 44% (7/16) | 41% (7/17) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 30% (10/33) | 25% (4/16) | 35% (6/17) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.67 | 1.81 | 1.53 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 85% (28/33) | 88% (14/16) | 82% (14/17) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 48% (16/33) | 56% (9/16) | 41% (7/17) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 21% (7/33) | 19% (3/16) | 24% (4/17) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 61% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.04 | 1.27 | 0.79 |
xGA (Against) | 1.44 | 1.35 | 1.55 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 60% (12/20) | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 3.5 | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 2H | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.16 (19/20) | 11.10 (10/10) | 11.22 (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 95% (18/19) | 100% (10/10) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 95% (18/19) | 100% (10/10) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 89% (17/19) | 90% (9/10) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 68% (13/19) | 70% (7/10) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 42% (8/19) | 40% (4/10) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 42% (8/19) | 40% (4/10) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 37% (7/19) | 30% (3/10) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 32% (6/19) | 30% (3/10) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 16% (3/19) | 10% (1/10) | 22% (2/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.05 | 4.80 | 5.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Earned | 101 | 48 | 53 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.20 | 6.30 | 6.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 124 | 63 | 61 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.05 (20/20) | 4.10 (10/10) | 4.00 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Total Cards | 81 | 41 | 40 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 5 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
America Mineiro's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
America Mineiro's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie B.