
2026/27 Fortaleza EC — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 18 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 1.94 | |
| Away form | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 1.50 | |
| Overall | 36 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 43 | 31 | +12 | 1.72 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Fortaleza EC — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
- Fortaleza EC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Fortaleza EC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Fortaleza EC — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
- Fortaleza EC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Fortaleza EC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Fortaleza EC — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Fortaleza EC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Fortaleza EC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Fortaleza EC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Fortaleza EC — is unbeaten in 17 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fortaleza EC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Fortaleza EC — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 100% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.50 | 0.80 | 2.30 |
Scored | 0.90 | 0.40 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.40 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Ball possession | 54% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 16.30 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.89 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.10 | 1.00 | 2.10 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.60 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 80% | 75% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Ball possession | 49% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.80 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 36% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 14.17 | 16.28 | 11.94 |
Shots on target / match | 4.09 | 4.78 | 3.35 |
Shots off target / match | 6.40 | 7.61 | 5.12 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.7% | 9.2% | 7.9% |
Shots per goal | 11.53 | 10.85 | 12.69 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.33 | 3.19 | 3.56 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 69% (24/35) | 89% (16/18) | 47% (8/17) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 63% (22/35) | 78% (14/18) | 47% (8/17) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 57% (20/35) | 72% (13/18) | 41% (7/17) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 54% (19/35) | 72% (13/18) | 35% (6/17) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 46% (16/35) | 61% (11/18) | 29% (5/17) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 57% (20/35) | 72% (13/18) | 41% (7/17) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 37% (13/35) | 44% (8/18) | 29% (5/17) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 23% (8/35) | 33% (6/18) | 12% (2/17) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 14% (5/35) | 22% (4/18) | 6% (1/17) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 47% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.23 | 3.44 | 3.00 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (31/31) | 100% (16/16) | 100% (15/15) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 87% (27/31) | 100% (16/16) | 73% (11/15) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 55% (17/31) | 63% (10/16) | 47% (7/15) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 35% (11/31) | 50% (8/16) | 20% (3/15) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.90 | 2.25 | 1.53 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 77% (24/31) | 100% (16/16) | 53% (8/15) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 58% (18/31) | 75% (12/16) | 40% (6/15) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 29% (9/31) | 38% (6/16) | 20% (3/15) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Home is 48% better than Away in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.26 | 1.52 | 1.03 |
xGA (Against) | 0.99 | 0.78 | 1.18 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H | 35% (7/20) | 60% (6/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 60% (12/20) | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 25% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.45 (20/20) | 11.60 (10/10) | 9.30 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.20 | 6.70 | 3.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | 70% (7/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 100% (10/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 90% (9/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 80% (8/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 70% (7/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 104 | 67 | 37 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.25 | 4.90 | 5.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | 70% (7/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 105 | 49 | 56 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 54% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.55 (20/20) | 2.80 (10/10) | 4.30 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 71 | 28 | 43 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 7 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Fortaleza EC's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Fortaleza EC's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Serie B.